G.P. Cholet - Pays de Loire

G.P. Cholet - Pays de Loire 2024
17 Mar 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-297
2 FRA Alexis Renard FRA Cofidis 24-290
3 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel - Premier Tech 33-333
4 FRA Jordan Labrosse FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 21-183
5 CZE Matyas Kopecky CZE Team Novo Nordisk 21-058
6 FRA Jason Tesson FRA TotalEngergies 26-067
7 FRA Emmanuel Morin FRA 29-004
8 SPA Francisco Galvan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 26-106
9 BEL Timothy Dupont BEL 36-137
10 FRA Maël Guegan FRA 26-058
11 SPA Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 34-355
12 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 22-317
13 SPA Antonio Angulo Sampedro SPA Burgos - BH 32-028
14 BEL Luca Van Boven BEL Bingoal - WB 24-071
15 ITA Luca Mozzato ITA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 26-030
16 NZL James Fouche NZL Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-360
17 FRA Alexandre Delettre FRA 26-144
18 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 33-169
19 DEN Emil Schandorff Iwersen DEN 21-214
20 FRA Jérémy Leveau FRA 31-337
21 FRA Valentin Retailleau FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-273
22 SPA Unai Iribar Jauregi SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-279
23 BEL Dimitri Peyskens BEL Bingoal - WB 32-112
24 SPA Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA Burgos - BH 27-132
25 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 32-330
26 FRA Clément Alleno FRA Burgos - BH 23-160
27 FRA Nicolas Breuillard FRA
28 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA TotalEngergies 30-148
29 FRA Emilien Jeanniere FRA TotalEngergies 25-173
30 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-031
31 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEngergies 26-037
32 FRA Axel Narbonne Zuccarelli FRA 25-291
33 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEngergies 29-138
34 GBR Noah Hobbs GBR 19-238
35 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 34-187
36 FRA Clément Braz Afonso FRA 24-130
37 FRA Clément Venturini FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-152
38 FRA Brieuc Rolland FRA 20-217
39 FRA Thibaud Gruel FRA 19-320
40 FRA Axel Mariault FRA Cofidis 25-283
41 FRA Romain Cardis FRA 31-217
42 FRA Léandre Lozouet FRA
43 CDN Pier-André Côté CDN 26-328
44 SPA Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-343
45 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA TotalEngergies 35-289
46 ISR Nadav Raisberg ISR Israel - Premier Tech 22-354
47 FRA Pierre Thierry FRA 20-291
48 NOR Jon Rye-Johnsen NOR 21-037
49 FRA Kévin Avoine FRA 26-123
50 FRA Léo Danes FRA 27-098
51 EST Rait Ärm EST 23-352
52 ITA Davide Persico ITA Bingoal - WB 22-350
53 CDN Robin Plamandon CDN 24-070
54 DEN Sebastian Ryttersgaard DEN 24-086
55 ITA Andrea Biancalani ITA 23-145
56 BEL Michiel Lambrecht BEL 21-035
57 BEL Jacob Relaes BEL 27-304
58 NOR Peder Dahl Stand NOR
59 BEL Gianni Marchand BEL 33-289
60 GBR Joshua Golliker GBR 19-360
61 BEL Lucas Jacques BEL 20-294
62 BEL Ewout De Keyser BEL
63 FRA Paul Hennequin FRA 21-098
64 GBR Matthew Walls GBR Groupama - FDJ 25-332
65 SPA Unai Cuadrado SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-173
66 FRA Nolann Mahoudo FRA Cofidis 21-120
67 FRA Célestin Guillon FRA 27-344
68 FRA Eddy Finé FRA Cofidis 26-118
69 DEN Victor Grue Enggaard DEN
70 FRA Alexis Gougeard FRA Cofidis 31-012
71 SPA Martin Marquez Roman SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 28-037
72 FRA Thomas Boudat FRA 30-022
73 DEN Martin Szokody DEN
74 DEN Mads-Emil Hougaard DEN 20-208
75 DEN Mikkel Oritsland DEN
76 EST Norman Vahtra EST 27-115
77 GBR Daniel McLay GBR Arkéa - B&B Hotels 32-074
78 FRA Jérémy Lecroq FRA 28-345
79 BEL Sil Van Daele BEL 20-051
80 IRL Dillon Corkery IRL
81 SPA Iker Mintegui Claver SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-122
82 ITA Nicola Rossi ITA 21-061
83 AUS Declan Irvine AUS Team Novo Nordisk 25-006
