Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 2024
10 Mar 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Visma | Lease A Bike 27-090
2 SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA UAE Team Emirates 21-176
3 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-309
4 MEX Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX UAE Team Emirates 20-104
5 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 28-106
6 NED Thymen Arensman NED INEOS Grenadiers 24-097
7 BEL Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL Visma | Lease A Bike 21-011
8 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 27-182
9 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 24-224
10 FRA Kévin Vauquelin FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 22-319
11 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - Victorious 36-161
12 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 29-062
13 FRA Romain Grégoire FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-049
14 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Astana Qazaqstan 27-305
15 DEN Mikkel Bjerg DEN UAE Team Emirates 25-127
16 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 21-326
17 SPA Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 29-007
18 ITA Davide Piganzoli ITA Team Polti - Kometa 21-245
19 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco Alula 24-358
20 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Movistar 26-131
21 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 29-205
22 USA Lawson Craddock USA Jayco Alula 32-019
23 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 30-274
24 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 23-146
25 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-292
26 ITA Davide Formolo ITA Movistar 31-137
27 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-260
28 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 28-099
29 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Lidl - Trek 28-346
30 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-242
31 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 41-101
32 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Lidl - Trek 24-353
33 ITA Gianmarco Garofoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 21-155
34 FRA Nicolas Prodhomme FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 27-037
35 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Uno-X Mobility 29-073
36 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 24-290
37 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 34-180
38 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR Uno-X Mobility 24-294
39 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 35-004
40 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - Easypost 30-133
41 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 36-150
42 NZL Corbin Strong NZL Israel - Premier Tech 23-315
43 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31-286
44 DUI Florian Stork DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 26-318
45 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Lidl - Trek 32-269
46 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-064
47 HUN Attila Valter HUN Visma | Lease A Bike 25-272
48 FRA Nans Peters FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 29-364
49 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 33-256
50 NOR Jonas Abrahamsen NOR Uno-X Mobility 28-172
51 FRA Damien Touzé FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 27-246
52 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 29-030
53 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 24-023
54 GBR Ben Tulett GBR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-197
55 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 29-234
56 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel - Premier Tech 33-326
57 NED Mike Teunissen NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-198
58 SPA Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA Movistar 28-111
59 FRA Bastien Tronchon FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 21-347
60 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-363
61 IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - Easypost 23-181
62 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 31-273
63 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Team Polti - Kometa 32-136
64 FRA Cyril Barthe FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-025
65 ITA Lorenzo Milesi ITA Movistar 21-357
66 GBR James Shaw GBR EF Education - Easypost 27-271
67 FRA Clément Venturini FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-146
68 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 37-236
69 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Visma | Lease A Bike 36-277
70 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Jayco Alula 34-247
71 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Lidl - Trek 29-206
72 DUI Marco Brenner DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 21-196
73 GBR Connor Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 28-132
74 FRA Olivier Le Gac FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-196
75 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-112
76 NOR Markus Hoelgaard NOR Uno-X Mobility 29-157
77 FRA Hugo Page FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 22-230
78 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 25-164
79 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 25-199
80 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Cofidis 26-059
81 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-008
82 ITA Davide Bais ITA Team Polti - Kometa 25-342
83 GBR Ethan Vernon GBR Israel - Premier Tech 23-197
84 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 32-113
85 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 28-297
86 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 33-009
87 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco Alula 37-296
88 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-229
89 ITA Nicolo Parisini ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-320
90 ITA Alex Tolio ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-346
91 BEL Laurenz Rex BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-086
92 BEL Amaury Capiot BEL Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-259
93 ITA Giovanni Lonardi ITA Team Polti - Kometa 27-121
94 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Lidl - Trek 23-160
95 POL Filip Maciejuk POL BORA - Hansgrohe 24-189
96 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-171
97 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-237
98 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 33-281
99 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Uno-X Mobility 36-249
100 NED Casper van Uden NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 22-232
101 ZWI Fabian Lienhard ZWI Groupama - FDJ 30-188
102 ITA Simone Consonni ITA Lidl - Trek 29-180
103 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-018
104 UKR Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR Corratec 23-149
105 ZWI Robin Froidevaux ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 25-145
106 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Corratec 30-133
107 BEL Jonas Rickaert BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-031
108 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Team Polti - Kometa 27-143
109 NZL Michael Vink NZL UAE Team Emirates 32-109
110 NED Cees Bol NED Astana Qazaqstan 28-227
111 ITA Lorenzo Quartucci ITA Corratec 24-340
112 DUI John Degenkolb DUI DSM - Firmenich PostNL 35-062
113 DUI Jannik Steimle DUI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 27-340
114 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-000
115 DUI Georg Steinhauser DUI EF Education - Easypost 22-141
116 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 32-103
117 ITA Enrico Zanoncello ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-220
118 DEN Alexander Kamp Egested DEN Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30-087
119 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-220
120 NOR Sören Waerenskjold NOR Uno-X Mobility 23-364
121 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Visma | Lease A Bike 31-294
122 POL Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL Cofidis 27-050
123 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Movistar 34-210
124 NED Oscar Riesebeek NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-078
125 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-060
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Amaury Capiot BEL 25 Jun 1993 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Cristian Rodriguez Martin SPA 03 Mar 1995 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 4
Kévin Vauquelin FRA 26 Apr 2001 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 3
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA 06 Oct 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 8
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 5
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Aimé De Gendt BEL 17 Jun 1994 Cofidis 2
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 2
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 2
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 2
Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL 20 Jan 1997 Cofidis 1
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Cofidis 2
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 4
Bastien Tronchon FRA 29 Mar 2002 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Damien Touzé FRA 07 Jul 1996 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 3
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 4
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA 01 Feb 1997 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Bram Welten NED 29 Mar 1997 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Casper van Uden NED 22 Jul 2001 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 4
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Max Poole GBR 01 Mar 2003 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - Easypost 3
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - Easypost 1
Georg Steinhauser DUI 21 Oct 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 EF Education - Easypost 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 EF Education - Easypost 3
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - Easypost 1
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 EF Education - Easypost 3
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Cyril Barthe FRA 14 Feb 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Fabian Lienhard ZWI 03 Sep 1993 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lorenzo Germani ITA 03 Mar 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Olivier Le Gac FRA 27 Aug 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Romain Grégoire FRA 21 Jan 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 3
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Hugo Page FRA 24 Jul 2001 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Laurenz Rex BEL 15 Dec 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 4
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Rune Herregodts BEL 27 Jul 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Corbin Strong NZL 30 Apr 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Ethan Vernon GBR 26 Aug 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco Alula 3
Caleb Ewan AUS 11 Jul 1994 Jayco Alula 4
Campbell Stewart NZL 12 May 1998 Jayco Alula 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Jayco Alula 3
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco Alula 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Jayco Alula 4
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Jayco Alula 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Lidl - Trek 3
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Lidl - Trek 2
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Lidl - Trek 3
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Lidl - Trek 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 Lidl - Trek 4
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Lidl - Trek 4
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Lidl - Trek 5
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Movistar 6
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 Movistar 6
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 3
Ivan Garcia Cortina SPA 20 Nov 1995 Movistar 3
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Movistar 1
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 Movistar 1
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 5
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Jordi Warlop BEL 04 Jun 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 7
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL 28 Feb 2003 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Visma | Lease A Bike 5
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 27 Nov 2003 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 16 Sep 2002 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Michael Vink NZL 22 Nov 1991 UAE Team Emirates 1
Mikkel Bjerg DEN 03 Nov 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 6
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Jannik Steimle DUI 04 Apr 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Nicolo Parisini ITA 25 Apr 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 4
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 4
Davide Piganzoli ITA 08 Jul 2002 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 3
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 28 Nov 1994 Team Polti - Kometa 2
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 Team Polti - Kometa 4
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 3
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Team Polti - Kometa 4
Jan Stöckli ZWI 08 Jan 1999 Corratec 2
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Corratec 2
Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR 13 Oct 2000 Corratec 1
Lorenzo Quartucci ITA 05 Apr 1999 Corratec 1
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 Corratec 2
Mark Stewart GBR 25 Aug 1995 Corratec 1
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Corratec 3
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5
Alex Tolio ITA 30 Mar 2000 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7
Enrico Zanoncello ITA 02 Aug 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Uno-X Mobility 2
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 Uno-X Mobility 2
Jonas Abrahamsen NOR 20 Sep 1995 Uno-X Mobility 1
Magnus Cort Nielsen DEN 16 Jan 1993 Uno-X Mobility 2
Markus Hoelgaard NOR 04 Oct 1994 Uno-X Mobility 2
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Uno-X Mobility 1
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Mobility 1
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Marco Brenner DUI 27 Aug 2002 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Marius Mayrhofer DUI 18 Sep 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Petr Kelemen CZE 18 Nov 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Robin Froidevaux ZWI 17 Oct 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
11 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
11 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste ritzeges in één jaar
Aantal Coureur Nat Jaar
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
3 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2005
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2005
3 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004
3 Erik Zabel DUI 1998
3 Giorgio Furlan ITA 1994
3 Moreno Argentin ITA 1992
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1976
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1975
2 Jonathan Milan ITA 2024
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020