Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 1989
18 Mar 1989
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Laurent Fignon FRA Systeme "U" 28-218
2 NED Frans Maassen NED Superconfex 24-050
3 ITA Adriano Baffi ITA Ariostea 26-223
4 FRA Ronan Pensec FRA Z 25-252
5 IRL Sean Kelly IRL P.D. Magnetics 32-298
6 ITA Danilo Gioia ITA Atala 23-028
7 BEL Rudy Dhaenens BEL P.D. Magnetics 27-342
8 FRA Gérard Rue FRA Systeme "U" 23-315
9 ITA Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA Atala 24-099
10 BEL Etienne De Wilde BEL Histor - Sigma 30-358
11 NED Gert-Jan Theunisse NED P.D. Magnetics 26-063
12 CDN Steve Bauer CDN Helvetia 29-280
13 NOR Dag Erik Pedersen NOR P.D. Magnetics 29-286
14 NED Steven Rooks NED P.D. Magnetics 28-223
15 BEL Jan Goessens BEL Domex - Weinmann 26-149
16 ITA Daniele Bruschi ITA Atala 22-253
17 ZWI Erich Maechler ZWI Carrera Jeans 28-175
18 BEL Eddy Planckaert BEL AD Renting 30-177
19 FRA Vincent Barteau FRA Systeme "U" 27-000
20 DEN Rolf Sörensen DEN Ariostea 23-332
21 ITA Enrico Galleschi ITA Pepsi Cola 25-292
22 FRA Thierry Marie FRA Systeme "U" 25-266
23 FRA Jean-Claude Colotti FRA R.M.O. 27-260
24 ITA Emmanuelle Bombini ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 29-260
25 ITA Roberto Gusmeroli ITA 22-151
26 DUI Andreas Kappes DUI Toshiba 23-085
27 BEL Guy Nulens BEL Panasonic - Isostar 31-142
28 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Del Tongo 24-062
29 FRA Gilles Delion FRA Helvetia 22-225
30 ITA Walter Magnago ITA Carrera Jeans 28-128
31 NED Adri van der Poel NED Domex - Weinmann 29-275
32 FRA Charly Mottet FRA R.M.O. 26-092
33 FRA Fabrice Philipot FRA Toshiba 23-175
34 BEL Claude Criquielion BEL Hitachi 32-066
35 BEL Luc Roosen BEL Histor - Sigma 24-182
36 BEL Paul Haghedooren BEL Histor - Sigma 29-159
37 GBR Sean Yates GBR 7-Eleven 28-304
38 ITA Stefano Giuliani ITA Jollu Componibili 31-075
39 BEL Patrick Jacobs BEL Hitachi 26-236
40 ITA Giuseppe Petito ITA Ariostea 29-021
41 ITA Moreno Argentin ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 28-091
42 ITA Silvio Martinello ITA Atala 26-058
43 SPA Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA Reynolds 24-245
44 ITA Stefano Tomasini ITA Pepsi Cola 25-210
45 ITA Angelo Canzonieri ITA Pepsi Cola 24-107
46 NED John Talen NED Panasonic - Isostar 24-059
47 BEL Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL TVM 33-105
48 NED Mathieu Hermans NED Caja Rural 26-068
49 NED Maarten Ducrot NED Domex - Weinmann 30-344
50 ITA Guido Bontempi ITA Carrera Jeans 29-066
51 ZWI Urs Freuler ZWI Panasonic - Isostar 30-302
52 ITA Fabio Roscioli ITA Ariostea 23-243
53 NOR Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 7-Eleven 32-187
54 FRA Bruno Cornillet FRA Z 26-038
55 ZWI Mauro Gianetti ZWI Helvetia 25-002
56 MEX Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX P.D. Magnetics 25-015
57 FRA Eric Boyer FRA Z 25-107
58 ITA Luciano Rabottini ITA Ariostea 31-054
59 USA Andrew Hampsten USA 7-Eleven 26-345
60 SPA Federico Echave Musatadi SPA BH 28-241
61 FRA Dominique Arnaud FRA Reynolds 33-180
62 ITA Franco Ballerini ITA Malvor 24-097
63 ITA Silvano Contini ITA Malvor 31-062
64 FRA Marc Madiot FRA Toshiba 29-337
65 SPA Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA Caja Rural 31-308
66 ITA Marino Amadori ITA Del Tongo 31-343
67 ITA Gianluca Brugnami ITA Jollu Componibili 25-219
68 ITA Michele Moro ITA Selca Conti 23-243
69 FRA Frédéric Vichot FRA Helvetia 29-322
70 POR Acacio Da Silva Mora POR Carrera Jeans 28-075
71 FRA Laurent Bezault FRA Toshiba 23-010
72 OOS Helmut Wechselberger OOS Caja Rural 36-065
73 ITA Claudio Corti ITA Chateau d'Ax 34-017
74 DUI Hartmut Bölts DUI R.M.O. 27-277
75 ITA Gianluca Pierobon ITA 22-016
76 ZWI Tony Rominger ZWI Chateau d'Ax 27-356
77 FRA Eric Caritoux FRA R.M.O. 28-214
78 DUI Remig Stumpf DUI Toshiba 22-358
79 USA Davis Phinney USA 7-Eleven 29-252
80 ITA Marco Saligari ITA Ariostea 23-304
81 USA Ron Kiefel USA 7-Eleven 28-341
82 USA Bob Roll USA 7-Eleven 28-254
83 ITA Paolo Cimini ITA Jollu Componibili 24-353
84 SPA Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin SPA Reynolds 25-216
85 ITA Edoardo Rocchi ITA Selca Conti 23-191
86 ITA Mario Chiesa ITA Carrera Jeans 22-121
87 NED Jan Siemons NED TVM 24-296
88 ITA Gianni Bugno ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-033
89 ITA Maurizio Rossi ITA Jollu Componibili 26-088
90 NED Jacques Hanegraaf NED TVM 28-094
91 ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Malvor 31-177
92 ITA Bruno Leali ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 31-012
93 SPA Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz SPA BH 26-100
94 ITA Luigi Furlan ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 25-269
95 FRA Pascal Poisson FRA Toshiba 30-262
96 BEL Wilfried Peeters BEL Histor - Sigma 24-251
97 AUS Michael Wilson AUS Helvetia 29-063
98 ITA Rodolfo Massi ITA Atala 23-182
99 FRA Marc Gomez FRA Reynolds 34-189
100 AUS Stephen Hodge AUS Caja Rural 27-243
101 ITA Fabio Bordonali ITA Malvor 25-083
102 FRA Henri Abadie FRA Z 26-033
103 ITA Pierangelo Bincoletto ITA Toshiba 30-004
104 ZWI Thomas Wegmuller ZWI Domex - Weinmann 28-171
105 ITA Stefano Zanatta ITA Chateau d'Ax 25-049
106 ITA Claudio Rio ITA Selca Conti 25-035
107 FRA François Lemarchand FRA Z 28-136
108 ITA Daniele Del Ben ITA Jollu Componibili 26-247
109 ITA Diego Bittante ITA 24-094
110 NED Jacques van der Poel NED Domex - Weinmann 26-072
111 ITA Ennio Salvador ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 28-242
112 ITA Fabrizio Bontempi ITA Gewiss - Bianchi 22-137
113 SPA Melcior Mauri Prat SPA Reynolds 22-344
114 ZWI Fabian Fuchs ZWI Superconfex 27-088
115 ZWI Guido Winterberg ZWI Helvetia 26-150
116 ITA Ettore Pastorelli ITA Carrera Jeans 22-298
Milano - Sanremo 1989
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
18.03 Eindstand Laurent Fignon
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 1989
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Diego Bittante ITA 14 Dec 1964 1
Gianluca Pierobon ITA 02 Mar 1967 1
Roberto Gusmeroli ITA 18 Oct 1966 1
Andrew Hampsten USA 07 Apr 1962 7-Eleven 1
Bob Roll USA 07 Jul 1960 7-Eleven 1
Dag-Otto Lauritzen NOR 12 Sep 1956 7-Eleven 1
Davis Phinney USA 10 Jul 1959 7-Eleven 1
Ron Kiefel USA 11 Apr 1960 7-Eleven 1
Sean Yates GBR 18 May 1960 7-Eleven 1
Eddy Planckaert BEL 22 Sep 1958 AD Renting 2
Adriano Baffi ITA 07 Aug 1962 Ariostea 2
Fabio Roscioli ITA 18 Jul 1965 Ariostea 2
Giuseppe Petito ITA 25 Feb 1960 Ariostea 3
Luciano Rabottini ITA 23 Jan 1958 Ariostea 2
Marco Saligari ITA 18 May 1965 Ariostea 1
Rolf Sörensen DEN 20 Apr 1965 Ariostea 4
Daniele Bruschi ITA 08 Jul 1966 Atala 1
Danilo Gioia ITA 18 Feb 1966 Atala 1
Giuseppe Calcaterra (1964) ITA 09 Dec 1964 Atala 3
Rodolfo Massi ITA 17 Sep 1965 Atala 1
Silvio Martinello ITA 19 Jan 1963 Atala 1
Federico Echave Musatadi SPA 20 Jul 1960 BH 1
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz SPA 08 Dec 1962 BH 1
Helmut Wechselberger OOS 12 Jan 1953 Caja Rural 1
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga SPA 14 May 1957 Caja Rural 2
Mathieu Hermans NED 09 Jan 1963 Caja Rural 1
Stephen Hodge AUS 18 Jul 1961 Caja Rural 1
Acacio Da Silva Mora POR 02 Jan 1961 Carrera Jeans 1
Erich Maechler ZWI 24 Sep 1960 Carrera Jeans 3
Ettore Pastorelli ITA 24 May 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Guido Bontempi ITA 12 Jan 1960 Carrera Jeans 4
Mario Chiesa ITA 17 Nov 1966 Carrera Jeans 1
Walter Magnago ITA 10 Nov 1960 Carrera Jeans 1
Claudio Corti ITA 01 Mar 1955 Chateau d'Ax 1
Gianni Bugno ITA 14 Feb 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Stefano Zanatta ITA 28 Jan 1964 Chateau d'Ax 1
Tony Rominger ZWI 27 Mar 1961 Chateau d'Ax 1
Marino Amadori ITA 09 Apr 1957 Del Tongo 1
Maurizio Fondriest ITA 15 Jan 1965 Del Tongo 2
Adri van der Poel NED 17 Jun 1959 Domex - Weinmann 3
Jacques van der Poel NED 05 Jan 1963 Domex - Weinmann 1
Jan Goessens BEL 20 Oct 1962 Domex - Weinmann 1
Maarten Ducrot NED 08 Apr 1958 Domex - Weinmann 1
Thomas Wegmuller ZWI 28 Sep 1960 Domex - Weinmann 1
Bruno Leali ITA 06 Mar 1958 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Emmanuelle Bombini ITA 02 Jul 1959 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Ennio Salvador ITA 19 Jul 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Fabrizio Bontempi ITA 01 Nov 1966 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Luigi Furlan ITA 22 Jun 1963 Gewiss - Bianchi 1
Moreno Argentin ITA 17 Dec 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 2
Frédéric Vichot FRA 01 May 1959 Helvetia 1
Gilles Delion FRA 05 Aug 1966 Helvetia 1
Guido Winterberg ZWI 19 Oct 1962 Helvetia 1
Mauro Gianetti ZWI 16 Mar 1964 Helvetia 1
Michael Wilson AUS 15 Jan 1960 Helvetia 2
Steve Bauer CDN 12 Jun 1959 Helvetia 2
Etienne De Wilde BEL 25 Mar 1958 Histor - Sigma 4
Luc Roosen BEL 17 Sep 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Paul Haghedooren BEL 11 Oct 1959 Histor - Sigma 2
Wilfried Peeters BEL 10 Jul 1964 Histor - Sigma 1
Claude Criquielion BEL 11 Jan 1957 Hitachi 1
Patrick Jacobs BEL 25 Jul 1962 Hitachi 1
Daniele Del Ben ITA 14 Jul 1962 Jollu Componibili 1
Gianluca Brugnami ITA 12 Aug 1963 Jollu Componibili 1
Maurizio Rossi ITA 20 Dec 1962 Jollu Componibili 1
Paolo Cimini ITA 30 Mar 1964 Jollu Componibili 2
Stefano Giuliani ITA 02 Jan 1958 Jollu Componibili 1
Fabio Bordonali ITA 25 Dec 1963 Malvor 1
Franco Ballerini ITA 11 Dec 1964 Malvor 1
Giuseppe Saronni ITA 22 Sep 1957 Malvor 6
Silvano Contini ITA 15 Jan 1958 Malvor 3
Guy Nulens BEL 27 Oct 1957 Panasonic - Isostar 2
John Talen NED 18 Jan 1965 Panasonic - Isostar 1
Urs Freuler ZWI 20 May 1958 Panasonic - Isostar 2
Dag Erik Pedersen NOR 06 Jun 1959 P.D. Magnetics 3
Gert-Jan Theunisse NED 14 Jan 1963 P.D. Magnetics 2
Raul Alcala Gallegos MEX 03 Mar 1964 P.D. Magnetics 1
Rudy Dhaenens BEL 10 Apr 1961 P.D. Magnetics 1
Sean Kelly IRL 24 May 1956 P.D. Magnetics 8
Steven Rooks NED 07 Aug 1960 P.D. Magnetics 2
Angelo Canzonieri ITA 01 Dec 1964 Pepsi Cola 1
Enrico Galleschi ITA 30 May 1963 Pepsi Cola 1
Stefano Tomasini ITA 20 Aug 1963 Pepsi Cola 1
Dominique Arnaud FRA 19 Sep 1955 Reynolds 1
Luis-Javier Lukin Morentin SPA 15 Aug 1963 Reynolds 1
Marc Gomez FRA 10 Sep 1954 Reynolds 2
Melcior Mauri Prat SPA 08 Apr 1966 Reynolds 1
Miguel Indurain Larraya SPA 16 Jul 1964 Reynolds 1
Charly Mottet FRA 16 Dec 1962 R.M.O. 1
Eric Caritoux FRA 16 Aug 1960 R.M.O. 1
Hartmut Bölts DUI 14 Jun 1961 R.M.O. 1
Jean-Claude Colotti FRA 01 Jul 1961 R.M.O. 1
Claudio Rio ITA 12 Feb 1964 Selca Conti 1
Edoardo Rocchi ITA 08 Sep 1965 Selca Conti 1
Michele Moro ITA 18 Jul 1965 Selca Conti 1
Fabian Fuchs ZWI 20 Dec 1961 Superconfex 1
Frans Maassen NED 27 Jan 1965 Superconfex 1
Andreas Kappes DUI 23 Dec 1965 Toshiba 2
Fabrice Philipot FRA 24 Sep 1965 Toshiba 1
Laurent Bezault FRA 08 Mar 1966 Toshiba 1
Marc Madiot FRA 16 Apr 1959 Toshiba 2
Pascal Poisson FRA 29 Jun 1958 Toshiba 1
Pierangelo Bincoletto ITA 14 Mar 1959 Toshiba 1
Remig Stumpf DUI 25 Mar 1966 Toshiba 1
Jacques Hanegraaf NED 14 Dec 1960 TVM 1
Jan Siemons NED 26 May 1964 TVM 1
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande BEL 04 Dec 1955 TVM 3
Gérard Rue FRA 07 May 1965 Systeme "U" 1
Laurent Fignon FRA 12 Aug 1960 Systeme "U" 2
Thierry Marie FRA 25 Jun 1963 Systeme "U" 1
Vincent Barteau FRA 18 Mar 1962 Systeme "U" 1
Bruno Cornillet FRA 08 Feb 1963 Z 1
Eric Boyer FRA 02 Dec 1963 Z 1
François Lemarchand FRA 02 Nov 1960 Z 1
Henri Abadie FRA 13 Feb 1963 Z 1
Ronan Pensec FRA 10 Jul 1963 Z 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar