Vuelta al Pais Vasco

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2024 | Rit 1
01 Apr 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO BORA - Hansgrohe 34-154
2 AUS Jay Vine AUS UAE Team Emirates 28-137
3 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Lidl - Trek 23-187
4 BEL Remco Evenepoel BEL Soudal - Quick Step 24-067
5 DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN Visma | Lease A Bike 27-112
6 FRA Kévin Vauquelin FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 22-340
7 SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA UAE Team Emirates 21-197
8 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-082
9 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 25-195
10 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 35-056
11 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 25-364
12 FRA Bruno Armirail FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 29-355
13 MEX Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX UAE Team Emirates 20-126
14 COL Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL Bahrain - Victorious 24-188
15 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Bahrain - Victorious 31-148
16 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - Victorious 34-035
17 GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Lidl - Trek 29-002
18 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 35-026
19 FRA Romain Grégoire FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-070
20 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 33-303
21 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-322
22 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-173
23 COL Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL INEOS Grenadiers 28-011
24 AUS Jai Hindley AUS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-331
25 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA UAE Team Emirates 30-130
26 LUX Bob Jungels LUX BORA - Hansgrohe 31-191
27 FRA Paul Lapeira FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-311
28 SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA INEOS Grenadiers 23-058
29 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar 28-195
30 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA INEOS Grenadiers 36-340
31 SPA Txomin Juaristi SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-247
32 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Lidl - Trek 25-009
33 FRA Clément Russo FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-071
34 NED Sjoerd Bax NED UAE Team Emirates 28-086
35 VEN Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria VEN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-147
36 FRA Jordan Jegat FRA TotalEngergies 24-299
37 ITA Lorenzo Germani ITA Groupama - FDJ 22-029
38 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-177
39 GBR Oscar Onley GBR DSM - Firmenich PostNL 21-170
40 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA TotalEngergies 30-162
41 FRA Alex Baudin FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 22-311
42 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-086
43 NED Enzo Leijnse NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 22-259
44 BEL Steff Cras BEL TotalEngergies 28-048
45 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Groupama - FDJ 27-321
46 ERI Natnael Tesfatsion ERI Lidl - Trek 24-314
47 FRA Warren Barguil FRA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 32-156
48 SPA Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 37-283
49 NED Martijn Tusveld NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 30-204
50 USA Sean Quinn USA EF Education - Easypost 23-326
51 SPA Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA EF Education - Easypost 18-248
52 SPA Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-035
53 NED Gijs Leemreize NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 24-161
54 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education - Easypost 37-065
55 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-215
56 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 38-019
57 FRA Nans Peters FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 30-020
58 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-138
59 KAZ Igor Chzhan KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 24-182
60 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Jayco Alula 24-119
61 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 33-258
62 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-247
63 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-086
64 ITA Gianmarco Garofoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 21-177
65 DEN Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN Bahrain - Victorious 24-311
66 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Lidl - Trek 34-003
67 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar 29-362
68 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 31-134
69 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Soudal - Quick Step 34-109
70 ITA Filippo Conca ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-191
71 NZL James Fouche NZL Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-009
72 DUI Felix Engelhardt DUI Jayco Alula 23-225
73 GBR James Shaw GBR EF Education - Easypost 27-292
74 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 34-330
75 AUS Damien Howson AUS Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-231
76 SPA Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA Movistar 24-005
77 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 34-202
78 BEL William Junior Lecerf BEL Soudal - Quick Step 21-168
79 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 36-177
80 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-364
81 SPA Pau Miquel Delgado SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 23-224
82 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Jayco Alula 28-049
83 SPA Pablo Castrillo SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 23-089
84 ITA Edoardo Zambanini ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-345
85 MON Victor Langellotti MON Burgos - BH 28-299
86 ITA Alessandro Verre ITA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 22-135
87 BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 34-306
88 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 28-314
89 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco Alula 27-212
90 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 32-188
91 IRL Archie Ryan IRL EF Education - Easypost 22-136
92 BEL Stan Van Tricht BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-194
93 FRA Alan Jousseaume FRA TotalEngergies 25-241