84 GBR Sam Brand GBR Team Novo Nordisk 33-019
85 ITA Valentino Kamberaj ITA
86 ITA Antonio Polga ITA Team Novo Nordisk 24-357
87 SPA Alvaro Garcia Gimenez SPA
88 ISR Rotam Tene ISR
89 ITA Gabriel Fede ITA 20-341
90 SPA Alejandro Franco SPA Burgos - BH 22-173
91 ITA Alex Raimondi ITA 23-353
92 FRA Alexandre Leonien FRA
93 ITA Giacomo Tagliavini ITA 20-007
94 ITA Filippo Ridolfo ITA Team Novo Nordisk 22-129
95 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEngergies 29-338
96 CZE Karel Vacek CZE Burgos - BH 23-189
97 NED Axel van der Tuuk NED 22-297
98 FRA Artus Jaladeau FRA
99 FRA Tom Donnenwirth FRA 26-058
100 FRA Donavan Vincent Grondin FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 23-173
101 FRA Lucas Dauge FRA Team Novo Nordisk 27-080
102 FRA Killian Verschuren FRA 21-149
G.P. Cholet - Pays de Loire 2024
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
17.03 Eindstand Paul Lapeira
Startlijst G.P. Cholet - Pays de Loire 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alex Raimondi ITA 30 Mar 2000 1
Alexandre Delettre FRA 25 Oct 1997 1
Andrea Biancalani ITA 24 Oct 2000 1
Axel Narbonne Zuccarelli FRA 31 May 1998 1
Axel van der Tuuk NED 25 May 2001 1
Brieuc Rolland FRA 13 Aug 2003 1
Célestin Guillon FRA 07 Apr 1996 1
Clément Braz Afonso FRA 08 Nov 1999 1
Emil Schandorff Iwersen DEN 15 Aug 2002 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 2
Gabriel Fede ITA 11 Apr 2003 1
Giacomo Tagliavini ITA 10 Mar 2004 1
Gianni Marchand BEL 01 Jun 1990 1
Jacob Relaes BEL 18 May 1996 1
Jérémy Lecroq FRA 07 Apr 1995 1
Jérémy Leveau FRA 14 Apr 1992 3
Jon Rye-Johnsen NOR 08 Feb 2003 1
Joshua Golliker GBR 23 Mar 2004 1
Kévin Avoine FRA 14 Nov 1997 1
Killian Verschuren FRA 20 Oct 2002 1
Léo Danes FRA 09 Dec 1996 1
Lucas Jacques BEL 28 May 2003 1
Mads-Emil Hougaard DEN 22 Aug 2003 1
Maël Guegan FRA 19 Jan 1998 1
Michiel Lambrecht BEL 10 Feb 2003 1
Nicola Rossi ITA 15 Jan 2003 1
Noah Hobbs GBR 23 Jul 2004 1
Norman Vahtra EST 23 Nov 1996 1
Paul Hennequin FRA 09 Dec 2002 1
Pier-André Côté CDN 24 Apr 1997 2
Pierre Thierry FRA 31 May 2003 1
Rait Ärm EST 31 Mar 2000 1
Robin Plamandon CDN 07 Jan 2000 1
Romain Cardis FRA 12 Aug 1992 4
Sebastian Ryttersgaard DEN 22 Dec 1999 1
Sil Van Daele BEL 26 Jan 2004 1
Thibaud Gruel FRA 01 May 2004 1
Thomas Boudat FRA 24 Feb 1994 5
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 1
Tom Donnenwirth FRA 19 Jan 1998 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Donavan Vincent Grondin FRA 26 Sep 2000 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Luca Mozzato ITA 15 Feb 1998 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Alexis Gougeard FRA 05 Mar 1993 Cofidis 1
Alexis Renard FRA 01 Jun 1999 Cofidis 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 2
Axel Mariault FRA 07 Jun 1998 Cofidis 1
Eddy Finé FRA 20 Nov 1997 Cofidis 1
Nolann Mahoudo FRA 17 Nov 2002 Cofidis 1
Jordan Labrosse FRA 15 Sep 2002 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Valentin Retailleau FRA 18 Jun 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Matthew Walls GBR 20 Apr 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Nadav Raisberg ISR 29 Mar 2001 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 TotalEngergies 2
Emilien Jeanniere FRA 26 Sep 1998 TotalEngergies 1
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 TotalEngergies 1
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEngergies 1
Jason Tesson FRA 09 Jan 1998 TotalEngergies 4
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEngergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEngergies 1
Alejandro Franco SPA 26 Sep 2001 Burgos - BH 1
Angel Fuentes Paniego SPA 05 Nov 1996 Burgos - BH 1
Antonio Angulo Sampedro SPA 18 Feb 1992 Burgos - BH 1
Clément Alleno FRA 08 Oct 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 2
Karel Vacek CZE 09 Sep 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Francisco Galvan SPA 01 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Martin Marquez Roman SPA 09 Feb 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Unai Iribar Jauregi SPA 12 Jun 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Antonio Polga ITA 26 Mar 1999 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Declan Irvine AUS 11 Mar 1999 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Filippo Ridolfo ITA 08 Nov 2001 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Lucas Dauge FRA 28 Dec 1996 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Matyas Kopecky CZE 19 Jan 2003 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Davide Persico ITA 01 Apr 2001 Bingoal - WB 1
Dimitri Peyskens BEL 26 Nov 1991 Bingoal - WB 1
Luca Van Boven BEL 06 Jan 2000 Bingoal - WB 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Iker Mintegui Claver SPA 15 Nov 2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
James Fouche NZL 23 Mar 1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Unai Cuadrado SPA 26 Sep 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA 08 Apr 2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 17.03 1.1 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Alexis Renard BEL Tom Van Asbroeck
2023 19.03 1.1 NZL Laurence Pithie FRA Anthony Perez FRA Lorrenzo Manzin
2022 20.03 1.1 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Emmanuel Morin BEL Piet Allegaert
2021 28.03 1.1 ITA Elia Viviani SPA Jon Aberasturi Izaga FRA Pierre Barbier
2019 31.03 1.1 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Bryan Coquard FRA Thomas Boudat
2018 25.03 1.1 FRA Thomas Boudat FRA Hugo Hofstetter BEL Roy Jans
2016 20.03 1.1 FRA Rudy Barbier BEL Baptiste Planckaert FRA Yannis Yssaad
2015 22.03 1.1 FRA Pierrick Fédrigo SPA Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza BEL Baptiste Planckaert
2014 23.03 1.1 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Sébastien Delfosse FRA Sébastien Turgot
2013 17.03 1.1 FRA Damien Gaudin ZWI Marcel Wyss EST Rein Taaramäe
2012 18.03 1.1 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Laurent Mangel FRA Mickaël Delage
2011 20.03 1.1 FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Benjamin Giraud
2010 21.03 1.1 COL Leonardo Fabio Duque FRA Mathieu Ladagnous BEL Klaas Lodewyck
2009 22.03 1.1 ARG Juan Jose Haedo FRA Jimmy Casper FRA Alexandre Pichot
2008 23.03 1.1 EST Janek Tombak BEL Bert De Waele FRA Émilien-Benoît Berges
2007 25.03 1.1 FRA Stéphane Augé FRA Stéphane Pétilleau EST Janek Tombak
2006 19.03 1.1 AUS Christopher Sutton BEL Niko Eeckhout FRA Lilian Jégou
2005 20.03 1.1 FRA Pierrick Fédrigo SPA Alberto Benito Guerrero FRA Jimmy Engoulvent
2004 21.03 1.2 BEL Bert De Waele FRA Didier Rous NOR Thor Hushovd
2003 23.03 1.2 FRA Christophe Mengin FRA Franck Bouyer FRA Laurent Lefevre
2002 24.03 1.2 FRA Jimmy Casper FRA Franck Bouyer BEL Wim Vansevenant
2001 25.03 1.2 FRA Florent Brard FRA Laurent Brochard BEL Niko Eeckhout
2000 19.03 1.2 DUI Jens Voigt FRA David Moncoutié BEL Hendrik Van Dijck
1999 21.03 1.2 EST Jaan Kirsipuu LAT Juris Silovs BEL Rik Verbrugghe
1998 22.03 1.2 EST Jaan Kirsipuu FRA Pascal Lino ITA Mario Manzoni
1997 23.03 1.2 EST Jaan Kirsipuu EST Lauri Aus FRA Ludovic Auger
1996 24.03 1.2 FRA Stéphane Heulot ITA Adriano Baffi FRA Laurent Desbiens
1995 19.03 1.3 BEL Frank Vandenbroucke BEL Sammie Moreels FRA Thierry Bourguignon
1994 20.03 1.3 FRA Laurent Madouas FRA Christophe Leroscouet BEL Patrick Van Roosbroeck
1993 21.03 1.3 BEL Marc Bouillon BEL Bart Leysen BEL Michel Van Haecke
1992 22.03 1.3 FRA Laurent Desbiens BEL Serge Baguet FRA Jean-Cyril Robin
1991 24.03 1.4 BEL Sammie Moreels BEL Johan Bruyneel NED Wiebren Veenstra
1990 18.03 1.3 DEN Kim Andersen CDN Brian Walton FRA Thierry Bourguignon
1989 19.03 Cat 4 FRA Frank Boucanville NED Dick Dekker BEL Edwin Bafcop
1988 20.03 BEL Patrick Onnockx BEL Chris Scharmin FRA Christophe Lavainne
1987 22.03 FRA Frédéric Garnier FRA Martial Gayant ZWI Thomas Wegmuller
1986 16.03 FRA Dominique Lecrocq FRA Philippe Louviot FRA Régis Clere
1985 17.03 FRA Marc Madiot FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA Jacques Bossis
1984 18.03 FRA Pascal Poisson FRA Yves Beau FRA Eric Bonnet
1983 20.03 FRA Eric Dall'Armellina FRA Francis Castaing FRA Serge Beucherie
1982 21.03 FRA Pierre Bazzo FRA Frédéric Brun (1957) FRA Didier Vanoverschelde
1981 22.03 FRA Roger Legeay FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Pierre-Henry Mentheour
1980 16.03 FRA Roger Legeay FRA René Bittinger FRA Robert Alban
1979 18.03 FRA Pierre Bazzo FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane FRA Jean-Louis Gauthier
1978 18.03 FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Roger Legeay FRA Yves Daniel
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 1999
2 Marc Sarreau FRA 2019 - 2022
2 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2005 - 2015
2 Pierre Bazzo FRA 1979 - 1982
2 Roger Legeay FRA 1980 - 1981
1 Paul Lapeira FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Laurence Pithie NZL 2023 - 2023
1 Elia Viviani ITA 2021 - 2021
1 Thomas Boudat FRA 2018 - 2018
1 Rudy Barbier FRA 2016 - 2016
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 1999
3 Jacques Bossis FRA 1978 - 1985
3 Roger Legeay FRA 1978 - 1981
2 Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 2014 - 2024
2 Marc Sarreau FRA 2019 - 2022
2 Thomas Boudat FRA 2018 - 2019
2 Baptiste Planckaert BEL 2015 - 2016
2 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2005 - 2015
2 Jimmy Casper FRA 2002 - 2009
2 Bert De Waele BEL 2004 - 2008
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Thomas Boudat FRA 2018 - 2024
4 Jason Tesson FRA 2021 - 2024
4 Romain Cardis FRA 2019 - 2024
4 Pierre Barbier FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Franck Bouyer FRA 1999 - 2003
4 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 2001
3 Jérémy Leveau FRA 2019 - 2024
3 Rudy Barbier FRA 2016 - 2023
3 Marc Sarreau FRA 2019 - 2022
3 Stéphane Heulot FRA 1996 - 2001
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-133 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1995
20-205 Arnaud Démare FRA 2012
20-245 Laurence Pithie NZL 2023
21-190 Christopher Sutton AUS 2006
22-187 Laurent Desbiens FRA 1992
22-253 Dominique Lecrocq FRA 1986
23-011 Frédéric Garnier FRA 1987
23-077 Frank Boucanville FRA 1989
23-092 Rudy Barbier FRA 2016
23-126 Eric Dall'Armellina FRA 1983
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-112 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2015
34-201 Christophe Mengin FRA 2003
32-109 Stéphane Augé FRA 2007
32-049 Elia Viviani ITA 2021
32-036 Kim Andersen DEN 1990
31-271 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2011
31-244 Janek Tombak EST 2008
30-226 Roger Legeay FRA 1981
29-247 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1999
29-220 Roger Legeay FRA 1980
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Thomas Boudat FRA 2018 - 2024
4 Jason Tesson FRA 2021 - 2024
4 Romain Cardis FRA 2019 - 2024
4 Pierre Barbier FRA 2019 - 2023
4 Franck Bouyer FRA 1999 - 2003
4 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 2001
3 Jérémy Leveau FRA 2019 - 2024
3 Rudy Barbier FRA 2016 - 2023
3 Marc Sarreau FRA 2019 - 2022
3 Stéphane Heulot FRA 1996 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-238 Noah Hobbs GBR 2024
19-320 Thibaud Gruel FRA 2024
19-360 Joshua Golliker GBR 2024
20-007 Giacomo Tagliavini ITA 2024
20-051 Sil Van Daele BEL 2024
20-062 Pierre Gautherat FRA 2023
20-133 Frank Vandenbroucke BEL 1995
20-205 Arnaud Démare FRA 2012
20-208 Mads-Emil Hougaard DEN 2024
20-217 Brieuc Rolland FRA 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-137 Timothy Dupont BEL 2024
36-112 Pierrick Fédrigo FRA 2015
36-036 Stéphane Pétilleau FRA 2007
35-289 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 2024
35-093 Niko Eeckhout BEL 2006
34-355 Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 2024
34-355 Laurent Pillon FRA 1999
34-291 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 2023
34-201 Christophe Mengin FRA 2003
34-187 Anthony Delaplace FRA 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar