Tour de Romandie

Tour de Romandie 2022
01 May 2022
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 RUS Aleksander Vlasov RUS BORA - Hansgrohe 26-008
2 ZWI Gino Mäder ZWI Bahrain Victorious 25-117
3 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 36-049
4 SPA Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA UAE Team Emirates 19-227
5 AUS Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS Ag2r - Citroën Team 26-158
6 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain Victorious 34-202
7 NED Steven Kruijswijk NED Jumbo - Visma 34-329
8 AUS Rohan Dennis AUS Jumbo - Visma 31-338
9 AUS Lucas Plapp AUS INEOS Grenadiers 21-127
10 COL Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL Movistar Team 24-068
11 BEL Steff Cras BEL Lotto - Soudal 26-078
12 USA Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo - Visma 27-230
13 FRA Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama - FDJ 31-337
14 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education - EasyPost 25-240
15 ZWI Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI Groupama - FDJ 32-338
16 SPA Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Movistar Team 29-178
17 CDN Michael Woods CDN Israel - Premier Tech 35-201
18 USA Sean Quinn USA EF Education - EasyPost 21-356
19 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 35-341
20 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan Team 25-004
21 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 23-250
22 FRA Kenny Elissonde FRA Trek - Segafredo 30-284
23 ZWI Mauro Schmid ZWI Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 22-149
24 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BORA - Hansgrohe 24-273
25 FRA Rudy Molard FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-226
26 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Trek - Segafredo 34-253
27 NZL Finn Fisher-Black NZL UAE Team Emirates 20-131
28 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 28-129
29 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Israel - Premier Tech 37-040
30 BEL Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain Victorious 30-061
31 ITA Davide Villella ITA Cofidis 30-309
32 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30-070
33 EST Rein Taaramäe EST Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 35-007
34 NOR Andreas Leknessund NOR Team DSM 22-346
35 PUR Abner Gonzalez Rivera PUR Movistar Team 21-204
36 OOS Hermann Pernsteiner OOS Bahrain Victorious 31-267
37 SPA Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 25-105
38 NZL Patrick Bevin NZL Israel - Premier Tech 31-075
39 FRA Julien Bernard FRA Trek - Segafredo 30-045
40 SPA Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA Bahrain Victorious 38-159
41 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 30-116
42 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 31-061
43 FRA Geoffrey Bouchard FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 30-030
44 SPA Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA Movistar Team 26-361
45 ZWI Mathias Flückinger ZWI
46 DEN Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 25-100
47 IRL Ben Healy IRL EF Education - EasyPost 21-232
48 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 20-012
49 SPA Pau Miquel Delgado SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 21-254
50 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC INEOS Grenadiers 35-245
51 DUI Anton Palzer DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 29-051
52 NED Robert Gesink NED Jumbo - Visma 35-335
53 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30-250
54 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Team DSM 30-165
55 DUI Maximilian Schachmann DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 28-112
56 BEL Sander Armée BEL Cofidis 36-142
57 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF Astana Qazaqstan Team 25-165
58 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Trek - Segafredo 30-321
59 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Groupama - FDJ 29-275
60 KAZ Andrey Zeits KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team 35-138
61 LUX Bob Jungels LUX Ag2r - Citroën Team 29-221
62 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 23-225
63 ZWI Yannis Voisard ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-279
64 SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Cofidis 33-086
65 GBR Chris Froome GBR Israel - Premier Tech 36-346
66 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Trek - Segafredo 28-002
67 SLO Jan Polanc SLO UAE Team Emirates 29-360
68 ZWI Filippo Colombo ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-132
69 BEL Quinten Hermans BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26-277
70 NZL Dion Smith NZL Team BikeExchange - Jayco 29-059
71 GBR James Knox GBR Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 26-179
72 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Trek - Segafredo 20-311
73 OOS Patrick Konrad OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 30-201
74 NED Jan Maas (1996) NED Team BikeExchange - Jayco 26-072
75 SPA Carlos Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 22-283
76 FRA Nans Peters FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 28-050
77 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 29-032
78 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI Ag2r - Citroën Team 35-214
79 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo - Visma 22-191
80 LAT Krists Neilands LAT Israel - Premier Tech 27-256
81 BEL Viktor Verschaeve BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-271
82 FRA Rémi Cavagna FRA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 26-265
83 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Team BikeExchange - Jayco 24-352
84 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL INEOS Grenadiers 26-240
85 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Astana Qazaqstan Team 29-220
86 SPA Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-154
87 DUI Marco Brenner DUI Team DSM 19-247
88 POR Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR UAE Team Emirates 25-238
89 FRA Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA Ag2r - Citroën Team 21-107
90 FRA Anthony Roux FRA Groupama - FDJ 35-013
91 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 31-188
92 NED Timo Roosen NED Jumbo - Visma 29-110
93 BEL Harm Vanhoucke BEL Lotto - Soudal 24-318
94 NOR Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR Team BikeExchange - Jayco 28-079
95 CDN Alexander Cataford CDN Israel - Premier Tech 28-242
96 BEL Sébastien Grignard BEL Lotto - Soudal 23-002
97 DEN Frederik Wandahl DEN BORA - Hansgrohe 21-112
98 GBR Stephen Williams GBR Bahrain Victorious 25-326
99 NZL Sam Bewley NZL Team BikeExchange - Jayco 34-284
100 SPA Diego Lopez Fuentes SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 24-143
101 SPA Raul Garcia Pierna SPA Equipo Kern Pharma 21-067
102 ZWI Antoine Debons ZWI 24-073
103 DUI Georg Steinhauser DUI EF Education - EasyPost 20-192
104 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS Lotto - Soudal 23-296
105 ZWI Dario Lillo ZWI 20-014
106 FRA Théo Delacroix FRA Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 23-069
107 DUI Michel Hessmann DUI Jumbo - Visma 21-025
108 ZWI Nils Brun ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 21-321
109 FRA Thomas Champion FRA Cofidis 22-236
110 BEL Laurens Huys BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 23-219
111 BLR Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR Astana Qazaqstan Team 26-202
112 ZWI Tom Böhli ZWI Cofidis 28-104
113 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Team DSM 26-047
114 DEN Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN Bahrain Victorious 22-341
115 DEN Julius Johansen DEN Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 22-231
116 ZWI Valere Thiebaud ZWI 23-095
Startlijst Tour de Romandie 2022
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Antoine Debons ZWI 17 Feb 1998 1
Dario Lillo ZWI 17 Apr 2002 1
Valere Thiebaud ZWI 26 Jan 1999 1
Ben Alexander O'Connor AUS 25 Nov 1995 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Bob Jungels LUX 22 Sep 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 3
Geoffrey Bouchard FRA 01 Apr 1992 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Nans Peters FRA 12 Mar 1994 Ag2r - Citroën Team 2
Valentin Paret-Peintre FRA 14 Jan 2001 Ag2r - Citroën Team 1
Aliaksandr Riabushenko BLR 12 Oct 1995 Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
Andrey Zeits KAZ 14 Dec 1986 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
Amund Gröndahl Jansen NOR 11 Feb 1994 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Jan Maas (1996) NED 19 Feb 1996 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
Sam Bewley NZL 22 Jul 1987 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
Aleksander Vlasov RUS 23 Apr 1996 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Anton Palzer DUI 11 Mar 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Frederik Wandahl DEN 09 Jan 2001 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Maximilian Schachmann DUI 09 Jan 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Patrick Konrad OOS 13 Oct 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Davide Villella ITA 27 Jun 1991 Cofidis 3
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Cofidis 5
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 1
Sander Armée BEL 10 Dec 1985 Cofidis 5
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 1
Thomas Champion FRA 08 Sep 1999 Cofidis 2
Tom Böhli ZWI 17 Jan 1994 Cofidis 4
Andreas Leknessund NOR 21 May 1999 Team DSM 1
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Team DSM 1
Marco Brenner DUI 27 Aug 2002 Team DSM 2
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Team DSM 1
Ben Healy IRL 11 Sep 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Georg Steinhauser DUI 21 Oct 2001 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Neilson Powless USA 03 Sep 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Sean Quinn USA 10 May 2000 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Carlos Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Jul 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Diego Lopez Fuentes SPA 09 Dec 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda SPA 16 Jan 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pau Miquel Delgado SPA 20 Aug 2000 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Raul Garcia Pierna SPA 23 Feb 2001 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Urko Berrade Fernandez SPA 28 Nov 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Anthony Roux FRA 18 Apr 1987 Groupama - FDJ 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Groupama - FDJ 3
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 1
Rudy Molard FRA 17 Sep 1989 Groupama - FDJ 1
Sébastien Reichenbach ZWI 28 May 1989 Groupama - FDJ 3
Thibaut Pinot FRA 29 May 1990 Groupama - FDJ 5
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Lucas Plapp AUS 25 Dec 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Alexander Cataford CDN 01 Sep 1993 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Chris Froome GBR 20 May 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 6
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 4
Krists Neilands LAT 18 Aug 1994 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Michael Woods CDN 12 Oct 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Julius Johansen DEN 13 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Laurens Huys BEL 24 Sep 1998 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3
Quinten Hermans BEL 29 Jul 1995 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Rein Taaramäe EST 24 Apr 1987 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3
Théo Delacroix FRA 21 Feb 1999 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1
Harm Vanhoucke BEL 17 Jun 1997 Lotto - Soudal 2
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Sébastien Grignard BEL 29 Apr 1999 Lotto - Soudal 1
Steff Cras BEL 13 Feb 1996 Lotto - Soudal 2
Viktor Verschaeve BEL 03 Aug 1998 Lotto - Soudal 1
Abner Gonzalez Rivera PUR 09 Oct 2000 Movistar Team 1
Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA 04 Nov 1992 Movistar Team 1
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes COL 22 Feb 1998 Movistar Team 1
Johan Jacobs (ZWI) ZWI 01 Mar 1997 Movistar Team 2
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea SPA 06 May 1995 Movistar Team 1
Ethan Vernon GBR 26 Aug 2000 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
James Knox GBR 04 Nov 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Mauro Schmid ZWI 04 Dec 1999 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Mikkel Frölich Honore DEN 21 Jan 1997 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Rémi Cavagna FRA 10 Aug 1995 Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team 2
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain Victorious 3
Dylan Teuns BEL 01 Mar 1992 Bahrain Victorious 1
Gino Mäder ZWI 04 Jan 1997 Bahrain Victorious 1
Hermann Pernsteiner OOS 07 Aug 1990 Bahrain Victorious 3
Johan Price-Pejtersen DEN 26 May 1999 Bahrain Victorious 1
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 24 Nov 1983 Bahrain Victorious 2
Stephen Williams GBR 09 Jun 1996 Bahrain Victorious 2
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Trek - Segafredo 2
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Trek - Segafredo 2
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Trek - Segafredo 2
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Trek - Segafredo 1
Julien Bernard FRA 17 Mar 1992 Trek - Segafredo 2
Kenny Elissonde FRA 22 Jul 1991 Trek - Segafredo 3
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Trek - Segafredo 1
Gijs Leemreize NED 23 Oct 1999 Jumbo - Visma 2
Michel Hessmann DUI 06 Apr 2001 Jumbo - Visma 1
Robert Gesink NED 31 May 1986 Jumbo - Visma 2
Rohan Dennis AUS 28 May 1990 Jumbo - Visma 4
Sepp Kuss USA 13 Sep 1994 Jumbo - Visma 2
Steven Kruijswijk NED 07 Jun 1987 Jumbo - Visma 4
Timo Roosen NED 11 Jan 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Filippo Colombo ZWI 20 Dec 1997 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Nils Brun ZWI 14 Jun 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 UAE Team Emirates 1
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 UAE Team Emirates 1
Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira POR 05 Sep 1996 UAE Team Emirates 1
Jan Polanc SLO 06 May 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 16 Sep 2002 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 30.04 2.WT GBR Adam Yates USA Matteo Jorgenson ITA Damiano Caruso
2022 01.05 2.WT RUS Aleksander Vlasov ZWI Gino Mäder DUI Simon Geschke
2021 02.05 2.WT GBR Geraint Thomas AUS Richie Porte ITA Fausto Masnada
2019 05.05 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria GBR Geraint Thomas
2018 29.04 2.WT SLO Primoz Roglic COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez AUS Richie Porte
2017 30.04 2.WT AUS Richie Porte GBR Simon Yates SLO Primoz Roglic
2016 01.05 2.WT COL Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas FRA Thibaut Pinot SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti
2015 03.05 2.WT RUS Ilnur Zakarin SLO Simon Spilak GBR Chris Froome
2014 04.05 2.WT GBR Chris Froome SLO Simon Spilak POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2013 28.04 2.WT GBR Chris Froome SLO Simon Spilak POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2012 29.04 2.WT GBR Bradley Wiggins USA Andrew Talansky POR Rui Alberto Costa Faria
2011 01.05 2.WT AUS Cadel Evans DUI Tony Martin KAZ Alexandre Vinokourov
2010 02.05 2.PT SLO Simon Spilak RUS Denis Menchov AUS Michael Rogers
2009 03.05 2.PT CZE Roman Kreuziger RUS Vladimir Karpets EST Rein Taaramäe
2008 04.05 2.PT DUI Andreas Klöden CZE Roman Kreuziger ITA Marco Pinotti
2007 06.05 2.PT NED Thomas Dekker ITA Paolo Savoldelli KAZ Andrey Kashechkin
2006 30.04 2.PT AUS Cadel Evans SPA Alberto Contador Velasco SPA Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2005 01.05 2.PT COL Santiago Botero Echeverry ITA Damiano Cunego RUS Denis Menchov
2004 02.05 2.HC USA Tyler Hamilton ZWI Fabian Jeker ITA Leonardo Piepoli
2003 04.05 2.HC USA Tyler Hamilton ZWI Laurent Dufaux SPA Francisco Perez Sanchez (1978)
2002 05.05 2.HC ITA Dario Frigo ZWI Alex Zülle AUS Cadel Evans
2001 13.05 2.HC ITA Dario Frigo SPA Felix Manuel Garcia Casas ITA Wladimir Belli
2000 07.05 2.HC ITA Paolo Savoldelli SPA Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro ZWI Laurent Dufaux
1999 09.05 2.HC FRA Laurent Jalabert ZWI Beat Zberg ITA Wladimir Belli
1998 10.05 2.HC ZWI Laurent Dufaux ZWI Alex Zülle ITA Francesco Casagrande
1997 11.05 2.1 RUS Pavel Tonkov GBR Christopher Boardman ZWI Beat Zberg
1996 12.05 2.1 SPA Abraham Olano Manzano UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Giuseppe Guerini
1995 07.05 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger ITA Francesco Casagrande LAT Piotr Ugrumov
1994 08.05 2.1 ZWI Pascal Richard FRA Armand De Las Cuevas USA Andrew Hampsten
1993 09.05 2.1 ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Claudio Chiappucci USA Andrew Hampsten
1992 10.05 2.1 USA Andrew Hampsten SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya FRA Charly Mottet
1991 12.05 2.1 ZWI Tony Rominger GBR Robert Millar USA Michael Carter
1990 13.05 2.1 FRA Charly Mottet GBR Robert Millar BEL Luc Roosen
1989 14.05 Cat 3 AUS Phil Anderson FRA Gilles Delion GBR Robert Millar
1988 15.05 Cat 2 NED Gerard Veldscholten ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Urs Zimmermann
1987 10.05 IRL Stephen Roche FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq FRA Ronan Pensec
1986 11.05 BEL Claude Criquielion FRA Jean-François Bernard FRA Bruno Cornillet
1985 12.05 ZWI Jörg Müller (ZWI) POR Acacio Da Silva Mora ZWE Tommy Prim
1984 13.05 IRL Stephen Roche ZWI Jean-Mary Grezet ZWI Niki Rüttimann
1983 08.05 IRL Stephen Roche AUS Phil Anderson ZWE Tommy Prim
1982 09.05 NOR Jostein Willmann ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Silvano Contini
1981 10.05 ZWE Tommy Prim ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Peter Winnen
1980 11.05 FRA Bernard Hinault ITA Silvano Contini ITA Giuseppe Saronni
1979 13.05 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli NED Henk Lubberding
1978 07.05 NED Johan van der Velde NED Hennie Kuiper BEL Johan De Muynck
1977 15.05 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli NED Joop Zoetemelk NOR Knut Knudsen
1976 09.05 BEL Johan De Muynck BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Eddy Merckx
1975 11.05 SPA Francisco Galdos Guana ZWI Josef Fuchs NOR Knut Knudsen
1974 12.05 NED Joop Zoetemelk ITA Wladimiro Panizza NED Fedor den Hertog
1973 13.05 BEL Wilfried David BEL Lucien Van Impe BEL Michel Pollentier
1972 14.05 FRA Bernard Thevenet BEL Lucien Van Impe FRA Raymond Delisle
1971 09.05 ITA Gianni Motta ITA Antonio Salutini BEL Willy Van Neste
1970 10.05 ZWE Gösta Pettersson ITA Davide Boifava NED Joop Zoetemelk
1969 10.05 ITA Felice Gimondi ITA Vittorio Adorni BEL Antoine Houbrechts
1968 12.05 BEL Eddy Merckx FRA Raymond Delisle ZWI Robert Hagmann
1967 07.05 ITA Vittorio Adorni ZWI Louis Pfenninger BEL Armand Desmet
1966 15.05 ITA Gianni Motta FRA Raymond Delisle ZWI Rolf Maurer
1965 09.05 ITA Vittorio Adorni ZWI Rolf Maurer ZWI Robert Hagmann
1964 10.05 ZWI Rolf Maurer NED Hubert Zilverberg ITA Gastone Nencini
1963 12.05 BEL Willy Bocklant SPA Federico Martin Bahamontes ITA Guido De Rosso
1962 13.05 ITA Guido De Rosso ITA Franco Cribiori FRA Joseph Novales
1961 14.05 FRA Louis Rostollan ITA Giuseppe Fezzardi ITA Imerio Massignan
1960 15.05 FRA Louis Rostollan FRA Edouard Delberghe BEL Jos Hoevenaers
1959 10.05 ZWI Kurt Gimmi ZWI Rolf Graf ZWI Freddy Ruegg
1958 11.05 FRA Gilbert Bauvin BEL Pino Cerami (1922) ITA Giovanni Pettinati
1957 12.05 FRA Jean Forestier ITA Guido Carlesi ZWI Hugo Koblet
1956 13.05 ITA Pasquale Fornara ZWI Carlo Clerici ZWI René Strehler
1955 08.05 ZWI René Strehler ZWI Hugo Koblet ZWI Max Schellenberg
1954 16.05 FRA Jean Forestier ITA Pasquale Fornara ZWI Carlo Clerici
1953 10.05 ZWI Hugo Koblet ITA Pasquale Fornara FRA Louison Bobet
1952 20.04 NED Wout Wagtmans ZWI Hugo Koblet BEL Raymond Impanis
1951 06.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler ZWI Hugo Koblet ZWI Fritz Schär
1950 21.05 FRA Edouard Fachleitner ZWI Hugo Koblet FRA Kléber Piot
1949 15.05 ITA Gino Bartali ZWI Ferdi Kübler ITA Settimo Simonini
1948 09.05 ZWI Ferdi Kübler LUX Jang Goldschmit LUX Mathias Clemens
1947 18.05 BEL Désiré Keteleer ITA Gino Bartali ZWI Ferdi Kübler
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
3 Stephen Roche IRL 1983 - 1987
2 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2019
2 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2014
2 Cadel Evans AUS 2006 - 2011
2 Tyler Hamilton USA 2003 - 2004
2 Dario Frigo ITA 2001 - 2002
2 Tony Rominger ZWI 1991 - 1995
2 Pascal Richard ZWI 1993 - 1994
2 Gianni Motta ITA 1966 - 1971
2 Vittorio Adorni ITA 1965 - 1967
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1957
4 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2019
4 Simon Spilak SLO 2010 - 2015
4 Tommy Prim ZWE 1981 - 1985
4 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1947 - 1951
3 Richie Porte AUS 2017 - 2021
3 Primoz Roglic SLO 2017 - 2019
3 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2015
3 Cadel Evans AUS 2002 - 2011
3 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1998 - 2003
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Robert Millar GBR 1980 - 1991
7 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2021
7 Simon Spilak SLO 2010 - 2019
7 Beat Breu ZWI 1980 - 1989
7 Raymond Delisle FRA 1965 - 1977
6 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2023
6 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1950 - 1957
6 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1947 - 1953
5 Steven Kruijswijk NED 2018 - 2023
5 Thibaut Pinot FRA 2014 - 2023
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
21-025 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-146 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
21-227 Guido De Rosso ITA 1962
21-233 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-106 Willy Bocklant BEL 1963
22-161 Wout Wagtmans NED 1952
22-242 Thomas Dekker NED 2007
22-329 Eddy Merckx BEL 1968
22-362 Roman Kreuziger CZE 2009
23-063 Gianni Motta ITA 1966
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
34-342 Geraint Thomas GBR 2021
34-301 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-076 Cadel Evans AUS 2011
34-041 Tony Rominger ZWI 1995
33-062 Tyler Hamilton USA 2004
32-317 Andreas Klöden DUI 2008
32-186 Santiago Botero Echeverry COL 2005
32-090 Richie Porte AUS 2017
32-064 Tyler Hamilton USA 2003
32-001 Bradley Wiggins GBR 2012
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
9 Beat Breu ZWI 1980 - 1989
9 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1977
9 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1948 - 1957
8 Robert Millar GBR 1980 - 1991
8 Johan van der Velde NED 1978 - 1988
8 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1947 - 1955
7 Chris Froome GBR 2013 - 2023
7 Richie Porte AUS 2010 - 2021
7 Rui Alberto Costa Faria POR 2012 - 2021
7 Tony Martin DUI 2009 - 2021
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-248 Marco Brenner DUI 2021
18-308 Jan Christen ZWI 2023
19-101 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2019
19-137 Gilbert Bellone FRA 1962
19-222 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2022
19-247 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
19-258 Ivan Romeo Abad SPA 2023
19-292 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
19-302 Jacques Jolidon ZWI 1989
19-312 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-283 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
39-271 Cameron James Wurf AUS 2023
39-090 Markel Irizar Aranburu SPA 2019
39-041 Laurent Brochard FRA 2007
38-301 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2021
38-296 Gino Bartali ITA 1953
38-160 Joop Zoetemelk NED 1985
38-159 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil SPA 2022
38-139 Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 2023
38-136 Michael Albasini ZWI 2019
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
12 Mario Cipollini ITA 1995 - 2001
8 Hugo Koblet ZWI 1948 - 1955
8 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1948 - 1953
7 Michael Albasini ZWI 2014 - 2017
6 Tony Rominger ZWI 1988 - 1995
6 Johan van der Velde NED 1978 - 1985
6 Knut Knudsen NOR 1974 - 1980
6 Gianni Motta ITA 1964 - 1971
6 Vittorio Adorni ITA 1965 - 1970
5 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 2000 - 2007
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-092 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-183 Guido Carlesi ITA 1957
20-224 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2023
20-228 Jozef Schils BEL 1952
20-352 Sean Kelly IRL 1977
21-022 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-024 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-026 Valère Van Sweevelt BEL 1968
21-057 Gianni Motta ITA 1964
21-096 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1987
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-225 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ 2011
36-127 Michael Albasini ZWI 2017
35-311 Robbie McEwen AUS 2008
35-243 Jan Svorada CZE 2004
35-154 Fabian Jeker ZWI 2004
35-132 Michael Albasini ZWI 2016
35-116 Serge Demierre ZWI 1991
34-336 Wladimiro Panizza ITA 1980
34-313 Robbie McEwen AUS 2007
34-299 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Paolo Savoldelli ITA 2000 - 2007
14 Pascal Richard ZWI 1991 - 1996
11 Tony Rominger ZWI 1988 - 1995
10 Primoz Roglic SLO 2018 - 2019
10 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979 - 1981
10 Gianni Motta ITA 1966 - 1971
10 Ferdi Kübler ZWI 1948 - 1951
8 Laurent Dufaux ZWI 1998 - 2003
8 Stephen Roche IRL 1983 - 1987
8 Felice Gimondi ITA 1965 - 1973
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-092 Peter Sagan SVK 2010
20-183 Guido Carlesi ITA 1957
20-224 Juan Ayuso Pesquera SPA 2023
21-022 René Strehler ZWI 1955
21-142 Johan van der Velde NED 1978
21-154 Romeo Venturelli ITA 1960
21-208 René Koppert NED 1982
21-226 Guido De Rosso ITA 1962
21-229 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1979
22-042 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2003
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-043 Pino Cerami (1922) BEL 1958
35-195 Chris Horner USA 2007
35-082 Leo Amberg ZWI 1947
34-342 Geraint Thomas GBR 2021
34-301 Gino Bartali ITA 1949
34-201 Michael Woods CDN 2021
34-187 Chris Horner USA 2006
34-132 Michael Albasini ZWI 2015
34-103 Piotr Ugrumov LAT 1995
34-076 Cadel Evans AUS 2011