Tirreno - Adriatico

Tirreno - Adriatico 2019
19 Mar 2019
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Primoz Roglic SLO Jumbo - Visma 29-141
2 GBR Adam Yates GBR Mitchelton - Scott 26-224
3 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Astana 33-362
4 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Team Sunweb 28-128
5 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 28-294
6 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck - Quick Step 26-281
7 NED Wout Poels NED Team Sky / INEOS 31-170
8 AUS Simon Clarke AUS EF Education First 32-244
9 NED Sam Oomen NED Team Sunweb 23-217
10 POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR UAE Team Emirates 32-165
11 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education First 25-141
12 BEL Tiesj Benoot BEL Lotto - Soudal 25-008
13 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana 26-193
14 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 26-317
15 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Bahrain - Merida 34-125
16 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL CCC 33-306
17 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Merida 24-151
18 BEL Tim Wellens BEL Lotto - Soudal 27-314
19 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 27-278
20 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU Movistar 25-294
21 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 32-292
22 ITA Davide Formolo ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-145
23 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 31-209
24 RUS Evgeny Shalunov RUS 27-071
25 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Katusha - Alpecin 24-256
26 POR José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR Katusha - Alpecin 30-034
27 CZE Roman Kreuziger CZE Dimension Data 32-317
28 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Team Sky / INEOS 31-326
29 EST Tanel Kangert EST EF Education First 32-008
30 POR Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR Movistar 30-013
31 BEL Sep Vanmarcke BEL EF Education First 30-234
32 FRA Julien Simon FRA Cofidis 33-166
33 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI CCC 32-171
34 USA Joey Rosskopf USA CCC 29-195
35 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Team Sunweb 24-221
36 CZE Zdenek Stybar CZE Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-098
37 ITA Simone Velasco ITA 23-108
38 USA Brent Bookwalter USA Mitchelton - Scott 35-032
39 BEL Tom Van Asbroeck BEL Israel Cycling Academy 28-334
40 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 33-284
41 ITA Edoardo Zardini ITA 29-137
42 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL CCC 27-103
43 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL Lotto - Soudal 30-116
44 FRA Clément Venturini FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-154
45 NED Tom-Jelte Slagter NED Dimension Data 29-261
46 FRA Anthony Perez FRA Cofidis 27-331
47 ITA Dario Cataldo ITA Astana 34-002
48 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA Groupama - FDJ 34-097
49 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Trek - Segafredo 23-092
50 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA 25-352
51 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-345
52 POL Rafal Majka POL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-188
53 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Lotto - Soudal 28-111
54 ITA Davide Ballerini ITA Astana 24-179
55 ITA Enrico Battaglin ITA Katusha - Alpecin 29-122
56 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Trek - Segafredo 22-073
57 DUI Jasha Sütterlin DUI Movistar 26-135
58 DEN Christopher Juul Jensen DEN Mitchelton - Scott 29-256
59 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-336
60 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 24-039
61 BEL Yves Lampaert BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step 27-344
62 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 36-065
63 RUS Ivan Rovny RUS 31-170
64 BEL Ben Hermans BEL Israel Cycling Academy 32-284
65 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL Jumbo - Visma 23-197
66 COL Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL 26-221
67 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL CCC 23-159
68 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 25-123
69 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL CCC 27-128
70 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 25-007
71 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA Team Sky / INEOS 29-200
72 IRL Nicolas Roche IRL Team Sunweb 34-259
73 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 35-262
74 SLO Jan Tratnik SLO Bahrain - Merida 29-024
75 AUS Damien Howson AUS Mitchelton - Scott 26-218
76 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek - Segafredo 26-336
77 SPA Jorge Arcas Pena SPA Movistar 26-254
78 ZAF Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF Dimension Data 30-044
79 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED EF Education First 34-061
80 ZWI Steve Morabito ZWI Groupama - FDJ 36-048
81 BEL Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL CCC 28-033
82 GBR Stephen Cummings GBR Dimension Data 38-000
83 ERI Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI Cofidis 28-073
84 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Lotto - Soudal 27-174
85 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 28-228
86 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 22-298
87 ITA Daniel Oss ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 32-065
88 SPA Eduard Prades Reverter SPA Movistar 31-223
89 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL UAE Team Emirates 24-212
90 ITA Enrico Barbin ITA Bardiani - CSF 29-015
91 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky / INEOS 31-298
92 DUI Nico Denz DUI AG2R - La Mondiale 25-032
93 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel Cycling Academy 24-213
94 RUS Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS Katusha - Alpecin 29-268
95 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Bahrain - Merida 28-295
96 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS 24-309
97 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Groupama - FDJ 23-189
98 FRA Julien Duval FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-296
99 FRA Cyril Lemoine FRA Cofidis 36-016
100 ITA Oscar Gatto ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 34-077
101 ITA Valerio Conti ITA UAE Team Emirates 25-354
102 KAZ Zhandos Bizhigitov KAZ Astana 27-283
103 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA Team Sky / INEOS 22-237
104 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Mitchelton - Scott 27-215
105 SVK Peter Sagan SVK BORA - Hansgrohe 29-052
106 KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ Astana 33-006
107 ITA Simone Consonni ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-188
108 AUS Robert Power AUS Team Sunweb 23-313
109 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA EF Education First 31-274
110 POL Maciej Bodnar POL BORA - Hansgrohe 34-012
111 RUS Nikolai Cherkasov RUS 22-174
112 IRL Conor Dunne IRL Israel Cycling Academy 27-056
113 USA Chad Haga USA Team Sunweb 30-205
114 NED Jos van Emden NED Jumbo - Visma 34-029
115 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Bardiani - CSF 27-144
116 DEN Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN Katusha - Alpecin 24-353
117 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Groupama - FDJ 25-060
118 ARG Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG Deceuninck - Quick Step 36-012
119 SPA Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA Trek - Segafredo 39-043
120 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Lotto - Soudal 27-142
121 ITA Luca Pacioni ITA 25-218
122 USA Benjamin King (USA) USA Dimension Data 29-362
123 BEL Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL Cofidis 28-291
124 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI UAE Team Emirates 25-061
125 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-294
126 RUS Alexander Porsev RUS 33-026
127 ITA Elia Viviani ITA Deceuninck - Quick Step 30-040
128 ITA Michael Bresciani ITA Bardiani - CSF 24-089
129 ITA Paolo Simion ITA Bardiani - CSF 26-160
130 ITA Oliviero Troia ITA UAE Team Emirates 24-199
131 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Deceuninck - Quick Step 33-323
132 ITA Luka Wackermann ITA Bardiani - CSF 27-006
133 USA Taylor Phinney USA EF Education First 28-265
134 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Bahrain - Merida 36-323
135 DUI Tony Martin DUI Jumbo - Visma 33-330
136 DUI Paul Martens (DUI) DUI Jumbo - Visma 35-144
137 OOS Matthias Brandle OOS Israel Cycling Academy 29-102
138 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel Cycling Academy 25-199
139 RUS Igor Boev RUS 29-117
140 DUI Phil Bauhaus DUI Bahrain - Merida 24-254
Startlijst Tirreno - Adriatico 2019
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Alexander Porsev RUS 21 Feb 1986 1
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 1
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas COL 10 Aug 1992 1
Edoardo Zardini ITA 02 Nov 1989 1
Evgeny Shalunov RUS 08 Jan 1992 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 3
Igor Boev RUS 22 Nov 1989 1
Ivan Rovny RUS 30 Sep 1987 1
Luca Pacioni ITA 13 Aug 1993 1
Nikolai Cherkasov RUS 26 Sep 1996 1
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 1
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 1
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA 01 Jun 1988 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Clément Venturini FRA 16 Oct 1993 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Julien Duval FRA 27 May 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana 1
Dario Cataldo ITA 17 Mar 1985 Astana 1
Davide Ballerini ITA 21 Sep 1994 Astana 2
Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ 13 Mar 1986 Astana 1
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Astana 1
Zhandos Bizhigitov KAZ 10 Jun 1991 Astana 1
Daniel Oss ITA 13 Jan 1987 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Maciej Bodnar POL 07 Mar 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Enrico Barbin ITA 04 Mar 1990 Bardiani - CSF 1
Luka Wackermann ITA 13 Mar 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Michael Bresciani ITA 20 Dec 1994 Bardiani - CSF 1
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Bardiani - CSF 1
Paolo Simion ITA 10 Oct 1992 Bardiani - CSF 1
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 CCC 1
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 CCC 4
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL 14 Feb 1991 CCC 1
Joey Rosskopf USA 05 Sep 1989 CCC 1
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 CCC 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 CCC 1
Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL 12 Oct 1995 CCC 1
Anthony Perez FRA 22 Apr 1991 Cofidis 1
Cyril Lemoine FRA 03 Mar 1983 Cofidis 1
Julien Simon FRA 04 Oct 1985 Cofidis 1
Kenneth Vanbilsen BEL 01 Jun 1990 Cofidis 1
Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane ERI 05 Jan 1991 Cofidis 2
Elia Viviani ITA 07 Feb 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 07 Mar 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Yves Lampaert BEL 10 Apr 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
Zdenek Stybar CZE 11 Dec 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education First 1
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 EF Education First 2
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 EF Education First 1
Sep Vanmarcke BEL 28 Jul 1988 EF Education First 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 EF Education First 2
Tanel Kangert EST 11 Mar 1987 EF Education First 1
Taylor Phinney USA 27 Jun 1990 EF Education First 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Groupama - FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 Groupama - FDJ 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 1
Steve Morabito ZWI 30 Jan 1983 Groupama - FDJ 1
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 4
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Ben Hermans BEL 08 Jun 1986 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Conor Dunne IRL 22 Jan 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Tom Van Asbroeck BEL 19 Apr 1990 Israel Cycling Academy 1
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tiesj Benoot BEL 11 Mar 1994 Lotto - Soudal 2
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Lotto - Soudal 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Lotto - Soudal 1
Eduard Prades Reverter SPA 09 Aug 1987 Movistar 1
Jasha Sütterlin DUI 04 Nov 1992 Movistar 1
Jorge Arcas Pena SPA 08 Jul 1992 Movistar 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 3
Nelson Filipe Santos Oliveira POR 06 Mar 1989 Movistar 1
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 Movistar 1
Adam Yates GBR 07 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 4
Brent Bookwalter USA 16 Feb 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Christopher Juul Jensen DEN 06 Jul 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Damien Howson AUS 13 Aug 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 1
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 2
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 1
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 4
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 Team Sky / INEOS 2
Wout Poels NED 01 Oct 1987 Team Sky / INEOS 5
Chad Haga USA 26 Aug 1988 Team Sunweb 1
Nicolas Roche IRL 03 Jul 1984 Team Sunweb 1
Robert Power AUS 11 May 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Team Sunweb 1
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Team Sunweb 1
Tom Dumoulin NED 11 Nov 1990 Team Sunweb 2
Jan Tratnik SLO 23 Feb 1990 Bahrain - Merida 1
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Bahrain - Merida 1
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Merida 1
Phil Bauhaus DUI 08 Jul 1994 Bahrain - Merida 1
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Bahrain - Merida 3
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Bahrain - Merida 8
Benjamin King (USA) USA 22 Mar 1989 Dimension Data 2
Giacomo Nizzolo ITA 30 Jan 1989 Dimension Data 2
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg ZAF 03 Feb 1989 Dimension Data 1
Roman Kreuziger CZE 06 May 1986 Dimension Data 5
Stephen Cummings GBR 19 Mar 1981 Dimension Data 3
Tom-Jelte Slagter NED 01 Jul 1989 Dimension Data 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 2
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Trek - Segafredo 1
Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 05 Feb 1980 Trek - Segafredo 1
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Trek - Segafredo 1
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 3
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 Jumbo - Visma 1
Paul Martens (DUI) DUI 26 Oct 1983 Jumbo - Visma 2
Primoz Roglic SLO 29 Oct 1989 Jumbo - Visma 3
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 3
Tony Martin DUI 23 Apr 1985 Jumbo - Visma 3
Enrico Battaglin ITA 17 Nov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves POR 13 Feb 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN 31 Mar 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov RUS 24 Jun 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 1
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 3
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Oliviero Troia ITA 01 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 05 Oct 1986 UAE Team Emirates 1
Simone Consonni ITA 12 Sep 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 10.03 2.WT DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera AUS Jai Hindley
2023 12.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida GBR Tao Geoghegan Hart
2022 13.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar DEN Jonas Vingegaard Hansen SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2021 16.03 2.WT SLO Tadej Pogacar BEL Wout Van Aert SPA Mikel Landa Meana
2020 14.09 2.WT GBR Simon Yates GBR Geraint Thomas POL Rafal Majka
2019 19.03 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic GBR Adam Yates DEN Jakob Fuglsang
2018 13.03 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski ITA Damiano Caruso GBR Geraint Thomas
2017 14.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas AUS Rohan Dennis FRA Thibaut Pinot
2016 15.03 2.WT BEL Greg Van Avermaet SVK Peter Sagan LUX Bob Jungels
2015 17.03 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas NED Bauke Mollema COL Rigoberto Uran Uran
2014 18.03 2.WT SPA Alberto Contador Velasco COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas CZE Roman Kreuziger
2013 12.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali GBR Chris Froome SPA Alberto Contador Velasco
2012 13.03 2.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali USA Chris Horner CZE Roman Kreuziger
2011 15.03 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans NED Robert Gesink ITA Michele Scarponi
2010 16.03 2.HIS ITA Stefano Garzelli ITA Michele Scarponi AUS Cadel Evans
2009 17.03 2.HIS ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Stefano Garzelli DUI Andreas Klöden
2008 18.03 2.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Enrico Gasparotto ZWE Thomas Lövkvist
2007 20.03 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden LUX Kim Kirchen KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2006 14.03 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker DUI Jörg Jaksche ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 15.03 2.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fabrizio Guidi
2004 16.03 2.HC ITA Paolo Bettini SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel
2003 19.03 2.HC ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Danilo Di Luca ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2002 20.03 2.HC NED Erik Dekker ITA Danilo Di Luca SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
2001 21.03 2.HC ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Gabriele Colombo NED Michael Boogerd
2000 15.03 2.HC SPA Abraham Olano Manzano CZE Jan Hruska SPA Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
1999 17.03 2.HC ITA Michele Bartoli ITA Davide Rebellin ITA Stefano Garzelli
1998 18.03 2.HC ZWI Rolf Jaermann ITA Franco Ballerini DUI Jens Heppner
1997 19.03 2.1 ITA Roberto Petito ITA Gianluca Pianegonda ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 20.03 2.1 ITA Francesco Casagrande UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 15.03 2.1 ITA Stefano Colage ITA Maurizio Fondriest RUS Dimitri Konyshev
1994 16.03 2.1 ITA Giorgio Furlan RUS Evgeni Berzin ITA Stefano Colage
1993 17.03 2.1 ITA Maurizio Fondriest MDA Andrei Tchmil ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 18.03 2.1 DEN Rolf Sörensen MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos ZWI Fabian Jeker
1991 20.03 2.1 SPA Herminio Diaz Zabala ITA Federico Ghiotto MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos
1990 14.03 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger POL Zenon Jaskula FRA Gilles Delion
1989 15.03 Cat 3 ZWI Tony Rominger DUI Rolf Golz FRA Charly Mottet
1988 16.03 Cat 2 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Tony Rominger DEN Rolf Sörensen
1987 18.03 DEN Rolf Sörensen ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ZWI Tony Rominger
1986 12.03 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Petito
1985 13.03 NED Joop Zoetemelk POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWI Stefan Mutter
1984 14.03 ZWE Tommy Prim ZWI Erich Maechler ITA Roberto Visentini
1983 16.03 ITA Roberto Visentini NED Gerrie Knetemann ITA Francesco Moser
1982 18.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Gerrie Knetemann USA Greg Lemond
1981 19.03 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Raniero Gradi ITA Marino Amadori
1980 13.03 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Dante Morandi
1979 14.03 NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Giovanni Battaglin
1978 16.03 ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Francesco Moser
1977 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Francesco Moser ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1976 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1975 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Wladimiro Panizza
1974 16.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck NOR Knut Knudsen ITA Simone Fraccaro
1973 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Frans Verbeeck ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1972 15.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ZWI Josef Fuchs ZWE Tomas Pettersson
1971 14.03 ITA Italo Zilioli BEL Georges Pintens ITA Marcello Bergamo
1970 15.03 BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Italo Zilioli ITA Felice Gimondi
1969 15.03 ITA Carlo Chiappano BEL Albert Van Vlierberghe ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi
1968 16.03 ITA Claudio Michelotto ITA Italo Zilioli DUI Rudi Altig
1967 12.03 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Carmine Preziosi ITA Vito Taccone
1966 13.03 ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Vito Taccone ZWI Rolf Maurer
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2019 - 2023
2 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
2 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2012 - 2013
2 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
2 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1982
2 Francesco Moser ITA 1980 - 1981
1 Jonas Vingegaard Hansen DEN 2024 - 2024
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Francesco Moser ITA 1977 - 1986
6 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
4 Tony Rominger ZWI 1987 - 1990
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1982
4 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1979
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2014 - 2017
3 Michele Scarponi ITA 2009 - 2011
3 Stefano Garzelli ITA 1999 - 2010
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2002 - 2005
3 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1992
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
8 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
7 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2010 - 2024
7 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2015 - 2023
6 Damiano Caruso ITA 2015 - 2024
6 Davide Formolo ITA 2018 - 2024
6 Filippo Ganna ITA 2019 - 2024
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
6 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2012 - 2021
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-175 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
21-189 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-190 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
22-176 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
23-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2022
24-177 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1982
24-204 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972
25-041 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015
25-137 Claudio Michelotto ITA 1968
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-134 Primoz Roglic SLO 2023
32-250 Stefano Colage ITA 1995
32-046 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1998
31-271 Andreas Klöden DUI 2007
31-211 Erik Dekker NED 2002
31-102 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2014
30-303 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2016
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
13 Francesco Moser ITA 1973 - 1987
11 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2023
10 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2009 - 2021
10 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2006
10 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 1998
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977 - 1988
9 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2012
9 Eric Vanderaerden BEL 1985 - 1994
9 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
9 Franco Bitossi ITA 1966 - 1978
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-173 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1977
19-311 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
20-088 Moreno Argentin ITA 1981
20-098 Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 2024
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-142 Olav Kooij NED 2022
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-222 Fran Miholjevic CRO 2023
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
20-279 José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 2006
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
41-140 Chris Horner USA 2013
41-101 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2024
40-142 Chris Horner USA 2012
40-073 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
39-233 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-170 Yukiya Arashiro JPN 2024
39-162 Pieter Weening NED 2020
39-126 Adam Hansen AUS 2020
39-103 Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 2022
39-043 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
15 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1980
10 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
8 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2004 - 2009
8 Moreno Argentin ITA 1983 - 1992
8 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1987
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2012 - 2017
7 Erik Zabel DUI 1993 - 2002
6 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2006 - 2016
6 Paolo Bettini ITA 1999 - 2006
6 Jan Svorada SVK 1995 - 2000
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-138 Raniero Gradi ITA 1981
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-172 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-205 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
38-099 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
37-175 Franco Bitossi ITA 1978
35-358 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-068 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2009
34-363 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2016
34-363 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-359 Stephen Cummings GBR 2016
34-266 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
16 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1972 - 1977
11 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2008
10 Tony Rominger ZWI 1989 - 1990
10 Francesco Moser ITA 1979 - 1986
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
9 Italo Zilioli ITA 1971 - 1975
8 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021 - 2022
8 Paolo Bettini ITA 2003 - 2006
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas COL 2015 - 2017
7 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987 - 1998
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-170 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978
20-263 Greg Lemond USA 1982
21-096 Alfio Vandi ITA 1977
21-170 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2024
21-185 Filippo Pozzato ITA 2003
21-187 Thomas Dekker NED 2006
21-332 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1987
21-346 Roberto Calovi ITA 1985
22-129 Gabriele Balducci ITA 1998
22-173 Tadej Pogacar SLO 2021
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
40-141 Chris Horner USA 2012
38-100 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
36-243 Stefano Garzelli ITA 2010
35-356 Mario Cipollini ITA 2003
35-304 Niklas Axelsson ZWE 2008
35-026 Dimitri Konyshev RUS 2001
34-263 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-260 Francesco Moser ITA 1986
34-029 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
33-333 Michael Woods CDN 2020