Tour of the Alps

Tour of the Alps 2024
19 Apr 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA Lidl - Trek 26-262
2 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 28-146
3 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-299
4 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 23-095
5 FRA Romain Bardet FRA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 33-161
6 NED Wout Poels NED Bahrain - Victorious 36-201
7 AUS Michael Storer AUS Tudor Pro Cycling Team 27-050
8 ITA Giulio Pellizarri ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20-150
9 COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Movistar 26-170
10 ITA Davide Piganzoli ITA Team Polti - Kometa 21-285
11 FRA Mathys Rondel FRA 20-209
12 ITA Matteo Fabbro ITA Team Polti - Kometa 29-009
13 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 37-329
14 NOR Torstein Traeen NOR Bahrain - Victorious 28-278
15 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco Alula 25-032
16 COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL EF Education - Easypost 34-092
17 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Lidl - Trek 31-166
18 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BORA - Hansgrohe 26-261
19 USA William Barta USA Movistar 28-106
20 SPA Jorge Gutierrez Gonzalez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 21-208
21 SPA Joan Bou Company SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-093
22 FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 28-052
23 DUI Anton Palzer DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 31-039
24 SPA Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 27-093
25 SPA Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 34-241
26 ITA Luca Covili ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 27-068
27 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA INEOS Grenadiers 28-349
28 GBR Hugh Carthy GBR EF Education - Easypost 29-284
29 SPA Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 40-027
30 NED Gijs Leemreize NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 24-179
31 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR INEOS Grenadiers 26-329
32 SPA Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 26-142
33 OOS Gregor Mühlberger OOS Movistar 30-015
34 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 28-337
35 SPA Jon Agirre Egana SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 26-221
36 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 33-255
37 ERI Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI Lidl - Trek 29-245
38 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA 28-232
39 ITA Thomas Pesenti ITA 24-186
40 SPA Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-034
41 SPA Nicolas Alustiza Goenaga SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 21-105
42 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-268
43 DUI Jonas Koch DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-298
44 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU EF Education - Easypost 25-307
45 ITA Alex Tolio ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-020
46 ITA Alessandro Monaco ITA Corratec 26-074
47 DUI Florian Stork DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 26-357
48 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 33-295
49 GBR Simon Carr GBR EF Education - Easypost 25-233
50 OOS Martin Messner OOS 24-101
51 BEL Robbe Dhondt BEL 19-298
52 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco Alula 37-335
53 ZWI Nils Aebersold ZWI
54 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS 29-340
55 FRA Killian Verschuren FRA
56 SPA Unai Cuadrado SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-205
57 ITA Matteo Scalco ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19-298
58 PAN Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillero PAN 29-333
59 ITA Fabio Felline ITA Lidl - Trek 34-021
60 ZWI Simon Pellaud ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 31-164
61 IRL Liam O'Brien IRL
62 FRA Bastien Tronchon FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 22-021
63 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-057
64 BEL Abram Stockman BEL TDT - Unibet 27-262
65 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Team Polti - Kometa 27-182
66 SPA Asier Etxeberria Zafra SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 25-274
67 FRA Romain Combaud FRA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 33-018
68 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 36-166
69 OOS Marco Schrettl OOS 20-221
70 GBR Charles Paige GBR TDT - Unibet 22-286
71 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BORA - Hansgrohe 36-260
72 UKR Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR Corratec 23-188
73 DUI Hannes Wilksch DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-171
74 ITA Marco Murgano ITA Corratec 26-021
75 USA Andrew August USA INEOS Grenadiers 18-189
76 ITA Andrea Garosio ITA Team Polti - Kometa 30-311
77 ZWI Nils Brun ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-309
78 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 34-231
79 ZWI Roland Thalmann ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30-257
80 SPA Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA EF Education - Easypost 18-266
81 ITA Davide Baldaccini ITA Corratec 25-332
82 SPA Carlos Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-271
83 ITA Matteo Amella ITA Corratec 22-175
84 OOS Benjamin Eckerstorfer OOS 20-098
85 COL German Gomez Becerra COL Team Polti - Kometa 23-042
86 GBR Oliver Peace GBR
87 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar 26-349
88 NED Jardi Christiaan van der Lee NED EF Education - Easypost 22-256
89 SPA Francisco Muñoz Llana SPA Team Polti - Kometa 22-299
90 ITA Alberto Bruttomesso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 20-172
91 OOS Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 32-100
92 JPN Manabu Ishibashi JPN 31-140
Startlijst Tour of the Alps 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Atsushi Oka JPN 03 Sep 1995 1
Benjamin Eckerstorfer OOS 12 Jan 2004 1
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 3
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 4
Lukas Pöstlberger OOS 10 Jan 1992 1
Manabu Ishibashi JPN 30 Nov 1992 1
Marco Schrettl OOS 11 Sep 2003 1
Martin Messner OOS 09 Jan 2000 1
Masaki Yamamoto JPN 08 Jan 1996 1
Mathys Rondel FRA 23 Sep 2003 1
Nariyuki Masuda JPN 23 Oct 1983 1
Robbe Dhondt BEL 25 Jun 2004 1
Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillero PAN 21 May 1994 1
Sebastian Putz OOS 26 Aug 2003 1
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 1
Thomas Pesenti ITA 16 Oct 1999 1
Tom Donnenwirth FRA 19 Jan 1998 1
Yuma Koishi JPN 15 Sep 1993 1
Anton Palzer DUI 11 Mar 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Emil Herzog DUI 06 Oct 2004 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Jonas Koch DUI 25 Jun 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 27 Feb 1996 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Bastien Tronchon FRA 29 Mar 2002 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 2
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 5
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Georg Steinhauser DUI 21 Oct 2001 EF Education - Easypost 2
Hugh Carthy GBR 09 Jul 1994 EF Education - Easypost 4
Jardi Christiaan van der Lee NED 06 Aug 2001 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 EF Education - Easypost 3
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio COL 17 Jan 1990 EF Education - Easypost 2
Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 27 Jul 2005 EF Education - Easypost 1
Simon Carr GBR 29 Aug 1998 EF Education - Easypost 2
Andrew August USA 12 Oct 2005 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Carlos Rodriguez Cano SPA 02 Feb 2001 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco Alula 2
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Jayco Alula 1
Chris Harper AUS 23 Nov 1994 Jayco Alula 1
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco Alula 2
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Jayco Alula 1
Rudy Porter AUS 15 Dec 2000 Jayco Alula 1
Welay Berehe ETH 22 Oct 2001 Jayco Alula 1
Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Egerzeigzaarhka ERI 17 Aug 1994 Lidl - Trek 2
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Lidl - Trek 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Lidl - Trek 3
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 Lidl - Trek 2
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 31 Jul 1997 Lidl - Trek 1
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar 2
Gregor Mühlberger OOS 04 Apr 1994 Movistar 2
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Movistar 4
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 3
William Barta USA 04 Jan 1996 Movistar 2
Alberto Bruttomesso ITA 30 Oct 2003 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Chih Hao Sergio Tu TPE 24 Feb 1997 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Finlay Pickering GBR 27 Jan 2003 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Torstein Traeen NOR 16 Jul 1995 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Carlos Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Jul 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Eugenio Sanchez Lopez SPA 10 Mar 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jon Agirre Egana SPA 10 Sep 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jorge Gutierrez Gonzalez SPA 23 Sep 2002 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA 16 Jan 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 2
Martin Marquez Roman SPA 09 Feb 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Abram Stockman BEL 31 Jul 1996 TDT - Unibet 1
Adrien Maire FRA 17 Nov 2000 TDT - Unibet 1
Baptiste Huyet FRA 06 Jul 2000 TDT - Unibet 1
Charles Paige GBR 07 Jul 2001 TDT - Unibet 1
Kevin Inkelaar NED 08 Jul 1997 TDT - Unibet 1
Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen DEN 03 Aug 1993 TDT - Unibet 1
Andrea Garosio ITA 12 Jun 1993 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 2
Davide Piganzoli ITA 08 Jul 2002 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Francisco Muñoz Llana SPA 24 Jun 2001 Team Polti - Kometa 1
German Gomez Becerra COL 08 Mar 2001 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Matteo Fabbro ITA 10 Apr 1995 Team Polti - Kometa 3
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Alessandro Monaco ITA 04 Feb 1998 Corratec 1
Antoine Debons ZWI 17 Feb 1998 Corratec 1
Davide Baldaccini ITA 22 May 1998 Corratec 1
Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR 13 Oct 2000 Corratec 1
Marco Murgano ITA 29 Mar 1998 Corratec 1
Matteo Amella ITA 26 Oct 2001 Corratec 1
Alessandro Pinarello ITA 12 Jul 2003 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Alex Tolio ITA 30 Mar 2000 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Giulio Pellizarri ITA 21 Nov 2003 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Matteo Scalco ITA 25 Jun 2004 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Riccardo Lucca ITA 24 Feb 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Asier Etxeberria Zafra SPA 19 Jul 1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Joan Bou Company SPA 16 Jan 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 23 Mar 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 21 Aug 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
Mikel Iturria Segurola SPA 16 Mar 1992 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Nicolas Alustiza Goenaga SPA 04 Jan 2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Unai Cuadrado SPA 26 Sep 1997 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Florian Stork DUI 27 Apr 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Hannes Wilksch DUI 30 Oct 2001 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3
Nils Brun ZWI 14 Jun 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Roland Thalmann ZWI 05 Aug 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Simon Pellaud ZWI 06 Nov 1992 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 19.04 2.PS SPA Juan Pedro Lopez Perez AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor ITA Antonio Tiberi
2023 21.04 2.PS GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR Hugh Carthy AUS Jack Haig
2022 22.04 2.PS FRA Romain Bardet AUS Michael Storer NED Thymen Arensman
2021 23.04 2.PS GBR Simon Yates SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2019 26.04 2.HC RUS Pavel Sivakov GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2018 20.04 2.HC FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Domenico Pozzovivo COL Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
2017 21.04 2.HC GBR Geraint Thomas FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Domenico Pozzovivo
2016 22.04 2.HC SPA Mikel Landa Meana EST Tanel Kangert DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2015 24.04 2.HC AUS Richie Porte SPA Mikel Landa Meana CZE Leopold König
2014 25.04 2.HC AUS Cadel Evans ITA Domenico Pozzovivo POL Przemyslaw Niemiec
2013 19.04 2.HC ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Mauro Santambrogio FRA Maxime Bouet
2012 20.04 2.HC ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Damiano Cunego POL Sylwester Szmyd
2011 22.04 2.HC ITA Michele Scarponi POR Tiago Machado ITA Luca Ascani
2010 23.04 2.1 KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov ITA Riccardo Riccò ITA Domenico Pozzovivo
2009 25.04 2.1 ITA Ivan Basso SLO Janez Brajkovic POL Przemyslaw Niemiec
2008 25.04 2.1 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Domenico Pozzovivo
2007 27.04 2.1 ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Luca Mazzanti
2006 21.04 2.1 ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Luca Mazzanti ITA Eddy Ratti
2005 22.04 2.1 MEX Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio RUS Evgeni Petrov ITA Sergio Ghisalberti
2004 23.04 2.2 ITA Damiano Cunego SLO Jure Golcer ITA Gilberto Simoni
2003 27.04 2.2 ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Stefano Garzelli SLO Tadej Valjavec
2002 28.04 2.2 ITA Francesco Casagrande MEX Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio ITA Gilberto Simoni
2001 03.05 2.2 ITA Francesco Casagrande ITA Leonardo Piepoli LTU Raimundas Rumsas
2000 27.04 2.2 ITA Simone Borgheresi ZWE Niklas Axelsson ITA Paolo Savoldelli
1999 29.04 2.2 ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Gilberto Simoni ITA Marco Pantani
1998 30.04 2.2 ITA Paolo Savoldelli ITA Dario Frigo ITA Francesco Casagrande
1997 01.05 2.2 FRA Luc Leblanc RUS Pavel Tonkov ITA Leonardo Piepoli
1996 12.05 2.2 ITA Wladimir Belli ITA Enrico Zaina COL Serna Nelson Rodriguez Cacaitoserna
1995 29.04 2.2 ZWI Heinz Imboden ITA Mariano Piccoli ITA Francesco Frattini
1994 13.05 2.2 ITA Moreno Argentin RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Francesco Casagrande
1993 14.05 2.2 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Claudio Chiappucci VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
1992 15.05 2.2 ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Roberto Conti POL Zenon Jaskula
1991 17.05 2.2 VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda ITA Massimiliano Lelli AUS Stephen Hodge
1990 10.05 2.2 ITA Gianni Bugno Piotr Ugrumov VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
1989 10.05 Cat 4 ITA Mauro Antonio Santaromita ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Luca Gelfi
1988 06.05 ZWI Urs Zimmermann ZWI Tony Rominger OOS Helmut Wechselberger
1987 09.05 ITA Claudio Corti ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 28.06 ITA Marco Franceschini ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) Primoz Cerin
1985 09.05 OOS Harald Maier ITA Silvano Contini OOS Gerhard Zadrobilek
1984 10.05 ITA Franco Chioccioli ITA Emmanuelle Bombini ITA Luciano Loro
1983 05.05 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Bruno Leali ITA Emmanuelle Bombini
1982 06.05 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1981 07.05 ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giovanni Mantovani (1955)
1980 10.05 ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1979 01.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1963 23.06 ITA Guido De Rosso ITA Franco Cribiori ITA Ercole Baldini
1962 27.06 ITA Enzo Moser ITA Alcide Cerato ITA Gaetano Sarazin
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2007
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2008 - 2013
2 Francesco Casagrande ITA 2001 - 2002
2 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 1998 - 1999
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1983
1 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez SPA 2024 - 2024
1 Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 2023 - 2023
1 Romain Bardet FRA 2022 - 2022
1 Simon Yates GBR 2021 - 2021
1 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019 - 2019
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2018
5 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1983
4 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2012
4 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2004
4 Francesco Casagrande ITA 1994 - 2002
3 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2008 - 2019
3 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 1998 - 2000
3 Claudio Chiappucci ITA 1989 - 1993
3 Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN 1990 - 1993
3 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1980 - 1987
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2021
5 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2015
5 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1999 - 2004
5 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1983
4 Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 2019 - 2024
4 Hugh Carthy GBR 2021 - 2024
4 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel SPA 2019 - 2024
4 Romain Bardet FRA 2015 - 2024
4 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019 - 2023
4 Francesco Casagrande ITA 1994 - 2002
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-234 Enzo Moser ITA 1962
21-289 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019
22-216 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-219 Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN 1991
22-268 Guido De Rosso ITA 1963
23-162 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2008
23-339 Roberto Visentini ITA 1981
24-173 Harald Maier OOS 1985
24-214 Damiano Cunego ITA 2006
24-226 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-070 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
36-219 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
33-147 Moreno Argentin ITA 1994
33-115 Heinz Imboden ZWI 1995
32-069 Claudio Corti ITA 1987
31-321 Francesco Moser ITA 1983
31-269 Simone Borgheresi ITA 2000
31-246 Gilberto Simoni ITA 2003
31-226 Francesco Casagrande ITA 2002
31-210 Michele Scarponi ITA 2011
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2008 - 2023
9 Gilberto Simoni ITA 1997 - 2008
7 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2001 - 2010
6 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2016
6 Gianni Bugno ITA 1987 - 1996
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1987
5 Romain Bardet FRA 2015 - 2024
5 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2014 - 2022
5 Michele Scarponi ITA 2002 - 2017
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 2005 - 2014
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-189 Andrew August USA 2024
18-266 Markel Beloki Fernandez SPA 2024
18-283 Lenny Martinez FRA 2022
19-006 Johannes Kulset NOR 2023
19-050 Cian Uijtdebroeks BEL 2022
19-135 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga SPA 2022
19-151 Giulio Pellizarri ITA 2023
19-191 Emil Herzog DUI 2024
19-295 Robbe Dhondt BEL 2024
19-298 Matteo Scalco ITA 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-177 Nariyuki Masuda JPN 2024
40-140 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2023
40-027 Luis Angel Mate Mardonas SPA 2024
39-033 Dario Cataldo ITA 2024
38-270 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2010
38-164 Hubert Dupont FRA 2019
38-144 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2021
37-335 Alessandro De Marchi ITA 2024
37-329 Geraint Thomas GBR 2024
37-290 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2012
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 2019 - 2023
4 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2003 - 2008
4 Franco Chioccioli ITA 1983 - 1992
4 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1987
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 2018 - 2022
3 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2015
3 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 1998 - 2000
3 Gianni Bugno ITA 1987 - 1996
3 Adriano Baffi ITA 1990 - 1994
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-251 Flavio Zappi ITA 1981
21-286 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019
21-288 Mark Padun UKR 2018
22-145 Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 2018
22-213 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-214 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-218 Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN 1991
22-288 Walter Delle Case ITA 1982
23-053 Marco Velo ITA 1997
23-065 Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX 1987
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-270 Alessandro Bertolini ITA 2010
37-332 Alessandro De Marchi ITA 2024
37-290 Paolo Tiralongo ITA 2015
37-205 Michele Scarponi ITA 2017
37-069 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
36-216 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
35-322 Francesco Moser ITA 1987
35-302 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-238 Jan Svorada CZE 2004
34-292 Serhiy Honchar UKR 2005
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2007
11 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1987
7 Francesco Casagrande ITA 2001 - 2002
7 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 1998 - 1999
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR 2019 - 2023
4 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia SPA 2018 - 2022
4 Simon Yates GBR 2021 - 2021
4 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019 - 2019
4 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2017 - 2018
4 Michele Scarponi ITA 2011 - 2017
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-340 Josef Cerny CZE 2013
20-168 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 2018
20-251 Flavio Zappi ITA 1981
21-286 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019
21-294 Taylor Phinney USA 2012
22-213 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004
22-218 Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda VEN 1991
23-126 Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 1984
23-161 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2008
23-262 Davide Rebellin ITA 1995
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-205 Michele Scarponi ITA 2017
37-070 Cadel Evans AUS 2014
36-219 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2010
35-324 Francesco Moser ITA 1987
35-302 Andreas Klöden DUI 2011
35-177 Stefano Casagrande ITA 1998
33-305 Andreas Klöden DUI 2009
33-147 Moreno Argentin ITA 1994
33-121 Guido Bontempi ITA 1993
33-115 Heinz Imboden ZWI 1995