Fleche Wallonne

Fleche Wallonne 2023
19 Apr 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 24-210
2 DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN Trek - Segafredo 22-205
3 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-127
4 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 36-189
5 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Trek - Segafredo 28-120
6 FRA Victor Lafay FRA Cofidis 27-093
7 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Jumbo - Visma 29-039
8 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Dstny 23-146
9 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-161
10 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Arkéa Samsic 31-174
11 HUN Attila Valter HUN Jumbo - Visma 24-311
12 SPA Roger Adria Oliveras SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-001
13 SPA Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA Movistar 27-213
14 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Soudal - Quick Step 22-340
15 NOR Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-240
16 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Soudal - Quick Step 23-137
17 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 28-102
18 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-264
19 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-265
20 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL EF Education - EasyPost 33-092
21 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 25-340
22 BEL Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL Lotto - Dstny 21-276
23 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 28-182
24 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-281
25 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 26-355
26 AUS Robert Stannard AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 24-215
27 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 34-074
28 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA TotalEnergies 24-153
29 FRA Alex Baudin FRA AG2R Citroën 21-329
30 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 28-287
31 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 32-267
32 IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - EasyPost 22-220
33 ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 27-332
34 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain - Victorious 26-105
35 MON Victor Langellotti MON Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 27-317
36 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 29-314
37 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-214
38 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Soudal - Quick Step 24-027
39 AUS Matthew Dinham AUS DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-010
40 GBR James Knox GBR Soudal - Quick Step 27-167
41 DUI Jason Osborne DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-030
42 GBR Oscar Onley GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-188
43 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R Citroën 37-033
44 SPA Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 30-017
45 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Trek - Segafredo 25-262
46 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-104
47 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - Victorious 35-201
48 FRA Louis Barre FRA Arkéa Samsic 23-013
49 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 30-224
50 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-095
51 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-070
52 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar 28-245
53 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 32-295
54 SPA Pau Miquel Delgado SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-242
55 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Jayco - Alula 31-238
56 ZWI Alexandre Balmer ZWI Jayco - Alula 22-350
57 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Soudal - Quick Step 34-149
58 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 21-000
59 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-248
60 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-263
61 FRA Alan Jousseaume FRA TotalEnergies 24-259
62 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 36-144
63 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Cofidis 29-320
64 SPA Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 23-023
65 FRA Paul Ourselin FRA TotalEnergies 29-006
66 BEL Luca Van Boven BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-104
67 DUI Nico Denz DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-063
68 FRA Thomas Bonnet FRA TotalEnergies 24-218
69 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Arkéa Samsic 24-325
70 BEL Lennert Teugels BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 30-010
71 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 33-278
72 FRA Simon Guglielmi FRA Arkéa Samsic 25-292
73 NED Lars van den Berg NED Groupama - FDJ 24-286
74 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Soudal - Quick Step 29-195
75 ITA Marco Tizza ITA Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 31-073
76 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Astana Qazaqstan 33-348
77 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BOHA - Hansgrohe 25-261
78 FRA Bastien Tronchon FRA AG2R Citroën 21-021
79 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 27-139
80 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 24-238
81 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 28-252
82 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 36-275
83 SPA Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA INEOS Grenadiers 32-276
84 SPA José Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 37-200
85 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Movistar 35-195
86 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Jayco - Alula 27-060
87 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-134
88 SPA Francisco Galvan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-139
89 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 30-285
90 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 38-060
91 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - Victorious 33-053
92 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BOHA - Hansgrohe 23-330
93 BEL Rémy Mertz BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 27-277
94 FRA Tony Gallopin FRA Trek - Segafredo 34-330
95 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Arkéa Samsic 33-220
96 NED Axel van der Tuuk NED Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 21-329
97 DUI Felix Engelhardt DUI Jayco - Alula 22-243
98 FRA Alexis Guérin FRA Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 30-317
99 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Jumbo - Visma 32-142
100 NED Mathijs Paasschens NED Lotto - Dstny 27-032
101 DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto - Dstny 24-322
102 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Soudal - Quick Step 39-272
103 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 31-363
104 DEN Anthon Charmig DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25-025
105 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-156
106 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa Samsic 33-054
107 FRA Mathis Le Berre FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-003
108 NOR Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 24-072
109 ITA Andrea Piccolo ITA EF Education - EasyPost 22-027
110 AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Israel - Premier Tech 28-218
111 FRA Romain Combaud FRA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 32-018
112 NZL George Bennett NZL UAE Team Emirates 33-012
113 USA Lawson Craddock USA Jayco - Alula 31-059
114 USA Sean Quinn USA EF Education - EasyPost 22-344
115 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 32-321
116 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-190
117 DUI Ben Zwiehoff DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 29-056
118 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI AG2R Citroën 36-202
119 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS UAE Team Emirates 29-117
120 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-047
121 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Lotto - Dstny 26-070
122 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo - Visma 23-179
123 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS Lotto - Dstny 24-284
124 LUX Kévin Geniets LUX Groupama - FDJ 26-100
125 OOS Tobias Bayer OOS Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-154
126 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-185
127 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 37-315
128 DEN Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen DEN Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22-279
129 ZAF Daryl Impey ZAF Israel - Premier Tech 38-134
130 FRA Fabien Grellier FRA TotalEnergies 28-170
131 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 33-329
132 SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 28-091
133 NOR Fredrik Dversnes NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26-030
134 GBR Connor Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 27-172
135 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC EF Education - EasyPost 36-233
136 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-057
137 BEL Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-210
138 ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Jayco - Alula 23-160
139 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 28-244
140 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-210
141 NED Jetse Bol NED Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 33-223
142 FRA Clément Alleno FRA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 22-193
143 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-055
144 BEL Johan Meens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 23-287
145 FRA Mattéo Vercher FRA TotalEnergies 22-083
146 NOR Anders Halland Johannessen NOR Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23-240
147 DUI Leon Heinschke DUI DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-163
DNF SPA Alejandro Franco SPA Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 21-205
DNF BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR Astana Qazaqstan 27-190
DNF AUS Cameron James Wurf AUS INEOS Grenadiers 39-260
DNF FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 26-191
DNF BEL Dries De Pooter BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 20-162
DNF POL Filip Maciejuk POL Bahrain - Victorious 23-229
DNF CRO Fran Miholjevic CRO Bahrain - Victorious 20-260
DNF ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Astana Qazaqstan 28-364
DNF SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 27-327
DNF CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 32-204
DNF SPA Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-079
DNF NED Ide Schelling NED BOHA - Hansgrohe 25-072
DNF GBR James Shaw GBR EF Education - EasyPost 26-310
DNF BEL Jimmy Janssens BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 33-324
DNF GBR Joshua Tarling GBR INEOS Grenadiers 19-064
DNF BEL Julian Mertens BEL Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 25-195
DNF FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 31-033
DNF BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 30-234
DNF NED Lennard Hofstede NED Jumbo - Visma 28-111
DNF NOR Markus Hoelgaard NOR Trek - Segafredo 28-197
DNF FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 38-128
DNF NZL Michael Vink NZL UAE Team Emirates 31-149
DNF USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 26-228
DNF GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-048
DNF NED Tim Naberman NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-344
DNF NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 34-071
Fleche Wallonne 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
19.04 Eindstand Tadej Pogacar
Startlijst Fleche Wallonne 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alex Baudin FRA 25 May 2001 AG2R Citroën 1
Bastien Tronchon FRA 29 Mar 2002 AG2R Citroën 1
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 3
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën 2
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 AG2R Citroën 2
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R Citroën 4
Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL 21 Sep 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jason Osborne DUI 20 Mar 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jimmy Janssens BEL 30 May 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Robert Stannard AUS 16 Sep 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Arkéa Samsic 2
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Arkéa Samsic 3
Louis Barre FRA 06 Apr 2000 Arkéa Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa Samsic 5
Mathis Le Berre FRA 16 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Simon Guglielmi FRA 01 Jul 1997 Arkéa Samsic 2
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Arkéa Samsic 6
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Alejandro Franco SPA 26 Sep 2001 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea SPA 02 Apr 1993 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Clément Alleno FRA 08 Oct 2000 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Jetse Bol NED 08 Sep 1989 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 18 Jan 1995 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo SPA 27 Mar 2000 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Victor Langellotti MON 07 Jun 1995 Burgos-BH Pro Cycling Team 1
Ben Zwiehoff DUI 22 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Ide Schelling NED 06 Feb 1998 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Alexis Guérin FRA 06 Jun 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Johan Meens BEL 07 Jul 1999 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Julian Mertens BEL 06 Oct 1997 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 3
Lennert Teugels BEL 09 Apr 1993 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Luca Van Boven BEL 06 Jan 2000 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 1
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 2
Rémy Mertz BEL 17 Jul 1995 Bingoal - Pauwels - WB 4
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 4
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 3
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 5
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 3
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
José Herrada Lopez SPA 01 Oct 1985 Cofidis 2
Victor Lafay FRA 17 Jan 1996 Cofidis 4
Leon Heinschke DUI 08 Nov 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Matthew Dinham AUS 09 Apr 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 3
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Tim Naberman NED 11 May 1999 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Andrea Piccolo ITA 23 Mar 2001 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 2
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Francisco Galvan SPA 01 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Ibon Ruiz Sedano SPA 30 Jan 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pau Miquel Delgado SPA 20 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Roger Adria Oliveras SPA 18 Apr 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 4
Kévin Geniets LUX 09 Jan 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lars van den Berg NED 07 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 4
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 2
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 7
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 4
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Dries De Pooter BEL 08 Nov 2002 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Kobe Goossens BEL 29 Apr 1996 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Cameron James Wurf AUS 03 Aug 1983 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Connor Swift GBR 30 Oct 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Joshua Tarling GBR 15 Feb 2004 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 8
Omar Fraile Matarranz SPA 17 Jul 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Daryl Impey ZAF 06 Dec 1984 Israel - Premier Tech 5
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 6
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Alexandre Balmer ZWI 04 May 2000 Jayco - Alula 2
Felix Engelhardt DUI 19 Aug 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Jayco - Alula 1
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 Jayco - Alula 3
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 5
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 17 Jul 2001 Lotto - Dstny 1
Mathijs Paasschens NED 18 Mar 1996 Lotto - Dstny 5
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Dstny 1
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Lotto - Dstny 2
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 3
Axel van der Tuuk NED 25 May 2001 Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 1
Alexander Aranburu Deba SPA 19 Sep 1995 Movistar 2
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 4
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar 2
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Movistar 4
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 3
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 2
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 3
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Dries Devenyns BEL 22 Jul 1983 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 4
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 4
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Alan Jousseaume FRA 03 Aug 1998 TotalEnergies 2
Fabien Grellier FRA 31 Oct 1994 TotalEnergies 2
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 TotalEnergies 2
Mattéo Vercher FRA 26 Jan 2001 TotalEnergies 1
Paul Ourselin FRA 13 Apr 1994 TotalEnergies 3
Thomas Bonnet FRA 13 Sep 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 3
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 9
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Trek - Segafredo 3
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 4
Markus Hoelgaard NOR 04 Oct 1994 Trek - Segafredo 1
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 26 Sep 2000 Trek - Segafredo 2
Tony Gallopin FRA 24 May 1988 Trek - Segafredo 2
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 Jumbo - Visma 1
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 Jumbo - Visma 2
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 2
Lennard Hofstede NED 29 Dec 1994 Jumbo - Visma 4
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 4
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 6
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 UAE Team Emirates 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 3
Michael Vink NZL 22 Nov 1991 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 2
Anders Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Anthon Charmig DEN 25 Mar 1998 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Fredrik Dversnes NOR 20 Mar 1997 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen DEN 14 Jul 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Martin Bugge Urianstad NOR 06 Feb 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR 23 Aug 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 19.04 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Mattias Skjelmose Jensen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2022 20.04 1.WT BEL Dylan Teuns SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2021 21.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe SLO Primoz Roglic SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2020 30.09 1.WT ZWI Marc Hirschi FRA Benoît Cosnefroy CDN Michael Woods
2019 24.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe DEN Jakob Fuglsang ITA Diego Ulissi
2018 18.04 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte BEL Jelle Vanendert
2017 19.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin BEL Dylan Teuns
2016 20.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe IRL Daniel Martin
2015 22.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Julian Alaphilippe ZWI Michael Albasini
2014 23.04 1.WT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte IRL Daniel Martin POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2013 17.04 1.WT SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
2012 18.04 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver ZWI Michael Albasini BEL Philippe Gilbert
2011 20.04 1.WT BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2010 21.04 1.HIS AUS Cadel Evans SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2009 22.04 1.HIS ITA Davide Rebellin LUX Andy Schleck ITA Damiano Cunego
2008 23.04 1.HC LUX Kim Kirchen AUS Cadel Evans ITA Damiano Cunego
2007 25.04 1.PT ITA Davide Rebellin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte ITA Danilo Di Luca
2006 19.04 1.PT SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez NED Karsten Kroon
2005 20.04 1.PT ITA Danilo Di Luca LUX Kim Kirchen ITA Davide Rebellin
2004 21.04 1.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Danilo Di Luca DUI Matthias Kessler
2003 23.04 1.HC SPA Igor Astarloa Askasibar SPA Aitor Osa Eizaguirre KAZ Alexandr Shefer
2002 17.04 1.HC BEL Mario Aerts VEN Unai Etxebarria Arana ITA Michele Bartoli
2001 18.04 1.HC BEL Rik Verbrugghe ITA Ivan Basso DUI Jörg Jaksche
2000 13.04 1.HC ITA Francesco Casagrande BEL Rik Verbrugghe FRA Laurent Jalabert
1999 14.04 1.HC ITA Michele Bartoli NED Maarten den Bakker BEL Mario Aerts
1998 15.04 1.1 DEN Bo Hamburger BEL Frank Vandenbroucke ITA Alberto Elli
1997 16.04 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Luc Leblanc ZWI Alex Zülle
1996 17.04 1.1 USA Lance Armstrong FRA Didier Rous ITA Maurizio Fondriest
1995 12.04 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Evgeni Berzin
1994 20.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin
1993 14.04 1.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest FRA Gérard Rue ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1992 15.04 1.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan FRA Gérard Rue ITA Davide Cassani
1991 17.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Claudio Chiappucci
1990 11.04 1.1 ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq NED Gert-Jan Theunisse*
1989 12.04 Cat 3 BEL Claude Criquielion NED Steven Rooks BEL Willem Van Eynde
1988 13.04 Cat 2 DUI Rolf Golz ITA Moreno Argentin NED Steven Rooks
1987 15.04 Cat 1 FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq BEL Claude Criquielion DUI Rolf Golz
1986 16.04 Cat 1 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq BEL Claude Criquielion
1985 17.04 Cat 1 BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Laurent Fignon
1984 12.04 Cat 1 DEN Kim Andersen BEL William Tackaert NED Heddie Nieuwdorp
1983 14.04 Cat 1 FRA Bernard Hinault FRA René Bittinger ZWI Hubert Seiz
1982 15.04 Cat 1 ITA Mario Beccia NOR Jostein Willmann BEL Paul Haghedooren
1981 17.04 BEL Daniël Willems NED Adri van der Poel BEL Guido Van Calster
1980 17.04 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ZWE Sven-Ake Nilsson FRA Bernard Hinault
1979 10.04 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Giuseppe Saronni ZWE Bernt Johansson
1978 20.04 FRA Michel Laurent ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli DUI Dietrich Thurau
1977 07.04 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni X
1976 15.04 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Freddy Maertens
1975 17.04 BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Eddy Merckx
1974 11.04 BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Walter Godefroot*
1973 19.04 BEL Andre Dierickx BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Frans Verbeeck
1972 23.04 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Van Neste
1971 22.04 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck BEL Jos De Schoenmaecker
1970 19.04 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Georges Pintens BEL Eric De Vlaeminck
1969 20.04 BEL Jozef Huysmans BEL Eric De Vlaeminck BEL Eric Leman
1968 21.04 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA José Samyn NED Jan Janssen
1967 28.04 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Peter Post BEL Willy Bocklant
1966 29.04 ITA Michele Dancelli FRA Lucien Aimar DUI Rudi Altig
1965 29.04 ITA Roberto Poggiali ITA Felice Gimondi GBR Tom Simpson
1964 04.05 BEL Gilbert Desmet (1931) NED Jan Janssen NED Peter Post
1963 06.05 FRA Raymond Poulidor NED Jan Janssen NED Peter Post
1962 07.05 BEL Henri De Wolf BEL Pino Cerami (1922) DUI Hans Junkermann
1961 16.05 BEL Willy Vannitsen FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Frans Aerenhouts
1960 09.05 BEL Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Beuffeuil BEL Constant Goossens
1959 25.04 BEL Jos Hoevenaers BEL Marcel Janssens (1931) BEL Frans Schoubben
1958 26.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Jozef Planckaert FRA Pierre Everaert
1957 04.05 BEL Raymond Impanis FRA René Privat BEL Victor Wartel
1956 05.05 BEL Richard Van Genechten ITA Sante Ranucci BEL André Vlayen
1955 30.04 BEL Stan Ockers BEL Alfons Vandenbranden FRA Stanislas Bober
1954 08.05 BEL Germain Derijcke ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Jan De Valck
1953 02.05 BEL Stan Ockers ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Loretto Petrucci
1952 10.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler BEL Stan Ockers BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 21.04 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Gino Bartali FRA Jean Robic
1950 01.05 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Raymond Impanis BEL Jan Storms
1949 13.04 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Ward Peeters ITA Fausto Coppi
1948 21.04 ITA Fermo Camellini BEL Briek Schotte BEL Kamiel Beeckman
1947 15.06 BEL Ernest Sterckx BEL Maurice Desimpelaere BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop
1946 09.06 BEL Désiré Keteleer BEL René Walschot BEL Edward Van Dijck
1945 03.06 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Lucien Vlaemynck BEL André Maelbrancke
1944 14.05 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Briek Schotte BEL Marcel Quertinmont
1943 23.05 BEL Marcel Kint BEL Georges Claes (1920) BEL Désiré Keteleer
1942 19.07 BEL Karel Thys BEL Frans Bonduel BEL Jacques Geus
1941 13.07 BEL Sylvain Grysolle BEL Gustaaf Van Overloop BEL Jacques Geus
1939 18.06 BEL Edmond De Lathouwer NED Huub Sijen BEL Albert Perikel
1938 01.05 BEL Emile Masson (1915) BEL Sylvère Maes BEL Cyrille Dubois
1937 02.05 BEL Adolf Braeckeveldt BEL Marcel Kint BEL Albert Perikel
1936 13.04 BEL Philémon De Meersman BEL Alphonse Verniers BEL Camiel Michielsens
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2017
3 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2018 - 2021
3 Davide Rebellin ITA 2004 - 2009
3 Moreno Argentin ITA 1990 - 1994
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1972
3 Marcel Kint BEL 1943 - 1945
2 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1995 - 1997
2 Claude Criquielion BEL 1985 - 1989
2 Bernard Hinault FRA 1979 - 1983
2 Andre Dierickx BEL 1973 - 1975
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
5 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2015 - 2021
5 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1994
5 Claude Criquielion BEL 1985 - 1991
5 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1971 - 1976
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1975
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 2004 - 2009
4 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1951 - 1954
4 Marcel Kint BEL 1937 - 1945
3 Daniel Martin IRL 2014 - 2017
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2009
10 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1968 - 1980
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
8 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2023
8 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
8 Michael Albasini ZWI 2008 - 2020
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1986
7 Rudy Molard FRA 2016 - 2023
7 Moreno Argentin ITA 1985 - 1994
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-149 Philémon De Meersman BEL 1936
21-315 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
22-037 Marc Hirschi ZWI 2020
22-207 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1980
22-243 Emile Masson (1915) BEL 1938
23-023 Edmond De Lathouwer BEL 1939
23-242 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1971
23-356 Michele Dancelli ITA 1966
24-013 Roberto Poggiali ITA 1965
24-075 Karel Thys BEL 1942
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-042 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1960
37-257 Davide Rebellin ITA 2009
36-359 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2017
35-360 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2016
35-260 Davide Rebellin ITA 2007
35-087 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
34-362 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2015
34-122 Rik Van Looy BEL 1968
33-363 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2014
33-229 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1958
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2006 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995 - 2009
10 Herman Vanspringel BEL 1968 - 1980
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
9 Michael Albasini ZWI 2008 - 2020
8 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2023
8 Jelle Vanendert BEL 2011 - 2021
8 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1971 - 1986
7 Rudy Molard FRA 2016 - 2023
7 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2014 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-237 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
19-035 Ben Tulett GBR 2020
19-064 Joshua Tarling GBR 2023
19-145 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
19-197 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-216 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-238 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
20-139 Ilan Van Wilder BEL 2020
20-162 Dries De Pooter BEL 2023
20-173 Ernest Sterckx BEL 1943
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-360 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
41-350 Svein Tuft CDN 2019
41-039 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1963
40-361 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-357 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1977
40-040 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1962
39-284 Michael Albasini ZWI 2020
39-272 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-260 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
39-141 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar