Wereldkampioenschap

Wereldkampioenschap 2020
27 Sep 2020
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 28-108
2 BEL Wout Van Aert BEL Jumbo - Visma 26-012
3 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI Team Sunweb 22-034
4 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-117
5 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 35-189
6 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 30-333
7 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 30-001
8 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 40-155
9 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 26-261
10 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - McLaren 32-351
11 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN NTT Pro Cycling 28-233
12 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Pro Cycling 33-350
13 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 27-110
14 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Jumbo - Visma 29-320
15 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Trek - Segafredo 35-317
16 SPA Mikel Landa Meana SPA Bahrain - McLaren 30-288
17 DUI Simon Geschke DUI CCC 34-198
18 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Pro Cycling 26-333
19 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-010
20 SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA Bahrain - McLaren 30-214
21 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL CCC 35-133
22 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 27-121
23 ITA Fausto Masnada ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-325
24 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Pro Cycling 33-244
25 AUS Richie Porte AUS Trek - Segafredo 35-240
26 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 33-357
27 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-144
28 SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA Cofidis 30-063
29 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 29-104
30 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Team Sunweb 26-200
31 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL EF Pro Cycling 24-155
32 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL Mitchelton - Scott 30-253
33 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 22-006
34 FRA Valentin Madouas FRA Groupama - FDJ 24-077
35 NED Dylan van Baarle NED Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 28-129
36 NOR Markus Hoelgaard NOR 25-358
37 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Trek - Segafredo 29-067
38 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 31-205
39 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-140
40 BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL Circus - Wanty Gobert 26-281
41 COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL Astana 26-235
42 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR 21-059
43 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Vini Zabù - KTM 37-257
44 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Pro Cycling 34-071
45 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 25-043
46 ZWI Enrico Gasparotto ZWI NTT Pro Cycling 38-189
47 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 31-074
48 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL EF Pro Cycling 23-057
49 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana 22-115
50 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL UAE Team Emirates 32-292
51 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team Sunweb 36-086
52 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Astana 36-308
53 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 26-014
54 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 26-136
55 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI CCC 22-351
56 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR 21-129
57 ITA Andrea Bagioli ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 21-188
58 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Start-Up Nation 26-040
59 CZE Jan Hirt CZE CCC 29-249
60 DEN Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN Astana 24-059
61 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Astana 30-000
62 RUS Dmitry Strakhov RUS 25-133
63 DUI Nico Denz DUI Team Sunweb 26-224
64 CZE Jakub Otruba CZE 22-240
65 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Team Sunweb 24-196
66 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 36-337
67 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI Astana 26-247
68 NED Martijn Tusveld NED Team Sunweb 27-018
69 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI NTT Pro Cycling 26-041
70 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - Samsic 30-215
71 CZE Adam Toupalik CZE 24-141
72 POL Maciej Paterski POL 34-015
73 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Lotto - Soudal 29-001
74 KAZ Yuriy Natarov KAZ Astana 23-273
75 RUS Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 30-171
76 HUN Attila Valter HUN CCC 22-107
77 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 31-083
78 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 28-219
79 NED Pieter Weening NED Trek - Segafredo 39-175
80 ECU Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU EF Pro Cycling 27-152
81 GBR James Shaw GBR 24-106
82 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS 32-363
83 POL Michal Golas POL Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 36-151
84 NOR Torstein Traeen NOR 25-073
85 ZWE Lucas Eriksson ZWE 24-170
86 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 22-009
87 UKR Anatoliy Budyak UKR 24-364
88 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 24-022
DNF MAR Abderrahim Zahiri MAR 24-270
DNF CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 27-026
DNF BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR UAE Team Emirates 24-351
DNF NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Jumbo - Visma 26-151
DNF LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 32-318
DNF IRL Ben Healy IRL 20-016
DNF USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 22-178
DNF AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 25-132
DNF COL Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros COL UAE Team Emirates 24-191
DNF AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 28-045
DNF KAZ Daniil Fominykh KAZ Astana 29-030
DNF SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA UAE Team Emirates 31-144
DNF RUS Denis Nekrasov RUS 23-251
DNF NZL Dion Smith NZL Mitchelton - Scott 27-208
DNF KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 34-198
DNF SLO Domen Novak SLO Bahrain - McLaren 25-077
DNF ROU Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU 28-023
DNF AZE Elchin Asadov AZE 33-227
DNF SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Movistar 25-263
DNF LTU Evaldas Siskevicius LTU 31-271
DNF OOS Felix Gall OOS Team Sunweb 22-212
DNF NZL Finn Fisher-Black NZL 18-280
DNF NZL George Bennett NZL Jumbo - Visma 30-173
DNF ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 33-036
DNF CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel Start-Up Nation 31-125
DNF COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana 23-153
DNF GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Pro Cycling 26-080
DNF AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 24-145
DNF GBR James Knox GBR Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-328
DNF SVK Jan Andrej Cully SVK 24-293
DNF SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 30-216
DNF SLO Janez Brajkovic SLO 36-284
DNF BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 28-163
DNF ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-103
DNF DEN Jesper Hansen DEN Cofidis 29-339
DNF DUI John Degenkolb DUI Lotto - Soudal 31-263
DNF DUI Jonas Koch DUI CCC 27-094
DNF CZE Josef Cerny CZE CCC 27-139
DNF FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 28-194
DNF SVK Juraj Bellan SVK 24-241
DNF POL Kamil Malecki POL CCC 24-269
DNF CRC Kevin Rivera Serrano CRC Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22-091
DNF USA Lawson Craddock USA EF Pro Cycling 28-220
DNF SLO Luka Mezgec SLO Mitchelton - Scott 32-092
DNF SLO Luka Pibernik SLO Bahrain - McLaren 26-339
DNF AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Mitchelton - Scott 29-171
DNF GBR Luke Rowe GBR Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 30-201
DNF SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA Movistar 26-309
DNF OOS Marco Friedrich OOS 22-223
DNF SVK Marek Canecky SVK 32-102
DNF OOS Markus Wildauer OOS 22-033
DNF SVK Martin Haring SVK 33-277
DNF ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Mitchelton - Scott 39-281
DNF ZWI Michael Schär ZWI CCC 33-363
DNF DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 23-249
DNF FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-199
DNF USA Neilson Powless USA EF Pro Cycling 24-024
DNF ZAF Nicholas Dlamini ZAF NTT Pro Cycling 25-046
DNF AUS Nicholas Schultz AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-014
DNF NED Nick van der Lijke NED 29-004
DNF DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 25-264
DNF NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Circus - Wanty Gobert 25-273
DNF BEL Oliver Naesen BEL AG2R - La Mondiale 30-011
DNF NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Jumbo - Visma 23-231
DNF NZL Patrick Bevin NZL CCC 29-224
DNF SVK Patrik Tybor SVK 33-011
DNF EST Peeter Pruus EST 31-073
DNF RUS Petr Rikunov RUS 23-215
DNF BEL Pieter Serry BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 31-310
DNF GRE Polychronis Tzortzakis GRE 31-267
DNF FRA Quentin Pacher FRA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 28-265
DNF OOS Riccardo Zoidl OOS 32-172
DNF POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR EF Pro Cycling 26-083
DNF IRL Ryan Mullen IRL Trek - Segafredo 26-051
DNF RWA Samuel Mugisha RWA 22-296
DNF ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 30-055
DNF ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27-325
DNF POL Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL 23-250
DNF EST Tanel Kangert EST EF Pro Cycling 33-200
DNF OOS Tobias Bayer OOS 20-315
DNF MEX Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto MEX 28-206
DNF NOR Vegard Stake Laengen NOR UAE Team Emirates 31-232
DNF LAT Viesturs Luksevics LAT 33-164
DNF RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 31-095
DNF JPN Yukiya Arashiro JPN Bahrain - McLaren 36-005
DNF KAZ Zhandos Bizhigitov KAZ Astana 29-109
Wereldkampioenschap 2020
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
27.09 Eindstand Julian Alaphilippe
Startlijst Wereldkampioenschap 2020
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Abderrahim Zahiri MAR 01 Jan 1996 1
Adam Toupalik CZE 09 May 1996 1
Anatoliy Budyak UKR 29 Sep 1995 1
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 1
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 1
Denis Nekrasov RUS 19 Jan 1997 1
Dmitry Strakhov RUS 17 May 1995 3
Eduard-Michael Grosu ROU 04 Sep 1992 2
Elchin Asadov AZE 12 Feb 1987 3
Evaldas Siskevicius LTU 30 Dec 1988 4
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 1
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 1
Jakub Otruba CZE 30 Jan 1998 1
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 1
Jan Andrej Cully SVK 09 Dec 1995 2
Janez Brajkovic SLO 18 Dec 1983 5
Juraj Bellan SVK 30 Jan 1996 1
Lucas Eriksson ZWE 10 Apr 1996 2
Maciej Paterski POL 12 Sep 1986 8
Marco Friedrich OOS 16 Feb 1998 1
Marek Canecky SVK 17 Jun 1988 3
Markus Hoelgaard NOR 04 Oct 1994 2
Markus Wildauer OOS 25 Aug 1998 1
Martin Haring SVK 24 Dec 1986 2
Nick van der Lijke NED 23 Sep 1991 1
Patrik Tybor SVK 16 Sep 1987 4
Peeter Pruus EST 16 Jul 1989 1
Petr Rikunov RUS 24 Feb 1997 1
Polychronis Tzortzakis GRE 03 Jan 1989 3
Riccardo Zoidl OOS 08 Apr 1988 3
Samuel Mugisha RWA 05 Dec 1997 1
Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 09 Apr 1990 7
Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL 20 Jan 1997 1
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 1
Tobias Bayer OOS 17 Nov 1999 1
Torstein Traeen NOR 16 Jul 1995 1
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto MEX 05 Mar 1992 1
Viesturs Luksevics LAT 16 Apr 1987 2
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 4
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 7
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 4
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Kevin Rivera Serrano CRC 28 Jun 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - Samsic 4
Daniil Fominykh KAZ 28 Aug 1991 Astana 3
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 4
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana 1
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Astana 6
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 6
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly DEN 30 Jul 1996 Astana 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Astana 8
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 Astana 3
Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno COL 04 Feb 1994 Astana 3
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana 1
Yuriy Natarov KAZ 28 Dec 1996 Astana 2
Zhandos Bizhigitov KAZ 10 Jun 1991 Astana 3
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1
Attila Valter HUN 12 Jun 1998 CCC 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 CCC 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 CCC 11
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 CCC 2
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 CCC 2
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 CCC 3
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 CCC 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 CCC 7
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 CCC 4
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 CCC 8
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Jesper Hansen DEN 23 Oct 1990 Cofidis 2
Jesus Herrada Lopez SPA 26 Jul 1990 Cofidis 4
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 Circus - Wanty Gobert 1
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Circus - Wanty Gobert 3
Andrea Bagioli ITA 23 Mar 1999 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Fausto Masnada ITA 06 Nov 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Pro Cycling 3
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Pro Cycling 3
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Pro Cycling 2
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda ECU 28 Apr 1993 EF Pro Cycling 2
Lawson Craddock USA 20 Feb 1992 EF Pro Cycling 3
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Pro Cycling 5
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Pro Cycling 2
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Pro Cycling 9
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 EF Pro Cycling 4
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 EF Pro Cycling 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Pro Cycling 9
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 EF Pro Cycling 8
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 2
Valentin Madouas FRA 12 Jul 1996 Groupama - FDJ 1
Dylan van Baarle NED 21 May 1992 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 5
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 1
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 6
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 10
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 7
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 Team Ineos / INEOS Grenadiers 3
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 5
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation 4
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Lotto - Soudal 3
John Degenkolb DUI 07 Jan 1989 Lotto - Soudal 8
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 5
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 12
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Movistar 2
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 8
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Luka Mezgec SLO 27 Jun 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 6
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 9
Nicholas Schultz AUS 13 Sep 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 NTT Pro Cycling 3
Enrico Gasparotto ZWI 22 Mar 1982 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 NTT Pro Cycling 6
Nicholas Dlamini ZAF 12 Aug 1995 NTT Pro Cycling 3
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Team Sunweb 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Felix Gall OOS 27 Feb 1998 Team Sunweb 1
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 Team Sunweb 2
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 8
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 Team Sunweb 2
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team Sunweb 8
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Team Sunweb 4
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - McLaren 3
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 Bahrain - McLaren 2
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 4
Luka Pibernik SLO 23 Oct 1993 Bahrain - McLaren 6
Mikel Landa Meana SPA 13 Dec 1989 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 25 Feb 1990 Bahrain - McLaren 1
Yukiya Arashiro JPN 22 Sep 1984 Bahrain - McLaren 9
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 2
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 3
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 2
Pieter Weening NED 05 Apr 1981 Trek - Segafredo 6
Richie Porte AUS 30 Jan 1985 Trek - Segafredo 3
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 Trek - Segafredo 5
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 4
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Trek - Segafredo 7
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 Vini Zabù - KTM 7
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 Jumbo - Visma 4
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Jumbo - Visma 1
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 8
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 4
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 7
Wout Van Aert BEL 15 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 1
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 UAE Team Emirates 3
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros COL 20 Mar 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 UAE Team Emirates 4
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 6
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 6
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 9
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 UAE Team Emirates 5
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Vegard Stake Laengen NOR 07 Feb 1989 UAE Team Emirates 6
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 06.08 WC NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Wout Van Aert SLO Tadej Pogacar
2022 25.09 WC BEL Remco Evenepoel FRA Christophe Laporte AUS Michael Matthews
2021 26.09 WC FRA Julian Alaphilippe NED Dylan van Baarle DEN Michael Valgren Andersen
2020 27.09 WC FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Wout Van Aert ZWI Marc Hirschi
2019 29.09 WC DEN Mads Pedersen ITA Matteo Trentin ZWI Stefan Küng
2018 30.09 WC SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Romain Bardet CDN Michael Woods
2017 24.09 WC SVK Peter Sagan NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2016 16.10 WC SVK Peter Sagan GBR Mark Cavendish BEL Tom Boonen
2015 27.09 WC SVK Peter Sagan AUS Michael Matthews LTU Ramunas Navardauskas
2014 28.09 WC POL Michal Kwiatkowski AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2013 29.09 WC POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012 23.09 WC BEL Philippe Gilbert NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2011 25.09 WC GBR Mark Cavendish AUS Matthew Harley Goss DUI André Greipel
2010 03.10 WC NOR Thor Hushovd DEN Matti Breschel AUS Allan Davis
2009 27.09 WC AUS Cadel Evans RUS Alexandr Kolobnev SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2008 28.09 WC ITA Alessandro Ballan ITA Damiano Cunego DEN Matti Breschel
2007 30.09 WC ITA Paolo Bettini RUS Alexandr Kolobnev DUI Stefan Schumacher
2006 24.09 WC ITA Paolo Bettini DUI Erik Zabel SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2005 25.09 WC BEL Tom Boonen SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte FRA Anthony Geslin
2004 03.10 WC SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel ITA Luca Paolini
2003 12.10 WC SPA Igor Astarloa Askasibar SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte BEL Peter Van Petegem
2002 13.10 WC ITA Mario Cipollini AUS Robbie McEwen DUI Erik Zabel
2001 14.10 WC SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Paolo Bettini SLO Andrej Hauptmann
2000 15.10 WC LAT Romans Vainsteins POL Zbigniew Spruch SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 10.10 WC SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ZWI Markus Zberg FRA Jean-Cyril Robin
1998 11.10 WC ZWI Oscar Camenzind BEL Peter Van Petegem ITA Michele Bartoli
1997 12.10 WC FRA Laurent Brochard DEN Bo Hamburger NED Leon van Bon
1996 13.10 WC BEL Johan Museeuw ZWI Mauro Gianetti ITA Michele Bartoli
1995 08.10 WC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya ITA Marco Pantani
1994 28.08 WC FRA Luc Leblanc ITA Claudio Chiappucci FRA Richard Virenque
1993 29.08 WC USA Lance Armstrong SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya DUI Olaf Ludwig
1992 06.09 WC ITA Gianni Bugno FRA Laurent Jalabert RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1991 25.08 WC ITA Gianni Bugno NED Steven Rooks SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya
1990 02.09 WC BEL Rudy Dhaenens BEL Dirk De Wolf ITA Gianni Bugno
1989 27.08 WC USA Greg Lemond Dimitri Konyshev IRL Sean Kelly
1988 28.08 WC ITA Maurizio Fondriest FRA Martial Gayant SPA Juan Fernandez Martin
1987 06.09 WC IRL Stephen Roche ITA Moreno Argentin SPA Juan Fernandez Martin
1986 06.09 WC ITA Moreno Argentin FRA Charly Mottet ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1985 01.09 WC NED Joop Zoetemelk USA Greg Lemond ITA Moreno Argentin
1984 02.09 WC BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Claudio Corti CDN Steve Bauer
1983 04.09 WC USA Greg Lemond NED Adri van der Poel IRL Stephen Roche
1982 05.09 WC ITA Giuseppe Saronni USA Greg Lemond IRL Sean Kelly
1981 04.09 WC BEL Freddy Maertens ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Bernard Hinault
1980 31.08 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli SPA Juan Fernandez Martin
1979 26.08 NED Jan Raas DUI Dietrich Thurau FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1978 27.08 NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser DEN Jörgen Marcussen
1977 04.09 ITA Francesco Moser DUI Dietrich Thurau ITA Franco Bitossi
1976 05.09 BEL Freddy Maertens ITA Francesco Moser ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti
1975 31.08 NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
1974 25.08 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor FRA Mariano Martinez
1973 02.09 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Freddy Maertens SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1972 06.08 ITA Marino Basso ITA Franco Bitossi FRA Cyrille Guimard
1971 05.09 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Cyrille Guimard
1970 16.08 BEL Jean-Pierre Monsere DEN Leif Mortensen ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 10.08 NED Harm Ottenbros BEL Julien Stevens ITA Michele Dancelli
1968 01.09 ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Michele Dancelli
1967 03.09 BEL Eddy Merckx NED Jan Janssen SPA Ramon Saez Manzo
1966 28.08 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Jacques Anquetil FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 05.09 GBR Tom Simpson DUI Rudi Altig BEL Roger Swerts
1964 06.09 NED Jan Janssen ITA Vittorio Adorni FRA Raymond Poulidor
1963 11.08 BEL Benoni Beheyt BEL Rik Van Looy NED Jo De Haan
1962 02.09 FRA Jean Stablinski IRL Seamus Elliott BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1961 03.09 BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Nino Defilippis FRA Raymond Poulidor
1960 14.08 BEL Rik Van Looy FRA André Darrigade BEL Pino Cerami (1922)
1959 16.08 FRA André Darrigade ITA Michele Gismondi BEL Noël Fore
1958 31.08 ITA Ercole Baldini FRA Louison Bobet FRA André Darrigade
1957 18.08 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Louison Bobet FRA André Darrigade
1956 26.08 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Rik Van Looy NED Gerrit Schulte
1955 28.08 BEL Stan Ockers LUX Jean-Pierre "Jempy" Schmitz BEL Germain Derijcke
1954 22.08 FRA Louison Bobet ZWI Fritz Schär LUX Charly Gaul
1953 30.08 ITA Fausto Coppi BEL Germain Derijcke BEL Stan Ockers
1952 24.08 DUI Heinz Müller (1924) ZWI Gottfried Weilenmann DUI Ludwig Hörmann
1951 02.09 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918)
1950 20.08 BEL Briek Schotte NED Theo Middelkamp ZWI Ferdi Kübler
1949 21.08 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Fausto Coppi
1948 22.08 BEL Briek Schotte FRA Apôtre Lazaridès FRA Lucien Teisseire
1947 03.08 NED Theo Middelkamp BEL Albert Sercu NED Sjefke Janssen
1946 01.09 ZWI Hans Knecht BEL Marcel Kint BEL Rik Van Steenbergen
1938 04.09 BEL Marcel Kint ZWI Paul Egli ZWI Leo Amberg
1937 23.08 BEL Eloi Meulenberg DUI Emil Kijewski ZWI Paul Egli
1936 06.09 FRA Antonin Magne ITA Aldo Bini NED Theo Middelkamp
1935 18.08 BEL Jean Aerts SPA Luciano Montero Hernández BEL Gustave Danneels
1934 18.08 BEL Karel Kaers ITA Learco Guerra BEL Gustave Danneels
1933 14.08 FRA Georges Speicher FRA Antonin Magne NED Marinus Valentijn
1932 31.08 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Remo Bertoni LUX Nicolas Frantz
1931 26.08 ITA Learco Guerra FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo ZWI Albert Büchi
1930 30.08 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra BEL Georges Ronsse
1929 16.08 BEL Georges Ronsse LUX Nicolas Frantz ITA Alfredo Binda
1928 16.08 BEL Georges Ronsse DUI Herbert Nebe DUI Bruno Wolke
1927 21.07 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Domenico Piemontesi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Peter Sagan SVK 2015 - 2017
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 1999 - 2004
3 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967 - 1974
3 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1949 - 1957
3 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
2 Julian Alaphilippe FRA 2020 - 2021
2 Paolo Bettini ITA 2006 - 2007
2 Gianni Bugno ITA 1991 - 1992
2 Greg Lemond USA 1983 - 1989
2 Freddy Maertens BEL 1976 - 1981
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2018
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 1999 - 2004
4 Greg Lemond USA 1982 - 1989
4 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1961 - 1974
4 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1963
4 André Darrigade FRA 1957 - 1960
4 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1946 - 1957
4 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
3 Michael Matthews AUS 2015 - 2022
3 Peter Sagan SVK 2015 - 2017
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2020
11 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2010 - 2020
10 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2022
10 Gianni Bugno ITA 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1974 - 1987
10 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1977
9 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
9 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2022
9 Zdenek Stybar CZE 2012 - 2022
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-076 Karel Kaers BEL 1934
21-342 Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL 1970
21-346 Lance Armstrong USA 1993
22-070 Greg Lemond USA 1983
22-078 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
22-165 Georges Ronsse BEL 1928
22-244 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2022
22-318 Benoni Beheyt BEL 1963
23-165 Georges Ronsse BEL 1929
23-225 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1988
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-272 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
38-158 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2018
35-207 Stan Ockers BEL 1955
35-205 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
33-350 Fausto Coppi ITA 1953
33-182 Paolo Bettini ITA 2007
33-161 Theo Middelkamp NED 1947
33-064 Hans Knecht ZWI 1946
32-343 Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1957
32-258 Thor Hushovd NOR 2010
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Francesco Moser ITA 1974 - 1987
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2010 - 2023
12 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2010 - 2023
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2003 - 2020
12 Gianni Bugno ITA 1986 - 1998
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2023
11 Michael Matthews AUS 2012 - 2023
11 Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 2011 - 2023
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2011 - 2023
11 Simon Clarke AUS 2011 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-280 Finn Fisher-Black NZL 2020
19-097 Andraz Skok SLO 2023
19-189 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-248 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2019
19-273 Hans Bockkom NED 1927
19-347 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
20-010 Mathias Clemens LUX 1935
20-013 Jean Aerts BEL 1927
20-016 Ben Healy IRL 2020
20-019 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
42-025 Gonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno CHI 2015
41-342 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-056 Muradjan Halmuratov UZB 2023
41-010 Shinichi Fukushima JPN 2012
40-359 Rien Schuurhuis VAT 2023
40-336 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-258 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-232 Gerrit Schulte NED 1956
40-155 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2020
40-106 Muradjan Halmuratov UZB 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar