Il Lombardia

Il Lombardia 2018
13 Oct 2018
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-137
2 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 33-333
3 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL BMC Racing 26-226
4 COL Rigoberto Uran Uran COL EF Education First - Drapac 31-260
5 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 27-156
6 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Bahrain - Merida 29-251
7 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-031
8 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA Bahrain - Merida 35-317
9 IRL Daniel Martin IRL UAE Team Emirates 32-054
10 NZL George Bennett NZL LottoNL - Jumbo 28-189
11 SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA Movistar 38-171
12 COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Team Sky 21-273
13 CDN Michael Woods CDN EF Education First - Drapac 32-001
14 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-138
15 SPA Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA Mitchelton - Scott 34-140
16 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 33-210
17 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO LottoNL - Jumbo 28-349
18 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-000
19 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 27-353
20 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 33-205
21 RUS Sergey Chernetskiy RUS Astana 28-187
22 DUI Emanuel Buchmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 25-329
23 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 25-353
24 BEL Pieter Serry BEL Quick - Step Floors 29-326
25 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-216
26 FRA Warren Barguil FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 26-351
27 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 23-059
28 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-167
29 GBR Adam Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 26-067
30 ITA Franco Pellizotti ITA Bahrain - Merida 40-271
31 ITA Simone Ponzi ITA 31-269
32 ZWI Mathias Frank ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 31-308
33 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA BMC Racing 32-147
34 ITA Davide Villella ITA Astana 27-108
35 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22-316
36 BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Cycling Academy 32-127
37 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 21-281
38 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 32-008
39 ITA Eros Capecchi ITA Quick - Step Floors 32-122
40 RUS Pavel Kochetkov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 32-220
41 ITA Giulio Ciccone ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-297
42 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 29-221
43 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Mitchelton - Scott 32-160
44 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 27-120
45 NED Robert Gesink NED LottoNL - Jumbo 32-135
46 ITA Giovanni Carboni ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-043
47 AUS Jai Hindley AUS Team Sunweb 22-161
48 NED Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb 27-202
49 COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL EF Education First - Drapac 22-171
50 ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA 34-166
51 SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Quick - Step Floors 23-279
52 COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL Team Sky 30-308
53 SPA José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA Israel Cycling Academy 23-268
54 ITA Fabio Aru ITA UAE Team Emirates 28-102
55 ITA Manuel Senni ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-216
56 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Merida 23-359
57 ITA Luka Wackermann ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-214
58 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS 24-152
59 OOS Michael Gogl OOS Trek - Segafredo 24-343
60 SLO Simon Spilak SLO Katusha - Alpecin 32-112
61 FRA Anthony Delaplace FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 29-032
62 SPA Antonio Pedrero SPA Movistar 26-356
63 SPA David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA Team Sky 29-160
64 NED Bauke Mollema NED Trek - Segafredo 31-321
65 BEL Floris De Tier BEL LottoNL - Jumbo 26-267
66 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Lotto - Soudal 29-324
67 FRA Jérémy Maison FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 25-084
68 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS Team Sunweb 23-148
69 BEL Bjorg Lambrecht BEL Lotto - Soudal 21-194
70 ERI Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI Dimension Data 24-263
71 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Astana 27-265
72 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA BMC Racing 31-001
73 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First - Drapac 32-087
74 AUS Michael Storer AUS Team Sunweb 21-227
75 ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 34-281
76 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 32-210
77 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28-345
78 AUS Robert Power AUS Mitchelton - Scott 23-155
79 FRA David Gaudu FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-003
80 SPA Marc Soler Gimenez SPA Movistar 24-325
81 SPA Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA Bahrain - Merida 31-006
82 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Mitchelton - Scott 25-343
83 NED Daan Oliver NED LottoNL - Jumbo 25-323
84 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-137
85 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR Dimension Data 37-208
86 ITA Diego Rosa ITA Team Sky 29-200
87 COL Sebastian Henao Gomez COL Team Sky 25-069
88 NED Koen Bouwman NED LottoNL - Jumbo 24-315
89 NED Maurits Lammertink NED Katusha - Alpecin 28-043
90 ZAF "Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF Katusha - Alpecin 25-288
91 SPA Joan Bou Company SPA 21-270
92 ITA Marco Tizza ITA 26-250
93 BLR Ilia Koshevoy BLR Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27-207
94 ISR Guy Niv ISR Israel Cycling Academy 24-219
95 FRA Franck Bonnamour FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 23-115
96 ITA Matteo Spreafico ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25-240
97 COL Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22-235
98 SPA Ruben Plaza Molina SPA Israel Cycling Academy 38-227
DNF ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA BMC Racing 24-349
DNF KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana 31-303
DNF ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 26-020
DNF ERI Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI Israel Cycling Academy 26-251
DNF AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Dimension Data 22-323
DNF LUX Ben Gastauer LUX AG2R - La Mondiale 30-334
DNF LUX Bob Jungels LUX Quick - Step Floors 26-021
DNF FRA Brice Feillu FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 33-079
DNF ITA Cesare Benedetti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 31-071
DNF DUI Christoph Pfingsten DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-328
DNF ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 24-022
DNF ITA Edward Ravasi ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-130
DNF FRA Elie Gesbert FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 23-104
DNF ITA Filippo Zaccanti ITA 23-031
DNF FRA Florian Sénéchal FRA Quick - Step Floors 25-095
DNF ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 34-073
DNF FRA François Bidard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 26-208
DNF ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Team Sky 24-176
DNF SPA Hector Carretero Millan SPA Movistar 23-138
DNF RUS Ilnur Zakarin RUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-028
DNF COL Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20-347
DNF AUS Jack Haig AUS Mitchelton - Scott 25-037
DNF SPA Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA Movistar 22-214
DNF GBR James Shaw GBR Lotto - Soudal 22-122
DNF FRA Jérémy Roy FRA Groupama - FDJ 35-113
DNF COL Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL Katusha - Alpecin 23-319
DNF USA Joey Rosskopf USA BMC Racing 29-038
DNF ZAF Johann Van Zyl ZAF Dimension Data 27-253
DNF SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 33-127
DNF USA Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA EF Education First - Drapac 27-154
DNF SPA Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29-288
DNF BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Dimension Data 29-079
DNF DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Quick - Step Floors 23-247
DNF LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Cycling Academy 24-056
DNF AUS Lachlan David Morton AUS Dimension Data 26-285
DNF BEL Laurens De Plus BEL Quick - Step Floors 23-039
DNF LUX Laurent Didier LUX Trek - Segafredo 34-086
DNF DUI Lennard Kämna DUI Team Sunweb 22-034
DNF FRA Léo Vincent FRA Groupama - FDJ 22-342
DNF BEL Loïc Vliegen BEL BMC Racing 24-297
DNF ITA Lorenzo Rota ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-143
DNF ITA Luca Raggio ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23-201
DNF ITA Manuele Mori ITA UAE Team Emirates 38-065
DNF ITA Marco Frapporti ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 33-197
DNF ITA Marco Marcato ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-245
DNF FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 33-305
DNF ITA Matteo Busato ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30-298
DNF DEN Matti Breschel DEN EF Education First - Drapac 34-043
DNF ITA Mattia Frapporti ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 24-103
DNF BEL Maxime Monfort BEL Lotto - Soudal 35-272
DNF ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI Mitchelton - Scott 37-297
DNF AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 28-017
DNF POL Michal Golas POL Team Sky 34-167
DNF FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-215
DNF ITA Nicola Bagioli ITA 23-236
DNF KAZ Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ Astana 27-029
DNF DEN Niklas Eg DEN Trek - Segafredo 23-280
DNF ISR Omer Goldstein ISR Israel Cycling Academy 22-061
DNF POL Pawel Poljanski POL BORA - Hansgrohe 28-160
DNF USA Peter Stetina USA Trek - Segafredo 31-066
DNF CRO Robert Kiserlovski CRO Katusha - Alpecin 32-065
DNF FRA Romain Bardet FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-338
DNF FRA Romain Le Roux FRA Fortuneo - Samsic 26-102
DNF AUS Rory Sutherland AUS UAE Team Emirates 36-247
DNF ITA Sacha Modolo ITA EF Education First - Drapac 31-116
DNF BEL Serge Pauwels BEL Dimension Data 34-327
DNF AUS Simon Gerrans AUS BMC Racing 38-150
DNF BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Soudal 31-341
DNF ITA Umberto Orsini ITA Bardiani - CSF 23-311
DNF FRA William Bonnet FRA Groupama - FDJ 36-110
Il Lombardia 2018
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
13.10 Eindstand Thibaut Pinot
Startlijst Il Lombardia 2018
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Filippo Zaccanti ITA 12 Sep 1995 1
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 6
Joan Bou Company SPA 16 Jan 1997 1
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle SPA 29 Dec 1988 1
Marco Tizza ITA 06 Feb 1992 1
Nicola Bagioli ITA 19 Feb 1995 2
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 1
Simone Ponzi ITA 17 Jan 1987 6
Ben Gastauer LUX 14 Nov 1987 AG2R - La Mondiale 3
François Bidard FRA 19 Mar 1992 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Mathias Frank ZWI 09 Dec 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 8
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 6
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Romain Bardet FRA 09 Nov 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 5
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 2
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 8
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo COL 31 Oct 1997 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 1
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 4
Matteo Spreafico ITA 15 Feb 1993 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 3
Mattia Frapporti ITA 02 Jul 1994 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 1
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana 2
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 8
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Astana 5
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 5
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Astana 3
Nikita Stalnov Umerbekov KAZ 14 Sep 1991 Astana 1
Sergey Chernetskiy RUS 09 Apr 1990 Astana 3
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 BMC Racing 4
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 BMC Racing 7
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 BMC Racing 8
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 BMC Racing 2
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 BMC Racing 1
Loïc Vliegen BEL 20 Dec 1993 BMC Racing 1
Simon Gerrans AUS 16 May 1980 BMC Racing 3
Cesare Benedetti ITA 03 Aug 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Christoph Pfingsten DUI 20 Nov 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Emanuel Buchmann DUI 18 Nov 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Pawel Poljanski POL 06 May 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 4
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF 3
Giovanni Carboni ITA 31 Aug 1995 Bardiani - CSF 1
Giulio Ciccone ITA 20 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 2
Lorenzo Rota ITA 23 May 1995 Bardiani - CSF 3
Luka Wackermann ITA 13 Mar 1992 Bardiani - CSF 2
Manuel Senni ITA 11 Mar 1992 Bardiani - CSF 3
Umberto Orsini ITA 06 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Dimension Data 1
Johann Van Zyl ZAF 02 Feb 1991 Dimension Data 1
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 1
Lachlan David Morton AUS 02 Jan 1992 Dimension Data 4
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin ERI 23 Jan 1994 Dimension Data 1
Serge Pauwels BEL 21 Nov 1983 Dimension Data 5
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 Dimension Data 4
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 25 Apr 1996 EF Education First - Drapac 4
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski USA 12 May 1991 EF Education First - Drapac 2
Matti Breschel DEN 31 Aug 1984 EF Education First - Drapac 2
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 2
Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 26 Jan 1987 EF Education First - Drapac 8
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 EF Education First - Drapac 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First - Drapac 4
Anthony Delaplace FRA 11 Sep 1989 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Brice Feillu FRA 26 Jul 1985 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Elie Gesbert FRA 01 Jul 1995 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Franck Bonnamour FRA 20 Jun 1995 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Jérémy Maison FRA 21 Jul 1993 Fortuneo - Samsic 3
Romain Le Roux FRA 03 Jul 1992 Fortuneo - Samsic 1
Warren Barguil FRA 28 Oct 1991 Fortuneo - Samsic 6
David Gaudu FRA 10 Oct 1996 Groupama - FDJ 2
Jérémy Roy FRA 22 Jun 1983 Groupama - FDJ 7
Léo Vincent FRA 06 Nov 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 2
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Groupama - FDJ 4
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 7
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 Groupama - FDJ 1
Awet Gebremedhim Andemeskel ERI 05 Feb 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Cycling Academy 7
Guy Niv ISR 08 Mar 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 1
José Manuel Diaz Gallego SPA 18 Jan 1995 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Omer Goldstein ISR 13 Aug 1996 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Ruben Plaza Molina SPA 29 Feb 1980 Israel Cycling Academy 3
Bjorg Lambrecht BEL 02 Apr 1997 Lotto - Soudal 1
James Shaw GBR 13 Jun 1996 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Lotto - Soudal 4
Maxime Monfort BEL 14 Jan 1983 Lotto - Soudal 7
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Soudal 5
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Lotto - Soudal 3
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 25 Apr 1980 Movistar 5
Antonio Pedrero SPA 23 Oct 1991 Movistar 1
Hector Carretero Millan SPA 28 May 1995 Movistar 2
Jaime Castrillo Zapater SPA 13 Mar 1996 Movistar 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 2
Marc Soler Gimenez SPA 22 Nov 1993 Movistar 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 4
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 5
Jack Haig AUS 06 Sep 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 3
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 7
Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 26 May 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 7
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Quick - Step Floors 2
Enric Mas Nicolau SPA 07 Jan 1995 Quick - Step Floors 1
Eros Capecchi ITA 13 Jun 1986 Quick - Step Floors 5
Florian Sénéchal FRA 10 Jul 1993 Quick - Step Floors 1
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Quick - Step Floors 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 Quick - Step Floors 3
Pieter Serry BEL 21 Nov 1988 Quick - Step Floors 5
David De La Cruz Melgarejo SPA 06 May 1989 Team Sky 3
Diego Rosa ITA 27 Mar 1989 Team Sky 6
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL 13 Jan 1997 Team Sky 2
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Team Sky 2
Michal Golas POL 29 Apr 1984 Team Sky 3
Sebastian Henao Gomez COL 05 Aug 1993 Team Sky 3
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya COL 10 Dec 1987 Team Sky 5
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 Team Sunweb 2
Jai Hindley AUS 05 May 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 Team Sunweb 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Team Sunweb 3
Michael Storer AUS 28 Feb 1997 Team Sunweb 1
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 3
Wilco Kelderman NED 25 Mar 1991 Team Sunweb 6
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Bahrain - Merida 2
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 Bahrain - Merida 8
Franco Pellizotti ITA 15 Jan 1978 Bahrain - Merida 8
Gorka Izagirre Insausti SPA 07 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Merida 2
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Bahrain - Merida 5
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Merida 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 7
Bauke Mollema NED 26 Nov 1986 Trek - Segafredo 7
Laurent Didier LUX 19 Jul 1984 Trek - Segafredo 5
Michael Gogl OOS 04 Nov 1993 Trek - Segafredo 2
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Niklas Eg DEN 06 Jan 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Peter Stetina USA 08 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 4
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
"Willie" Willem Jakobus Smit ZAF 29 Dec 1992 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Ilnur Zakarin RUS 15 Sep 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia COL 28 Nov 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Maurits Lammertink NED 31 Aug 1990 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Pavel Kochetkov RUS 07 Mar 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 2
Robert Kiserlovski CRO 09 Aug 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 3
Simon Spilak SLO 23 Jun 1986 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Daan Oliver NED 24 Nov 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Floris De Tier BEL 20 Jan 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 LottoNL - Jumbo 4
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 3
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 2
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo 5
Daniel Martin IRL 20 Aug 1986 UAE Team Emirates 9
