La Roue Tourangelle

La Roue Tourangelle 2024
24 Mar 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Jason Tesson FRA TotalEngergies 26-074
2 BEL Gerben Thijssen BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-276
3 BEL Jenthe Biermans BEL Arkéa - B&B Hotels 28-146
4 IRL Rory Townsend IRL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 28-268
5 FRA Clément Venturini FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-159
6 FRA Emmanuel Morin FRA 29-011
7 ITA Enrico Zanoncello ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-234
8 SPA Francisco Galvan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 26-113
9 CZE Matyas Kopecky CZE Team Novo Nordisk 21-064
10 FRA Paul Hennequin FRA 21-105
11 FRA Maël Guegan FRA 26-064
12 ITA Filippo Fiorelli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 29-125
13 BEL Vito Braet BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-142
14 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-304
15 FRA Alexandre Delettre FRA 26-151
16 FRA Florian Dauphin FRA 24-353
17 BEL Leander Van Hautegem BEL 21-015
18 ITA Andrea Raccagni Noviero ITA 20-058
19 NOR Fredrik Dversnes NOR Uno-X Mobility 27-004
20 FRA Axel Mariault FRA Cofidis 25-290
21 FRA Romain Cardis FRA 31-224
22 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-287
23 FRA Jérémy Leveau FRA 31-344
24 ZAF Morne Van Niekerk ZAF 28-220
25 SPA Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 34-362
26 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 32-337
27 FRA Killian Verschuren FRA
28 FRA Théo Delacroix FRA 25-031
29 FRA Gabriel Berg FRA
30 SPA Marcel Camprubi SPA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 22-190
31 NOR Erland Jordbrekk Blikra NOR Uno-X Mobility 27-072
32 DEN Carl-Frederik Bevort DEN Uno-X Mobility 20-121
33 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEngergies 29-145
34 FRA Thibaud Gruel FRA 19-327
35 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEngergies 26-044
36 FRA Joris Delbove FRA 23-252
37 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 34-194
38 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-133
39 FRA Julien Simon FRA TotalEngergies 38-171
40 FRA Thibault Guernalec FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 26-237
41 FRA Valentin Retailleau FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-279
42 ITA Filippo Magli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-330
43 FRA Baptiste Vadic FRA TotalEngergies 21-343
44 ITA Martin Marcellusi ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-353
45 FRA Jonathan Couanon FRA 26-350
46 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-021
47 CDN Matisse Julien CDN 21-062
48 SPA Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-234
49 FRA Pierre Henry Basset FRA
50 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31-300
51 NZL James Fouche NZL Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-001
52 BEL Niels Driesen BEL
53 EST Rait Ärm EST 23-359
54 FRA Ronan Auge FRA 19-330
55 GBR Noah Hobbs GBR 19-244
56 BEL Kenny Molly BEL 27-090
57 SPA Unai Iribar Jauregi SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-286
58 NOR Anders Skaarseth NOR Uno-X Mobility 28-322
59 EST Norman Vahtra EST 27-121
60 BEL Tom Devriendt BEL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 32-147
61 FRA Léandre Lozouet FRA
62 GBR Cormac Nisbet GBR
63 BEL Baptiste Planckaert BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 35-178
64 DEN Marcus Sander Hansen DEN Uno-X Mobility 23-212
65 NED Alexander Konijn NED 24-161
66 ITA Alessio Delle Vedove ITA 20-042
67 SPA Nicolas Alustiza Goenaga SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-079
68 FRA Antoine Hue FRA 19-097
69 FRA Thomas Boudat FRA 30-028
70 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEngergies 29-345
71 DUI Jakob Schmidt DUI 22-299
72 ITA Riccardo Lucca ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 27-028
73 GBR Ben Askey GBR 20-010
74 FRA Hugo Toumire FRA Cofidis 22-170
75 FRA Artus Jaladeau FRA
76 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-074
77 ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA Team Novo Nordisk 35-148
78 SPA Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-014
79 DEN Simon Dalby DEN 21-055
80 FRA Jérémy Lecroq FRA 28-352
81 SPA Martin Marquez Roman SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 28-044
82 FRA Andrea Mifsud FRA 24-301
83 FRA Alexy Faure Prost FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 19-336
84 SPA Unai Zubeldia Elduaien SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 20-261
85 SPA Iker Bonillo Martin SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 20-259
86 DUI Timon Loderer DUI 32-339
87 NOR Jon Rye-Johnsen NOR 21-044
88 IRL Dillon Corkery IRL
89 ITA Filippo Ridolfo ITA Team Novo Nordisk 22-136
90 GBR Sam Brand GBR Team Novo Nordisk 33-026
91 CDN Robin Plamandon CDN 24-077
92 GBR Matthew Walls GBR Groupama - FDJ 25-338
93 ETH Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23-319
94 SPA Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 27-003
95 SPA Unai Cuadrado SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-180
96 ITA Filippo Conca ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-183
97 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 27-222
98 NZL Hamish Beadle NZL Team Novo Nordisk 25-356
99 CYP Bogdan Zabelinskiy CYP
100 NOR Magnus Kulset NOR Uno-X Mobility 23-218
101 AUS Hugh Harvey AUS
102 FRA Noa Isidore FRA 19-188
103 FRA Tom Donnenwirth FRA 26-064
104 FRA Samuel Leroux FRA 29-118
La Roue Tourangelle 2024
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
24.03 Eindstand Jason Tesson
Startlijst La Roue Tourangelle 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alessio Delle Vedove ITA 11 Feb 2004 1
Alexander Konijn NED 15 Oct 1999 1
Alexandre Delettre FRA 25 Oct 1997 1
Andrea Mifsud FRA 28 May 1999 2
Andrea Raccagni Noviero ITA 26 Jan 2004 1
Antoine Hue FRA 17 Dec 2004 1
Ben Askey GBR 14 Mar 2004 1
Emmanuel Morin FRA 13 Mar 1995 3
Florian Dauphin FRA 06 Apr 1999 1
Jakob Schmidt DUI 30 May 2001 1
Jérémy Lecroq FRA 07 Apr 1995 1
Jérémy Leveau FRA 14 Apr 1992 3
Jon Rye-Johnsen NOR 08 Feb 2003 1
Jonathan Couanon FRA 08 Apr 1997 1
Joris Delbove FRA 15 Jul 2000 1
Kenny Molly BEL 24 Dec 1996 1
Leander Van Hautegem BEL 09 Mar 2003 1
Maël Guegan FRA 19 Jan 1998 2
Matisse Julien CDN 21 Jan 2003 1
Morne Van Niekerk ZAF 17 Aug 1995 1
Noa Isidore FRA 17 Sep 2004 1
Noah Hobbs GBR 23 Jul 2004 1
Norman Vahtra EST 23 Nov 1996 1
Paul Hennequin FRA 09 Dec 2002 1
Rait Ärm EST 31 Mar 2000 1
Robin Plamandon CDN 07 Jan 2000 1
Romain Cardis FRA 12 Aug 1992 3
Ronan Auge FRA 29 Apr 2004 1
Samuel Leroux FRA 27 Nov 1994 1
Simon Dalby DEN 29 Jan 2003 1
Théo Delacroix FRA 21 Feb 1999 1
Thibaud Gruel FRA 01 May 2004 1
Thomas Boudat FRA 24 Feb 1994 4
Timon Loderer DUI 20 Apr 1991 1
Tom Donnenwirth FRA 19 Jan 1998 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 3
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 3
Jenthe Biermans BEL 30 Oct 1995 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 2
Axel Mariault FRA 07 Jun 1998 Cofidis 1
Hugo Toumire FRA 05 Oct 2001 Cofidis 1
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Valentin Retailleau FRA 18 Jun 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Marc Sarreau FRA 10 Jun 1993 Groupama - FDJ 4
Matthew Walls GBR 20 Apr 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Alexy Faure Prost FRA 22 Apr 2004 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Baptiste Planckaert BEL 28 Sep 1988 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Gerben Thijssen BEL 21 Jun 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Baptiste Vadic FRA 15 Apr 2002 TotalEngergies 1
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEngergies 2
Jason Tesson FRA 09 Jan 1998 TotalEngergies 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 TotalEngergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEngergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEngergies 1
Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA 10 Mar 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Francisco Galvan SPA 01 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Martin Marquez Roman SPA 09 Feb 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz SPA 21 Mar 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Unai Iribar Jauregi SPA 12 Jun 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Marcel Camprubi SPA 15 Sep 2001 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Rory Townsend IRL 30 Jun 1995 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Tom Devriendt BEL 29 Oct 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Filippo Ridolfo ITA 08 Nov 2001 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Hamish Beadle NZL 02 Apr 1998 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Matyas Kopecky CZE 19 Jan 2003 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Enrico Zanoncello ITA 02 Aug 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Fiorelli ITA 19 Nov 1994 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Martin Marcellusi ITA 05 Apr 2000 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Riccardo Lucca ITA 24 Feb 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko SPA 03 Aug 1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iker Bonillo Martin SPA 09 Jul 2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
James Fouche NZL 23 Mar 1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Nicolas Alustiza Goenaga SPA 04 Jan 2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Cuadrado SPA 26 Sep 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Zubeldia Elduaien SPA 07 Jul 2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Anders Skaarseth NOR 07 May 1995 Uno-X Mobility 1
Carl-Frederik Bevort DEN 24 Nov 2003 Uno-X Mobility 1
Erland Jordbrekk Blikra NOR 11 Jan 1997 Uno-X Mobility 1
Fredrik Dversnes NOR 20 Mar 1997 Uno-X Mobility 1
Magnus Kulset NOR 18 Aug 2000 Uno-X Mobility 1
Marcus Sander Hansen DEN 25 Aug 2000 Uno-X Mobility 1
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
1 Jason Tesson FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Rory Townsend IRL 2023 - 2023
1 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2022 - 2022
1 Arnaud Démare FRA 2021 - 2021
1 Lionel Taminiaux BEL 2019 - 2019
1 Marc Sarreau FRA 2018 - 2018
1 Flavien Dassonville FRA 2017 - 2017
1 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2016 - 2016
1 Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 2015 - 2015
1 Angelo Tulik FRA 2014 - 2014
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Marc Sarreau FRA 2018 - 2021
2 Gerben Thijssen BEL 2023 - 2024
2 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2021 - 2022
2 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2016 - 2018
2 Anthony Delaplace FRA 2011 - 2017
2 Yauheni Hutarovich BLR 2013 - 2014
2 Dmitry Samokhvalov RUS 2009 - 2010
1 Jason Tesson FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Jenthe Biermans BEL 2024 - 2024
1 Pierre Barbier FRA 2023 - 2023
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Marc Sarreau FRA 2018 - 2024
4 Thomas Boudat FRA 2019 - 2024
3 Anthony Delaplace FRA 2011 - 2024
3 Clément Venturini FRA 2015 - 2024
3 Emmanuel Morin FRA 2022 - 2024
3 Gerben Thijssen BEL 2022 - 2024
3 Jérémy Leveau FRA 2021 - 2024
3 Romain Cardis FRA 2021 - 2024
3 Bram Welten NED 2019 - 2022
3 Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 2015 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-197 Sergey Kolesnikov RUS 2006
20-227 Arnaud Molmy FRA 2009
20-274 Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 2015
22-268 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 2012
22-321 Lionel Taminiaux BEL 2019
23-058 Yury Trofimov RUS 2007
23-114 David Veilleux CDN 2011
23-146 Angelo Tulik FRA 2014
23-220 Vitaliy Kondrut UKR 2008
24-023 Yann Guyot FRA 2010
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
35-247 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2016
31-245 Nacer Bouhanni FRA 2022
29-222 Arnaud Démare FRA 2021
29-060 Gilles Canouet FRA 2005
27-269 Rory Townsend IRL 2023
27-258 Mickaël Delage FRA 2013
26-074 Jason Tesson FRA 2024
26-045 Flavien Dassonville FRA 2017
24-295 Marc Sarreau FRA 2018
24-023 Yann Guyot FRA 2010
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Marc Sarreau FRA 2018 - 2024
4 Thomas Boudat FRA 2019 - 2024
3 Anthony Delaplace FRA 2011 - 2024
3 Clément Venturini FRA 2015 - 2024
3 Emmanuel Morin FRA 2022 - 2024
3 Gerben Thijssen BEL 2022 - 2024
3 Jérémy Leveau FRA 2021 - 2024
3 Romain Cardis FRA 2021 - 2024
3 Bram Welten NED 2019 - 2022
3 Lorrenzo Manzin FRA 2015 - 2022
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-032 Roman Chuchulin UKR 2008
19-097 Antoine Hue FRA 2024
19-188 Noa Isidore FRA 2024
19-197 Sergey Kolesnikov RUS 2006
19-244 Noah Hobbs GBR 2024
19-299 Madis Mihkels EST 2023
19-327 Thibaud Gruel FRA 2024
19-330 Ronan Auge FRA 2024
19-336 Alexy Faure Prost FRA 2024
20-010 Ben Askey GBR 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-230 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2019
38-171 Julien Simon FRA 2024
37-224 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2018
35-247 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2016
35-178 Baptiste Planckaert BEL 2024
35-148 Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 2024
35-146 Timothy Dupont BEL 2023
34-362 Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 2024
34-226 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 2022
34-194 Anthony Delaplace FRA 2024
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar