Tour du Haut Var

Tour du Haut Var 1988
27 Feb 1988
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Luc Roosen BEL 23-163
2 IRL Sean Kelly IRL KAS 31-279
3 BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Sigma Paints 29-339
4 FRA Luc Leblanc FRA Toshiba 21-207
5 FRA Marc Madiot FRA Toshiba 28-317
6 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Z 25-019
7 FRA Joël Pelier FRA Systeme "U" 25-342
8 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Sigma Paints 28-139
9 FRA Patrice Esnault FRA 26-260
10 BEL Joseph Jacobs BEL 35-030
11 BEL Benjamin Van Itterbeeck BEL Lotto 23-317
12 DEN Jesper Skibby DEN 23-282
13 DEN Sören Lilholt DEN Sigma Paints 22-158
14 FRA Jérôme Simon FRA Z 27-084
15 FRA Philippe Leleu FRA Toshiba 29-336
16 FRA Bernard Chesneau FRA 27-298
17 BEL Marc Sergeant BEL Hitachi 28-195
18 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL Hitachi 32-085
19 BEL Bruno Bruyere BEL Hitachi 22-058
20 DEN Bjarne Riis DEN Toshiba 23-330
21 BEL Peter Roes BEL Lotto 23-299
23 NED Hennie Kuiper NED Sigma Paints 39-024
24 BEL Philippe Boulanger BEL Sigma Paints 24-103
26 BEL Corneille Daems BEL 24-023
27 BEL Michel Dernies BEL Lotto 27-052
30 BEL Claude Criquielion BEL Hitachi 31-047
33 BEL Frank Van De Vijver BEL Lotto 25-107
35 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Systeme "U" 27-199
36 NED Ad Wijnands NED Superconfex 28-354
37 BEL Ludo Peeters BEL Superconfex 34-202
41 NED Jacques van der Poel NED 25-053
44 FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Toshiba 25-301
47 BEL André Meuwissen BEL Sigma Paints 26-001
53 BEL Ronny Van Holen BEL 28-355
Tour du Haut Var 1988
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
27.02 Eindstand Luc Roosen
Startlijst Tour du Haut Var 1988
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Bernard Chesneau FRA 05 May 1960 1
Corneille Daems BEL 04 Feb 1964 1
Jacques van der Poel NED 05 Jan 1963 1
Jesper Skibby DEN 21 May 1964 1
Joseph Jacobs BEL 28 Jan 1953 1
Luc Roosen BEL 17 Sep 1964 1
Patrice Esnault FRA 12 Jun 1961 1
Ronny Van Holen BEL 09 Mar 1959 1
Bruno Bruyere BEL 31 Dec 1965 Hitachi 1
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Hitachi 1
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 Hitachi 1
Marc Sergeant BEL 16 Aug 1959 Hitachi 2
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 KAS 3
Benjamin Van Itterbeeck BEL 16 Apr 1964 Lotto 1
Frank Van De Vijver BEL 12 Nov 1962 Lotto 1
Michel Dernies BEL 06 Jan 1961 Lotto 1
Peter Roes BEL 04 May 1964 Lotto 1
André Meuwissen BEL 26 Feb 1962 Sigma Paints 1
Etienne De Wilde BEL 25 Mar 1958 Sigma Paints 1
Hennie Kuiper NED 03 Feb 1949 Sigma Paints 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Sigma Paints 1
Philippe Boulanger BEL 16 Nov 1963 Sigma Paints 1
Sören Lilholt DEN 22 Sep 1965 Sigma Paints 1
Ad Wijnands NED 10 Mar 1959 Superconfex 1
Ludo Peeters BEL 09 Aug 1953 Superconfex 1
Bjarne Riis DEN 03 Apr 1964 Toshiba 1
Jean-François Bernard FRA 02 May 1962 Toshiba 1
Luc Leblanc FRA 04 Aug 1966 Toshiba 1
Marc Madiot FRA 16 Apr 1959 Toshiba 2
Philippe Leleu FRA 28 Mar 1958 Toshiba 1
Joël Pelier FRA 22 Mar 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Laurent Fignon FRA 12 Aug 1960 Systeme "U" 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 Z 1
Jérôme Simon FRA 05 Dec 1960 Z 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 18.02 2.1 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy ITA Vincenzo Albanese FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre
2023 19.02 2.1 FRA Kévin Vauquelin FRA Aurélien Paret-Peintre USA Neilson Powless
2022 20.02 2.1 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas BEL Tim Wellens FRA Guillaume Martin
2021 21.02 2.1 ITA Gianluca Brambilla CDN Michael Woods NED Bauke Mollema
2020 23.02 2.1 COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas FRA Romain Bardet AUS Richie Porte
2019 24.02 2.1 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Romain Bardet GBR Hugh Carthy
2018 18.02 2.1 FRA Jonathan Hivert FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA Rudy Molard
2017 19.02 2.1 FRA Arthur Vichot FRA Julien Simon FRA Romain Hardy
2016 21.02 2.1 FRA Arthur Vichot SPA Jesus Herrada Lopez ITA Diego Ulissi
2015 22.02 2.1 LUX Ben Gastauer BEL Philippe Gilbert FRA Jonathan Hivert
2014 23.02 2.1 COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez FRA Samuel Dumoulin FRA Amaël Moinard
2013 17.02 2.1 FRA Arthur Vichot NED Lars Boom NED Laurens ten Dam
2012 19.02 2.1 GBR Jonathan Tiernan-Locke FRA Julien El Farès FRA Julien Simon
2011 20.02 2.1 FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA Julien Antomarchi ITA Rinaldo Nocentini
2010 21.02 2.1 FRA Christophe Le Mével BEL Bert De Waele FRA Julien El Farès
2009 22.02 2.1 FRA Thomas Voeckler FRA David Moncoutié FIN Jussi Veikkanen
2008 24.02 1.1 ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Rinaldo Nocentini RUS Alexandre Botcharov
2007 25.02 1.1 ITA Filippo Pozzato AUS Simon Gerrans SPA Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez
2006 18.02 1.1 ITA Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Pietro Caucchioli BEL Jurgen Van De Walle
2005 19.02 1.1 BEL Philippe Gilbert ITA Ruggero Marzoli FRA Cédric Vasseur
2004 21.02 1.2 NED Marc Lotz KAZ Dimitriy Fofonov BEL Stijn Devolder
2003 22.02 1.2 FRA Sylvain Chavanel SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez KAZ Andrei Kivilev
2002 23.02 1.2 FRA Laurent Jalabert KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov AUS Robbie McEwen
2001 24.02 1.2 ITA Daniele Nardello DEN Nicolay Bo Larsen ITA Davide Rebellin
2000 19.02 1.2 ITA Daniele Nardello KAZ Andrei Kivilev ITA Davide Rebellin
1999 20.02 1.2 ITA Davide Rebellin ZWI Beat Zberg FRA Christophe Bassons
1998 21.02 1.1 FRA Laurent Jalabert FRA Pascal Chanteur FRA Emmanuel Magnien
1997 22.02 1.2 ITA Rodolfo Massi FRA Richard Virenque FRA Laurent Jalabert
1996 24.02 1.2 ITA Bruno Boscardin NED Leon van Bon NED Tristan Hoffmann
1995 18.02 1.3 ITA Marco Lietti ITA Luca Scinto ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1994 19.02 1.3 FRA Laurent Brochard FRA Eddy Seigneur FRA Ronan Pensec
1993 20.02 1.3 FRA Thierry Claveyrolat ZWI Fabian Jeker FRA Gérard Guazzini
1992 22.02 1.3 FRA Gérard Rue ZWI Fabian Jeker FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1991 23.02 1.3 FRA Eric Caritoux BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Willem Van Eynde
1990 24.02 1.3 FRA Luc Leblanc BEL Claude Criquielion ITA Massimiliano Lelli
1989 25.02 Cat 4 FRA Gérard Rue FRA Roland Leclerc BEL Luc Roosen
1988 27.02 BEL Luc Roosen IRL Sean Kelly BEL Etienne De Wilde
1987 21.02 DUI Rolf Golz FRA Ronan Pensec IRL Martin Earley
1986 22.02 Cat 1 FRA Pascal Simon FRA Marc Madiot NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen
1985 24.02 Cat 1 FRA Charly Mottet FRA Eric Caritoux CDN Steve Bauer
1984 26.02 Cat 1 FRA Eric Caritoux GBR Robert Millar FRA Pascal Simon
1983 27.02 Cat 1 NED Joop Zoetemelk IRL Stephen Roche DEN Kim Andersen
1982 28.02 Cat 1 IRL Sean Kelly FRA Francis Castaing GBR Paul Sherwen
1981 22.02 FRA Jacques Bossis FRA Francis Castaing BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1980 24.02 FRA Pascal Simon IRL Sean Kelly FRA Guy Sibille
1979 25.02 NED Joop Zoetemelk FRA Jean Chassang FRA Jean-René Bernaudeau
1978 26.02 BEL Freddy Maertens NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1977 27.02 FRA Bernard Thevenet NED Henk Lubberding BEL Johan De Muynck
1976 29.02 BEL Frans Verbeeck NED Jan Raas FRA André Chalmel
1975 03.03 FRA Raymond Delisle SPA Miguel Maria Lasa FRA Patrick Perret
1974 03.03 NED Gerben Karstens FRA Georges Talbourdet FRA José Catieau
1973 05.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk BEL Roger Rosiers SPA Luis Ocana Pernia
1972 28.02 BEL Frans Verbeeck FRA Jean-Claude Genty FRA Pierre Rivory
1971 28.02 FRA Désiré Letort FRA Bernard Labourdette FRA Jean-Pierre Parenteau
1970 02.03 FRA René Grelin ITA Wladimiro Panizza ITA Roberto Poggiali
1969 03.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Monty BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Arthur Vichot FRA 2013 - 2017
3 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1973 - 1983
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2020 - 2022
2 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2009 - 2011
2 Davide Rebellin ITA 1999 - 2008
2 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1998 - 2002
2 Daniele Nardello ITA 2000 - 2001
2 Gérard Rue FRA 1989 - 1992
2 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984 - 1991
2 Pascal Simon FRA 1980 - 1986
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 1999 - 2008
4 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1973 - 1983
3 Arthur Vichot FRA 2013 - 2017
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1997 - 2002
3 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984 - 1991
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1980 - 1988
3 Pascal Simon FRA 1980 - 1986
2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 2023 - 2024
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2020 - 2022
2 Romain Bardet FRA 2019 - 2020
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 2018 - 2024
4 Romain Bardet FRA 2019 - 2024
4 Julien El Farès FRA 2010 - 2020
4 Davide Rebellin ITA 1999 - 2008
4 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1973 - 1983
3 Kévin Geniets LUX 2022 - 2024
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2020 - 2022
3 Rudy Molard FRA 2018 - 2021
3 Arthur Vichot FRA 2013 - 2017
3 Laurent Jalabert FRA 1997 - 2002
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-299 Kévin Vauquelin FRA 2023
22-070 Charly Mottet FRA 1985
22-229 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005
23-150 Pascal Simon FRA 1980
23-163 Luc Roosen BEL 1988
23-194 Eric Caritoux FRA 1984
23-204 Luc Leblanc FRA 1990
23-237 Sylvain Chavanel FRA 2003
23-294 Gérard Rue FRA 1989
24-083 Arthur Vichot FRA 2013
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-199 Davide Rebellin ITA 2008
36-086 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1983
34-261 Frans Verbeeck BEL 1976
33-326 Thierry Claveyrolat FRA 1993
33-183 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2021
33-085 Laurent Jalabert FRA 2002
32-332 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2018
32-322 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1969
32-084 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1979
32-048 Gerben Karstens NED 1974
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 2016 - 2024
5 Julien Simon FRA 2012 - 2023
5 Rudy Molard FRA 2018 - 2023
5 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2019 - 2023
5 Julien El Farès FRA 2010 - 2020
5 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2010 - 2018
4 Anthony Perez FRA 2019 - 2024
4 Romain Bardet FRA 2019 - 2024
4 Romain Combaud FRA 2019 - 2024
4 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2015 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-147 Jens Verbrugghe BEL 2024
19-179 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
19-261 Vlad Van Mechelen BEL 2024
20-027 Romain Grégoire FRA 2023
20-033 Pierre Gautherat FRA 2023
20-259 Noah Detalle BEL 2024
20-274 Cole Kessler USA 2024
20-274 Gaëtan Verleyen BEL 2024
20-324 Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 2021
21-020 Simon Dalby DEN 2024
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-024 Hennie Kuiper NED 1988
38-333 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2024
37-342 Simon Geschke DUI 2024
37-181 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2018
37-136 Julien Simon FRA 2023
37-129 Michael Woods CDN 2024
37-022 Amaël Moinard FRA 2019
36-199 Davide Rebellin ITA 2008
36-182 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2017
36-139 Julien Simon FRA 2022
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2020 - 2022
2 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2018 - 2018
2 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2011 - 2017
2 Rolf Golz DUI 1987 - 1987
1 Ethan Vernon GBR 2024 - 2024
1 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre FRA 2023 - 2023
1 Kévin Vauquelin FRA 2023 - 2023
1 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 2023 - 2023
1 Caleb Ewan AUS 2022 - 2022
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-297 Kévin Vauquelin FRA 2023
22-145 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen DEN 2023
23-175 Ethan Vernon GBR 2024
23-178 Romain Hardy FRA 2012
24-065 Giulio Ciccone ITA 2019
24-132 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 2014
24-143 Rolf Golz DUI 1987
24-144 Rolf Golz DUI 1987
25-089 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2009
26-234 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2016
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-182 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2017
35-029 Thor Hushovd NOR 2013
34-131 Michael Woods CDN 2021
34-085 Bauke Mollema NED 2021
33-183 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2021
32-332 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2018
32-331 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2018
32-148 Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 2010
32-021 Amaël Moinard FRA 2014
32-016 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2022
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Kévin Vauquelin FRA 2023 - 2023
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2020 - 2022
3 Arthur Vichot FRA 2013 - 2017
2 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2018 - 2018
2 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2011 - 2017
2 Ben Gastauer LUX 2015 - 2015
2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 2014 - 2014
2 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2009 - 2011
1 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 2024 - 2024
1 Ethan Vernon GBR 2024 - 2024
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-297 Kévin Vauquelin FRA 2023
23-175 Ethan Vernon GBR 2024
23-178 Romain Hardy FRA 2012
24-065 Giulio Ciccone ITA 2019
24-083 Arthur Vichot FRA 2013
24-132 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez COL 2014
25-089 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2009
26-234 Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 2016
27-055 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke GBR 2012
27-087 Arthur Vichot FRA 2016
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-182 Samuel Dumoulin FRA 2017
35-029 Thor Hushovd NOR 2013
34-131 Michael Woods CDN 2021
34-085 Bauke Mollema NED 2021
33-183 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2021
32-332 Jonathan Hivert FRA 2018
32-148 Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 2010
32-016 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2022
31-243 Thomas Voeckler FRA 2011
30-285 Tim Wellens BEL 2022