94 SPA Roger Adria Oliveras SPA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-348
95 SPA Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-061
96 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 25-307
97 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Jayco Alula 34-269
98 SPA Unai Iribar Jauregi SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-294
99 ITA Luca Vergallito ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-199
100 SPA Joel Nicolau Beltran SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26-099
101 SPA Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA UAE Team Emirates 21-114
102 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Soudal - Quick Step 35-131
103 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Lidl - Trek 32-015
104 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA TotalEngergies 25-135
105 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU EF Education - Easypost 25-289
106 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Visma | Lease A Bike 36-299
107 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Cofidis 26-081
108 SPA Iker Mintegui Claver SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-137
109 OOS Felix Gall OOS Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 26-033
110 GBR James Knox GBR Soudal - Quick Step 28-149
111 FRA Thomas Champion FRA Cofidis 24-206
112 SPA Jon Agirre Egana SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 26-203
113 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEngergies 29-152
114 FRA Valentin Retailleau FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-287
115 KAZ Anton Kuzmin KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 27-132
116 SPA Enekoitz Azparren SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-239
117 SPA Ivan Cobo Cayon SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-090
118 GBR Harrison Wood GBR Cofidis 23-291
119 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar 29-227
120 ECU Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU Astana Qazaqstan 23-119
121 SPA Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA Movistar 23-346
122 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Cofidis 30-302
123 BEL Vito Braet BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-150
124 ITA Davide De Pretto ITA Jayco Alula 21-347
125 NED Loe van Belle NED Visma | Lease A Bike 22-067
126 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL EF Education - Easypost 34-074
127 AUS Sebastian Berwick AUS Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24-108
128 URU Guillermo Thomas Silva Coussan URU Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22-092
129 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-245
130 FRA Alexy Faure Prost FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 19-344
131 ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-142
132 BEL Gil Gelders BEL Soudal - Quick Step 21-106
133 SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36-236
134 JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - Victorious 39-191
135 USA Sepp Kuss USA Visma | Lease A Bike 29-200
136 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-040
137 NED Milan Vader NED Visma | Lease A Bike 28-043
138 AUS Rudy Porter AUS Jayco Alula 23-107
139 NOR Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-073
140 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos - BH 34-205
141 FRA Romain Combaud FRA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 33-000
142 SPA Gorka Sorarrain Agirrezabala SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27-315
143 CZE Karel Vacek CZE Burgos - BH 23-204
144 ITA Davide Formolo ITA Movistar 31-158
145 LAT Emils Liepins LAT DSM - Firmenich PostNL 31-154
146 NED Bauke Mollema NED Lidl - Trek 37-126
147 URU Antonio Eric Fagundez URU Burgos - BH 25-225
148 FIN Jaakko Hänninen FIN Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 26-350
149 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA TotalEngergies 35-304
150 SPA Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-358
151 NZL Reuben Thompson NZL Groupama - FDJ 23-045
152 KAZ Gleb Brussenskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 23-348
153 NZL Aaron Gate NZL Burgos - BH 33-126
154 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-192
155 FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 28-275
156 NED Ide Schelling NED Astana Qazaqstan 26-054
157 SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA Burgos - BH 29-073
158 SPA Mikel Retegi SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-339
159 SPA Joseba Lopez SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24-027
160 BEL Laurens Huys BEL Arkéa - B&B Hotels 25-189
161 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - B&B Hotels 34-036
162 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-046
163 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 32-135
164 SPA Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA Burgos - BH 33-183
165 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 36-343
166 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 30-012
167 GBR Ben Tulett GBR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-218
Startlijst Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Luca Vergallito ITA 14 Sep 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Stan Van Tricht BEL 20 Sep 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Alessandro Verre ITA 17 Nov 2001 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Kévin Vauquelin FRA 26 Apr 2001 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Laurens Huys BEL 24 Sep 1998 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Anton Kuzmin KAZ 20 Nov 1996 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA 06 Oct 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Gleb Brussenskiy KAZ 18 Apr 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU 03 Dec 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Igor Chzhan KAZ 02 Oct 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Roger Adria Oliveras SPA 18 Apr 1998 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Cofidis 5
Harrison Wood GBR 14 Jun 2000 Cofidis 1
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 8
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 5
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 4
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Cofidis 3
Thomas Champion FRA 08 Sep 1999 Cofidis 1
Alex Baudin FRA 25 May 2001 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Bruno Armirail FRA 11 Apr 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 5
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 4
Jaakko Hänninen FIN 16 Apr 1997 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Paul Lapeira FRA 25 May 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Valentin Retailleau FRA 18 Jun 2000 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Emils Liepins LAT 29 Oct 1992 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Enzo Leijnse NED 16 Jul 2001 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 2
Archie Ryan IRL 16 Nov 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - Easypost 3
Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 27 Jul 2005 EF Education - Easypost 1
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education - Easypost 4
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - Easypost 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 5
Lorenzo Germani ITA 03 Mar 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 2
Rémy Rochas FRA 15 May 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Reuben Thompson NZL 15 Feb 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Romain Grégoire FRA 21 Jan 2003 Groupama - FDJ 2
Alexy Faure Prost FRA 22 Apr 2004 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Vito Braet BEL 02 Nov 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL 21 Mar 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 6
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Jayco Alula 3
Davide De Pretto ITA 19 Apr 2002 Jayco Alula 1
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco Alula 3
Felix Engelhardt DUI 19 Aug 2000 Jayco Alula 1
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Jayco Alula 2
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Jayco Alula 3
Rudy Porter AUS 15 Dec 2000 Jayco Alula 1
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Lidl - Trek 2
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Lidl - Trek 7
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Lidl - Trek 4
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Lidl - Trek 3
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Lidl - Trek 2
Natnael Tesfatsion ERI 23 May 1999 Lidl - Trek 1
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 30 Mar 1995 Lidl - Trek 3
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar 4
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 Movistar 3
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar 2
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar 2
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA 20 Apr 2000 Movistar 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 3
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA 27 Mar 2000 Movistar 1
Gil Gelders BEL 16 Dec 2002 Soudal - Quick Step 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Soudal - Quick Step 7
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Remco Evenepoel BEL 25 Jan 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 2
William Junior Lecerf BEL 15 Oct 2002 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Edoardo Zambanini ITA 21 Apr 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN 26 May 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 5
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez COL 26 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Alan Jousseaume FRA 03 Aug 1998 TotalEngergies 2
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 TotalEngergies 3
Fabien Doubey FRA 21 Oct 1993 TotalEngergies 3
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEngergies 2
Jordan Jegat FRA 07 Jun 1999 TotalEngergies 1
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 TotalEngergies 3
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 TotalEngergies 3
Ben Tulett GBR 26 Aug 2001 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR 18 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 10 Dec 1996 Visma | Lease A Bike 5
Loe van Belle NED 24 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Milan Vader NED 18 Feb 1996 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Visma | Lease A Bike 2
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 08 Dec 2002 UAE Team Emirates 3
Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 27 Nov 2003 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jay Vine AUS 16 Nov 1995 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 16 Sep 2002 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 UAE Team Emirates 2
Sjoerd Bax NED 06 Jan 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Aaron Gate NZL 26 Nov 1990 Burgos - BH 1
Antonio Eric Fagundez URU 19 Aug 1998 Burgos - BH 1
Jesus Ezquerra Muela SPA 30 Sep 1990 Burgos - BH 2
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos - BH 1
José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 18 Jan 1995 Burgos - BH 1
Karel Vacek CZE 09 Sep 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Victor Langellotti MON 07 Jun 1995 Burgos - BH 2
Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA 30 Jan 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 3
Ivan Cobo Cayon SPA 02 Jan 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jon Agirre Egana SPA 10 Sep 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Mikel Retegi SPA 27 Apr 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pablo Castrillo SPA 02 Jan 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pau Miquel Delgado SPA 20 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Unai Iribar Jauregi SPA 12 Jun 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 5
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Xabier Azparren Irurzun SPA 25 Feb 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Gorka Sorarrain Agirrezabala SPA 21 May 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Guillermo Thomas Silva Coussan URU 30 Dec 2001 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Joel Nicolau Beltran SPA 23 Dec 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Joseba Lopez SPA 05 Mar 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria VEN 05 Nov 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Sebastian Berwick AUS 15 Dec 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Enekoitz Azparren SPA 05 Aug 2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Iker Mintegui Claver SPA 15 Nov 2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
James Fouche NZL 23 Mar 1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Txomin Juaristi SPA 29 Jul 1995 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez SPA 22 Jun 1986 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA 08 Apr 2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 06.04 2.WT SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA Carlos Rodriguez Cano DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
2023 08.04 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2022 09.04 2.WT COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2021 10.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SLO Tadej Pogacar
2019 13.04 2.WT SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti IRL Daniel Martin DUI Emanuel Buchmann
2018 07.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2017 08.04 2.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2016 09.04 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2015 11.04 2.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2014 12.04 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco POL Michal Kwiatkowski FRA Jean-Christophe Péraud
2013 06.04 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Richie Porte COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
2012 07.04 2.WT SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver NED Bauke Mollema
2011 09.04 2.WT DUI Andreas Klöden USA Chris Horner NED Robert Gesink
2010 10.04 2.PT USA Chris Horner SPA Benat Intxausti Elorriaga SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2009 11.04 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez AUS Cadel Evans
2008 12.04 2.PT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco AUS Cadel Evans NED Thomas Dekker
2007 14.04 2.PT SPA Juan Jose Cobo Acebo SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 08.04 2.PT SPA Jose Angel Gomez Marchante SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Antonio Colom Mas
2005 08.04 2.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2004 09.04 2.HC RUS Denis Menchov SPA Iban Mayo Diez SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta
2003 11.04 2.HC SPA Iban Mayo Diez USA Tyler Hamilton SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2002 12.04 2.HC SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA David Etxebarria Alkorta SPA Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve
2001 13.04 2.HC LTU Raimundas Rumsas SPA Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad SPA Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez
2000 07.04 2.HC DUI Andreas Klöden ITA Danilo Di Luca FRA Laurent Jalabert
1999 09.04 2.HC FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Davide Rebellin
1998 10.04 2.HC SPA Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Alex Zülle
1997 11.04 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Marco Pantani
1996 12.04 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande FRA Pascal Herve SPA Abraham Olano Manzano
1995 07.04 2.1 ZWI Alex Zülle FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Tony Rominger
1994 08.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1993 09.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen ZWI Alex Zülle
1992 10.04 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos SPA Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga
1991 12.04 2.1 ITA Claudio Chiappucci BEL Johan Bruyneel Piotr Ugrumov
1990 06.04 2.1 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe DUI Rolf Golz SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1989 07.04 Cat 3 IRL Stephen Roche SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA Jesus Blanco Villar
1988 08.04 Cat 2 NED Erik Breukink NED Luc Suykerbuyk SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1987 10.04 IRL Sean Kelly DUI Rolf Golz SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe
1986 11.04 IRL Sean Kelly ITA Maurizio Rossi SPA Federico Echave Musatadi
1985 05.04 SPA Pello Ruiz Cabestany USA Greg Lemond SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1984 06.04 IRL Sean Kelly SPA Faustino Ruperez Rincon SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1983 08.04 SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe ITA Roberto Visentini SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1982 16.04 SPA José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA Julian Gorospe Artabe ITA Francesco Moser
1981 10.04 ITA Silvano Contini ITA Mario Beccia SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1980 11.04 SPA Alberto Fernandez Blanco SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1979 06.04 ITA Giovanni Battaglin SPA Vicente Belda Vicedo SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1978 07.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA José Enrique Cima Prado SPA José Nazabal Mirendia
1977 01.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares BEL Paul Wellens BEL Jean-Pierre Baert
1976 09.04 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli SPA Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia POR Joaquim Agostinho
1975 18.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Agustin Tamames Iglesias
1974 05.04 SPA Miguel Maria Lasa SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1973 13.04 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Domingo Perurena
1972 23.04 SPA José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez SPA Jesus Esperanza Salcedo
1971 25.04 SPA Luis Ocana Pernia FRA Raymond Poulidor SPA Miguel Maria Lasa
1970 19.04 SPA Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana SPA Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren SPA Andrès Gandarias Albizu
1969 20.04 FRA Jacques Anquetil SPA Francisco Gabica SPA Mariano Diaz Diaz
1935 11.08 ITA Gino Bartali FRA Dante Gianello SPA Julián Berrendero Martín
1930 21.09 SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta FRA Antonin Magne BEL Jean Aerts
1929 11.08 BEL Maurice De Waele FRA Marcel Bidot LUX Nicolas Frantz
1928 05.08 BEL Maurice De Waele FRA André Leducq SPA Mariano Cañardo Lacasta
1927 14.08 FRA Victor Fontan FRA André Leducq BEL Lucien Buysse (Buyze)
1926 08.08 LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Ottavio Bottecchia FRA Victor Fontan
1925 09.08 BEL August Verdijck BEL Joseph Pé FRA Marcel Bidot
1924 10.08 FRA Francis Pélissier FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Charles Lacquehay
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2016
4 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
3 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1987
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2021
2 Andreas Klöden DUI 2000 - 2011
2 Alex Zülle ZWI 1995 - 1997
2 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983 - 1990
2 Luis Ocana Pernia SPA 1971 - 1973
2 Maurice De Waele BEL 1928 - 1929
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2023
6 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
5 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 2000
5 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1990
5 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1985
5 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2003 - 2012
4 Alex Zülle ZWI 1993 - 1998
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1995
4 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1980
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2002 - 2016
9 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1991
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2024
8 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
8 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1992
8 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1980 - 1991
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2021
7 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2008
7 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1980
6 Simon Spilak SLO 2012 - 2017
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-024 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-202 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
22-199 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
22-215 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1976
23-017 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983
23-019 Pello Ruiz Cabestany SPA 1985
23-061 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2013
23-085 Silvano Contini ITA 1981
23-182 August Verdijck BEL 1925
24-007 Erik Breukink NED 1988
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
36-348 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-335 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-292 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-102 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1969
35-057 Victor Fontan FRA 1927
34-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2012
33-124 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2016
33-012 Tony Rominger ZWI 1994
32-227 Maurice De Waele BEL 1929
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Davide Rebellin ITA 1993 - 2008
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2002 - 2016
11 Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 1980 - 1991
10 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982 - 1992
10 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1980 - 1991
9 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2017
9 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1981
8 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2024
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2021
7 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2024
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-248 Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 2024
19-068 José Gabriel Alonso Pascual SPA 1976
19-118 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2022
19-286 Carlos Canal SPA 2021
19-344 Alexy Faure Prost FRA 2024
19-348 Fermin Trueba Perez SPA 1935
20-013 Manuel Vazquez Hueso SPA 2001
20-046 Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 2021
20-077 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-121 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-350 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-222 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
40-167 Chris Horner USA 2012
39-258 Massimo Podenzana ITA 2001
39-196 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-169 Chris Horner USA 2011
39-136 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2023
38-276 Daniel Navarro Garcia SPA 2022
38-257 Dries Devenyns BEL 2022
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1988
11 Domingo Perurena SPA 1969 - 1976
9 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 2000
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2016
8 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1995
7 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005 - 2016
6 Primoz Roglic SLO 2017 - 2024
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2017
6 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2010 - 2015
6 Miguel Maria Lasa SPA 1971 - 1979
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-021 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-022 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-024 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-065 Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 2022
21-074 Romain Grégoire FRA 2024
22-025 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1982
22-036 Bruno Leali ITA 1980
22-123 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2005
22-140 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens SPA 1982
22-179 Ronny Claes BEL 1980
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-222 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle FRA 1995
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
38-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2016
37-235 Ventura Diaz Arrey SPA 1975
37-202 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2011
36-347 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
36-105 Michael Albasini ZWI 2017
35-333 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-332 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-318 Manuel Beltran Martinez SPA 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
19 José Antonio Gonzalez Linares SPA 1972 - 1978
17 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2008 - 2016
14 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2024
14 Tony Rominger ZWI 1992 - 1994
12 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1994 - 1999
8 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre SPA 2002 - 2005
8 Sean Kelly IRL 1984 - 1987
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2017
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 2013 - 2016
7 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2011 - 2015
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-021 Gino Bartali ITA 1935
21-202 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
22-074 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-179 Ronny Claes BEL 1980
22-199 José Luis Laguia Martinez SPA 1982
22-213 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1976
22-349 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003
22-356 Pedro Delgado Robledo SPA 1983
23-006 Brandon McNulty USA 2021
23-017 Julian Gorospe Artabe SPA 1983
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-170 Chris Horner USA 2010
36-348 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-335 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2015
35-292 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-102 Jacques Anquetil FRA 1969
35-057 Victor Fontan FRA 1927
34-156 Primoz Roglic SLO 2024
34-061 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2012
34-052 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-250 Joseph Pé BEL 1925