International Presidency Turkey Tour

International Presidency Turkey Tour 2024 | Rit 1
Startlijst International Presidency Turkey Tour 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
"Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF 29 Dec 1992 2
Ahmet Maral TUR 17 Mar 2003 1
Ahmet Örken TUR 12 Mar 1993 3
Ali Egin TUR 03 May 2003 1
Aljaz Turk SLO 23 Dec 2004 1
Anatoliy Budyak UKR 29 Sep 1995 2
Andreas Miltiadis CYP 30 Aug 1996 1
Antoine Berlin MON 02 Aug 1989 1
Anton Schiffer DUI 01 Sep 1999 2
Anze Skok SLO 15 Sep 2000 1
Batuhan Özgür TUR 01 Feb 1998 2
Binyan Ma CHN 25 Jan 1999 1
Burak Abay TUR 01 Jan 1996 2
Daiki Magosaki JPN 18 Jul 1996 1
Dawit Yemane ERI 01 Jan 1998 3
Djordje Djuric SRB 21 Jun 2000 1
Dogukan Arikan TUR 05 Sep 2001 2
Drew Morey AUS 27 Nov 1996 1
Emir Uzun TUR 19 May 2002 1
Emre Yuca TUR 03 Jul 2004 1
Feritcam Samli TUR 29 Jan 1994 2
Furkan Akçam TUR 11 Mar 2003 1
Geng Teng CHN 13 Feb 1999 1
Genki Yamamoto JPN 19 Nov 1991 1
Gianni Marchand BEL 01 Jun 1990 2
Henri Johannes Appelbaum DUI 30 Oct 2004 1
Jacob Relaes BEL 18 May 1996 2
Jacob Scott GBR 14 Jun 1995 1
Jakub Kaczmarek POL 27 Sep 1993 1
Jan-Marc Temmen DUI 16 Aug 2002 1
Jonathan Malte Rottmann DUI 03 May 2004 1
Julian Borresch DUI 19 Mar 2002 1
Léo Bouvier FRA 14 Feb 1998 3
Lucas De Rossi FRA 16 Aug 1995 1
Marcin Budzinski POL 24 Apr 1998 1
Mauro Verwilt BEL 11 Jun 2000 2
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 3
Metkel Eyob ERI 04 Sep 1993 1
Michal Pomorski POL 04 Aug 2003 1
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff MAS 01 Oct 1997 1
Muhammed Erkan TUR 31 Aug 2001 1
Muhammet Eyup Karagöbek TUR 06 Oct 1989 1
Musa Mikayilzade AZE 16 Jun 1998 1
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 3
Norbert Banaszek POL 18 Jun 1997 1
Nur Aiman Rosli MAS 22 Mar 1999 1
Oliver Mattheis DUI 24 Apr 1995 2
Paul Wright NZL 03 Feb 1998 1
Pirmin Eisenbarth DUI 10 Jul 1995 1
Raymond Kreder NED 26 Nov 1989 1
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 1
Ryan Cavanagh AUS 22 Nov 1995 1
Samet Bulut TUR 18 Aug 2002 2
Serdar Depe TUR 20 Feb 1998 2
Sergey Rostovtsev RUS 02 Jun 1997 2
Simon Dehairs BEL 04 Jun 2001 2
Thomas Joseph BEL 06 Dec 1996 1
Thomas Lebas FRA 14 Dec 1985 1
Tilen Finkst SLO 06 Jul 1997 1
Timothy Dupont BEL 01 Nov 1987 2
Tobiasz Pawlak POL 24 Nov 1995 1
Tomasz Budzinski POL 24 Apr 1998 1
Vinzent Dorn DUI 01 Jun 1998 1
Xianjing Lyu CHN 02 Feb 1998 1
Yago Aguirre Subijana SPA 30 Aug 2004 1
Youcef Reguigui ALG 09 Jan 1990 1
Yudai Arashiro JPN 03 Jul 1995 1
Zeki Kaygisiz TUR 23 Apr 1998 1
Zhen Li CHN 17 Jul 2002 1
Henri Uhlig DUI 01 Aug 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jensen Plowright AUS 14 May 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jonas Rickaert BEL 07 Feb 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Ramon Sinkeldam NED 09 Feb 1989 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Robbe Ghys BEL 11 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Harold Martin Lopez Granizo ECU 03 Dec 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 Astana Qazaqstan 6
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Nicolas Vinokourov KAZ 07 Jul 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Alexander Hajek OOS 19 Jul 2003 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Filip Maciejuk POL 03 Sep 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Frederik Wandahl DEN 09 Jan 2001 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Luis-Joe Lührs DUI 20 Jan 2003 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Samuel Welsford AUS 19 Jan 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Bram Welten NED 29 Mar 1997 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Fabio Jakobsen NED 31 Aug 1996 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 2
Frank van den Broek NED 28 Dec 2000 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 20 Aug 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Alejandro Franco SPA 26 Sep 2001 Burgos - BH 2
David Delgado Higueruelo SPA 13 Jul 2000 Burgos - BH 1
George Brian Jackson NZL 20 Feb 2000 Burgos - BH 1
Jambaljamats Sainbayer MGL 04 Sep 1996 Burgos - BH 1
Mario Aparicio Munoz SPA 23 Apr 2000 Burgos - BH 3
Sebastian Mora Vedri SPA 19 Feb 1988 Burgos - BH 1
Victor Langellotti MON 07 Jun 1995 Burgos - BH 2
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Filippo Conca ITA 22 Sep 1998 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH 09 May 2000 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
James Whelan AUS 11 Jul 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Marcel Camprubi SPA 15 Sep 2001 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Rory Townsend IRL 30 Jun 1995 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Andreas Nielsen Stokbro DEN 04 Aug 1997 TDT - Unibet 1
Davide Bomboi BEL 27 Mar 2000 TDT - Unibet 1
Lander Loockx BEL 25 Apr 1997 TDT - Unibet 1
Martijn Budding NED 31 Aug 1995 TDT - Unibet 1
Owen Geleijn NED 14 Jan 2001 TDT - Unibet 1
Sebastian Nielsen DEN 27 Aug 2000 TDT - Unibet 1
Andrea Pierobon ITA 11 Mar 1999 Team Polti - Kometa 2
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 2
Erik Fetter HUN 05 Apr 2000 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 5
Manuel Penalver SPA 10 Dec 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 3
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Team Polti - Kometa 4
Paul Double GBR 25 Jun 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Callum Johnston GBR 01 Nov 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Daniel Babor CZE 22 Oct 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
David Gonzalez Lopez SPA 21 Feb 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3
Iuri Leitao POR 03 Jul 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez ECU 02 Mar 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Jokin Murguialday Elorza SPA 19 Mar 2000 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Tomas Barta CZE 28 Apr 1999 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1
Attilio Viviani ITA 18 Oct 1996 Corratec 2
Etienne van Empel NED 14 Apr 1994 Corratec 3
Giulio Masotto ITA 14 May 1999 Corratec 1
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Corratec 3
Samuele Zambelli ITA 02 Apr 1998 Corratec 1
Simone Olivero ITA 29 Apr 2001 Corratec 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Corratec 2
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 4
Antonio Polga ITA 26 Mar 1999 Team Novo Nordisk 1
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Filippo Ridolfo ITA 08 Nov 2001 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Matyas Kopecky CZE 19 Jan 2003 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Peter Kusztor HUN 27 Dec 1984 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Davide Persico ITA 01 Apr 2001 Bingoal - WB 1
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 Bingoal - WB 1
Kenneth Van Rooy BEL 08 Oct 1993 Bingoal - WB 2
Lennert Teugels BEL 09 Apr 1993 Bingoal - WB 2
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 Bingoal - WB 1
Nathan Vandepitte FRA 30 Mar 2000 Bingoal - WB 1
Sasha Weemaes BEL 09 Feb 1998 Bingoal - WB 1
Enrico Zanoncello ITA 02 Aug 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Luca Colnaghi ITA 14 Jan 1999 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3
Luca Paletti ITA 05 Jun 2004 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Manuele Tarozzi ITA 20 Jun 1998 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Mattia Pinazzi ITA 04 Apr 2001 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 28.04 2.PS NED Frank van den Broek ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin GBR Paul Double
2023 15.10 2.1 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko DUI Ben Zwiehoff COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
2022 17.04 2.PS NZL Patrick Bevin AUS Jay Vine ARG Eduardo Sepulveda
2021 18.04 2.PS SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego AUS Jay Vine ARG Eduardo Sepulveda
2019 21.04 2.WT OOS Felix Grossschartner ITA Valerio Conti ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
2018 14.10 2.WT SPA Eduard Prades Reverter KAZ Alexey Lutsenko AUS Nathan Haas
2017 15.10 2.WT ITA Diego Ulissi DEN Jesper Hansen ITA Fausto Masnada
2016 01.05 2.HC POR José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves SPA David Arroyo Duran KAZ Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov
2015 03.05 2.HC CRO Kristijan Durasek ARG Eduardo Sepulveda AUS Jay McCarthy
2014 04.05 2.HC GBR Adam Yates EST Rein Taaramäe FRA Romain Hardy
2013 28.04 2.HC ERI Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane FRA Yohann Bagot FRA Maxime Méderel
2012 29.04 2.HC KAZ Alexandre Dyachenko BUL Danail Andonov Petrov SPA Adrian Palomares Villaplana
2011 01.05 2.HC RUS Alexander Efimkin KAZ Andrey Zeits FRA Thibaut Pinot
2010 18.04 2.HC ITA Giovanni Visconti USA Tejay Van Garderen FRA David Moncoutié
2009 19.04 2.1 ZAF Daryl Impey ITA Davide Malacarne SPA David Garcia Dapeña
2008 20.04 2.1 SPA David Garcia Dapeña SPA Jose Alberto Benitez Roman BEL Pieter Jacobs
2007 13.05 2.2 BUL Ivailo Gabrovski SVK Jan Sipeky IRI Hossein Askari
2006 07.05 2.2 IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI Hossein Askari MDA Igor Pugaci
2005 08.05 2.2 BUL Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov SVK Martin Prazdnovsky BUL Evgueni Gerganov
2004 01.05 2.5 IRI Ahad Kazemi Sarai IRI Hossein Askari BUL Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov
2003 15.09 2.5 TUR Mert Mutlu IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh TUR Muhammad El Aziz
2002 28.04 2.5 IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh BUL Danail Andonov Petrov DUI Michael Haas
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2002 - 2006
1 Frank van den Broek NED 2024 - 2024
1 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2023 - 2023
1 Patrick Bevin NZL 2022 - 2022
1 José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 2021 - 2021
1 Felix Grossschartner OOS 2019 - 2019
1 Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 2018 - 2018
1 Diego Ulissi ITA 2017 - 2017
1 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR 2016 - 2016
1 Kristijan Durasek CRO 2015 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 2015 - 2022
3 Hossein Askari IRI 2004 - 2007
3 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2002 - 2006
2 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2019 - 2024
2 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2018 - 2023
2 Jay Vine AUS 2021 - 2022
2 Danail Andonov Petrov BUL 2002 - 2012
2 David Garcia Dapeña SPA 2008 - 2009
2 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov BUL 2004 - 2005
1 Frank van den Broek NED 2024 - 2024
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Dawit Yemane ERI 2022 - 2024
3 Etienne van Empel NED 2019 - 2024
3 Mario Aparicio Munoz SPA 2022 - 2024
3 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 2019 - 2024
3 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 2013 - 2024
3 Samuele Zoccarato ITA 2021 - 2024
3 Jay Vine AUS 2021 - 2023
3 Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 2015 - 2022
3 Hossein Askari IRI 2004 - 2007
3 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2002 - 2006
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-270 Adam Yates GBR 2014
22-113 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 2013
23-121 Frank van den Broek NED 2024
24-134 Daryl Impey ZAF 2009
25-119 Felix Grossschartner OOS 2019
26-090 José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 2021
26-235 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2002
27-077 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR 2016
27-095 Giovanni Visconti ITA 2010
27-282 Kristijan Durasek CRO 2015
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
31-278 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov BUL 2005
31-066 Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 2018
31-061 Patrick Bevin NZL 2022
31-038 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2023
30-244 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2006
30-202 David Garcia Dapeña SPA 2008
29-218 Mert Mutlu TUR 2003
29-150 Alexander Efimkin RUS 2011
28-345 Ahad Kazemi Sarai IRI 2004
28-255 Ivailo Gabrovski BUL 2007
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 André Greipel DUI 2010 - 2021
6 Mark Cavendish GBR 2014 - 2024
5 Giovanni Lonardi ITA 2019 - 2024
5 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2008 - 2019
4 Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 2021 - 2024
4 Mirco Maestri ITA 2017 - 2024
4 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 2018 - 2023
4 Sacha Modolo ITA 2012 - 2022
4 Sam Bennett IRL 2017 - 2022
4 Manuel Belletti ITA 2010 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-135 Max-David Briese DUI 2022
18-304 Mirac Kal TUR 2006
18-316 Pavel Novak CZE 2023
18-353 Otto van Zanden NED 2023
19-083 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2019
19-104 Alexey Lyalko KAZ 2004
19-126 Aljaz Turk SLO 2024
19-170 Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim ROU 2023
19-172 Elmar Abma NED 2023
19-180 Henri Johannes Appelbaum DUI 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
43-265 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
42-267 Davide Rebellin ITA 2014
39-122 Peter Kusztor HUN 2024
38-342 Mark Cavendish GBR 2024
38-276 André Greipel DUI 2021
38-147 Mark Cavendish GBR 2023
38-134 Thomas Lebas FRA 2024
38-115 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2012
38-095 Giovanni Visconti ITA 2021
37-315 Mehmet Sampionbisiklet (Gabriel Muller) TUR 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Mark Cavendish GBR 2014 - 2021
11 André Greipel DUI 2010 - 2016
9 Sam Bennett IRL 2017 - 2019
7 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2021 - 2023
6 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov BUL 2002 - 2005
4 Caleb Ewan AUS 2019 - 2022
4 Sacha Modolo ITA 2012 - 2016
3 Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 2024 - 2024
3 Elia Viviani ITA 2010 - 2014
3 Marcel Kittel DUI 2013 - 2013
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-087 Hossein Nateghi IRI 2007
20-315 Daniel Petrov Bogomilov BUL 2003
21-069 Elia Viviani ITA 2010
21-247 Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 2024
21-248 Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 2024
21-250 Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 2024
21-268 Adam Yates GBR 2014
21-316 Andrea Guardini ITA 2011
21-322 Andrea Guardini ITA 2011
21-363 Jakub Mareczko ITA 2016
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
43-263 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
37-114 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2011
36-013 Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 2016
35-332 Mark Cavendish GBR 2021
35-328 Mark Cavendish GBR 2021
35-327 Mark Cavendish GBR 2021
35-326 Mark Cavendish GBR 2021
35-216 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2018
34-144 André Schulze DUI 2009
33-284 André Greipel DUI 2016
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Sam Bennett IRL 2017 - 2019
8 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2018 - 2023
7 Mark Cavendish GBR 2014 - 2021
6 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh IRI 2006 - 2006
5 Giovanni Visconti ITA 2010 - 2010
5 David Garcia Dapeña SPA 2008 - 2008
4 José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 2021 - 2021
4 Rein Taaramäe EST 2010 - 2014
3 Jasper Philipsen BEL 2022 - 2023
3 Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 2022 - 2022
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-087 Hossein Nateghi IRI 2007
21-247 Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 2024
21-268 Adam Yates GBR 2014
21-316 Andrea Guardini ITA 2011
22-108 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 2013
22-264 Henri Uhlig DUI 2024
22-355 Rein Taaramäe EST 2010
23-109 Kaden Groves AUS 2022
23-119 Frank van den Broek NED 2024
23-337 Mauro Finetto ITA 2009
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
43-265 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
36-014 Przemyslaw Niemiec POL 2016
35-328 Mark Cavendish GBR 2021
35-216 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2018
34-129 Jan Sipeky SVK 2007
32-048 Hossein Askari IRI 2007
31-066 Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 2018
31-060 Patrick Bevin NZL 2022
31-038 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 2023
30-307 Eduardo Sepulveda ARG 2022