Edward Ravasi ITA 05 Jun 1994 UAE Team Emirates 2
Fabio Aru ITA 03 Jul 1990 UAE Team Emirates 6
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 UAE Team Emirates 6
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 UAE Team Emirates 5
Rory Sutherland AUS 08 Feb 1982 UAE Team Emirates 2
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 8
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 5
Ilia Koshevoy BLR 20 Mar 1991 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3
Luca Raggio ITA 26 Mar 1995 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1
Matteo Busato ITA 20 Dec 1987 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez COL 21 Feb 1996 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 07.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Andrea Bagioli SLO Primoz Roglic
2022 08.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar SPA Enric Mas Nicolau SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 09.10 1.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar ITA Fausto Masnada GBR Adam Yates
2020 15.08 1.WT DEN Jakob Fuglsang NZL George Bennett RUS Aleksander Vlasov
2019 12.10 1.WT NED Bauke Mollema SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
2018 13.10 1.WT FRA Thibaut Pinot ITA Vincenzo Nibali BEL Dylan Teuns
2017 07.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali FRA Julian Alaphilippe ITA Gianni Moscon
2016 01.10 1.WT COL Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ITA Diego Rosa COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2015 04.10 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez FRA Thibaut Pinot
2014 05.10 1.WT IRL Daniel Martin SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 06.10 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte POL Rafal Majka
2012 29.09 1.WT SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2011 15.10 1.WT ZWI Oliver Zaugg IRL Daniel Martin SPA Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver
2010 16.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert ITA Michele Scarponi SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia
2009 17.10 1.HIS BEL Philippe Gilbert SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez RUS Alexandr Kolobnev
2008 18.10 1.HIS ITA Damiano Cunego SLO Janez Brajkovic COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2007 21.10 1.PT ITA Damiano Cunego ITA Riccardo Riccò SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
2006 14.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez DUI Fabian Wegmann
2005 15.10 1.PT ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Gilberto Simoni LUX Fränk Schleck
2004 16.10 CDM ITA Damiano Cunego NED Michael Boogerd ITA Ivan Basso
2003 18.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Angelo Lopeboselli ITA Dario Frigo
2002 19.10 CDM ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ZWI Oscar Camenzind
2001 20.10 CDM ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Giuliano Figueras NED Michael Boogerd
2000 21.10 CDM LTU Raimundas Rumsas ITA Francesco Casagrande ZWE Niklas Axelsson
1999 16.10 CDM ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Eddy Mazzoleni
1998 17.10 CDM ZWI Oscar Camenzind NED Michael Boogerd ZWI Felice Puttini
1997 18.10 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Paolo Lanfranchi ITA Francesco Casagrande
1996 19.10 CDM ITA Andrea Tafi ZWI Fabian Jeker BEL Axel Merckx
1995 21.10 CDM ITA Gianni Faresin ITA Daniele Nardello ITA Michele Bartoli
1994 08.10 CDM RUS Vladislav Bobrik ITA Claudio Chiappucci ZWI Pascal Richard
1993 09.10 CDM ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 17.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Davide Cassani
1991 19.10 CDM IRL Sean Kelly FRA Martial Gayant ITA Franco Ballerini
1990 20.10 CDM FRA Gilles Delion ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Charly Mottet
1989 14.10 CDM ZWI Tony Rominger FRA Gilles Delion BEL Luc Roosen
1988 15.10 CDM FRA Charly Mottet ITA Gianni Bugno SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
1987 17.10 HC ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Eric Van Lancker FRA Marc Madiot
1986 18.10 HC ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli IRL Sean Kelly AUS Phil Anderson
1985 12.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly NED Adri van der Poel FRA Charly Mottet
1984 13.10 HC FRA Bernard Hinault BEL Ludo Peeters NED Teun van Vliet
1983 15.10 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond NED Adri van der Poel
1982 16.10 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni FRA Pascal Jules ITA Francesco Moser
1981 17.10 NED Hennie Kuiper ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1980 18.10 BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Alfredo Chinetti BEL Ludo Peeters
1979 13.10 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 07.10 ITA Francesco Moser ZWE Bernt Johansson FRA Bernard Hinault
1977 08.10 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli BEL Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke ITA Franco Bitossi
1976 09.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Bernard Thevenet ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1975 11.10 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Enrico Paolini ITA Alfredo Chinetti
1974 12.10 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti
1973 13.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Herman Vanspringel
1972 07.10 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Cyrille Guimard ITA Felice Gimondi
1971 09.10 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Frans Verbeeck
1970 10.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Gianni Motta
1969 11.10 BEL Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi
1968 12.10 BEL Herman Vanspringel ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Eddy Merckx
1967 21.10 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Felice Gimondi FRA Raymond Poulidor
1966 22.10 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Poulidor
1965 16.10 GBR Tom Simpson NED Gerben Karstens FRA Jean Stablinski
1964 17.10 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Carmine Preziosi BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1963 19.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Adriano Durante ITA Michele Dancelli
1962 20.10 NED Jo de Roo ITA Livio Trapè ITA Alcide Cerato
1961 21.10 ITA Vito Taccone ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Renzo Fontona
1960 16.10 BEL Emile Daems ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Marino Fontana
1959 18.10 BEL Rik Van Looy BEL Willy Vannitsen SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols
1958 19.10 ITA Nino Defilippis SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Michel Van Aerde
1957 20.10 ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Bruno Monti ITA Aurelio Cestari
1956 21.10 FRA André Darrigade ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1955 23.10 ITA Cleto Maule BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Angelo Conterno
1954 31.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Mino De Rossi
1953 25.10 ITA Bruno Landi ITA Pino Cerami (1922) FRA Pierre Molineris
1952 27.10 ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Nino Defilippis ITA Arrigo Padovan
1951 21.10 FRA Louison Bobet ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Fausto Coppi
1950 22.10 ITA Renzo Soldani ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Fausto Coppi
1949 23.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Nedo Logli
1948 24.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Adolfo Leoni ZWI Fritz Schär
1947 26.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Italo De Zan
1946 27.10 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Luigi Casola ITA Michele Motta
1945 21.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1942 17.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1941 19.10 ITA Mario Ricci ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Severino Canavesi
1940 27.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo ITA Cino Cinelli
1939 22.10 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Salvatore Crippa
1938 23.10 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Gino Bartali ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1937 23.10 ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aimone Landi
1936 08.11 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Diego Marabelli ITA Luigi Barral
1935 20.10 ITA Enrico Mollo ITA Aldo Bini ITA Gino Bartali
1934 21.10 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1933 15.10 ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Luigi Barral ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 23.10 ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Remo Bertoni
1931 25.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Giovanni Firpo
1930 26.10 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra
1929 26.10 ITA Pietro Fossati ITA Adriano Zanaga ITA Raffaele Di Paco
1928 03.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Allegro Grandi ITA Pietro Fossati
1927 30.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Alfonso Piccin ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini
1926 31.10 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Antonio Giuseppe Negrini ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1925 04.11 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Battista Giuntelli ITA Ermanno Vallazza
1924 09.11 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Pietro Linari
1923 27.10 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari ITA Federico Gay
1922 05.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 10.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Federico Gay
1920 09.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Gaetano Belloni
1919 02.11 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ZWI Heiri Suter
1918 10.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Alfredo Sivocci ITA Carlo Galetti
1917 04.11 BEL Philippe Thys FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Leopoldo Torricelli
1916 05.11 ITA Leopoldo Torricelli ITA Camillo Bertarelli ITA Alfredo Sivocci
1915 07.11 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Paride Ferrari ITA Gaetano Garavaglia
1914 25.10 ITA Lauro Bordin ITA Giuseppe Azzini ITA Pierino Piacco
1913 02.11 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Maurice Brocco FRA Marcel Godivier
1912 27.10 ITA Carlo Oriani ITA Enrico Verde FRA Maurice Brocco
1911 05.11 FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Giovanni Micheletto BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910 06.11 ITA Giovanni Micheletto ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Luigi Bailo
1909 07.11 ITA Giovanni Cuniolo FRA Omer Beaugendre FRA Louis Trousselier
1908 08.11 LUX François Faber ITA Luigi Ganna ITA Giovanni Gerbi
1907 03.11 FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Ernesto Azzini ITA Luigi Ganna
1906 01.11 ITA Cesare Brambilla ITA Carlo Galetti ITA Luigi Ganna
1905 12.11 ITA Giovanni Gerbi ITA Giovanni Rossignoli ITA Luigi Ganna
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1954
4 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
3 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2023
3 Damiano Cunego ITA 2004 - 2008
3 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
3 Gino Bartali ITA 1936 - 1940
3 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
3 Costante Girardengo ITA 1919 - 1922
3 Henri Pélissier FRA 1911 - 1920
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2015 - 2017
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
8 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1956
6 Franco Bitossi ITA 1967 - 1977
6 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1915 - 1928
5 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1974
5 Felice Gimondi ITA 1966 - 1973
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1925 - 1931
5 Luigi Ganna ITA 1905 - 1910
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez SPA 2006 - 2012
4 Sean Kelly IRL 1983 - 1991
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Bauke Mollema NED 2012 - 2023
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Franco Bitossi ITA 1965 - 1977
10 Diego Ulissi ITA 2012 - 2023
10 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
10 Davide Rebellin ITA 1992 - 2016
10 Fausto Coppi ITA 1941 - 1956
10 Gino Bartali ITA 1935 - 1947
10 Severino Canavesi ITA 1934 - 1946
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-161 Giovanni Gerbi ITA 1905
21-033 Jean-Pierre Monsere BEL 1969
21-168 Vito Taccone ITA 1961
21-218 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-286 François Faber LUX 1908
21-288 Giovanni Micheletto ITA 1910
21-316 Diego Ronchini ITA 1957
22-085 Aldo Bini ITA 1937
22-088 Enrico Mollo ITA 1935
22-113 Gino Bartali ITA 1936
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-069 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1928
35-148 Sean Kelly IRL 1991
35-146 Jakob Fuglsang DEN 2020
35-046 Fausto Coppi ITA 1954
34-147 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2013
33-144 Michele Bartoli ITA 2003
33-140 Joaquin Pascual Rodriguez Oliver SPA 2012
33-042 Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA 1986
32-327 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2017
32-320 Bauke Mollema NED 2019
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Bauke Mollema NED 2011 - 2023
12 Rafal Majka POL 2011 - 2023
11 Diego Ulissi ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Gianluca Brambilla ITA 2011 - 2023
11 Mikel Landa Meana SPA 2011 - 2023
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran COL 2008 - 2023
11 Mikel Nieve Iturralde SPA 2010 - 2022
11 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2010 - 2022
11 Daniel Martin IRL 2009 - 2021
11 Dario Cataldo ITA 2011 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
16-225 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1909
18-003 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1911
18-137 Angelo Vay ITA 1916
18-169 Romolo Verde ITA 1913
18-359 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
19-037 Battista Danesi ITA 1905
19-086 Nedo Logli ITA 1942
19-162 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda COL 2015
19-214 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1912
19-223 Costante Girardengo ITA 1912
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
45-053 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
44-056 Davide Rebellin ITA 2015
42-166 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2022
42-140 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
41-167 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte SPA 2021
40-342 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-271 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-177 Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 2017
40-177 Raymond Poulidor FRA 1976
40-144 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2014
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar