Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2011
19 Mar 2011
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 AUS Matthew Harley Goss AUS HTC - Highroad 24-134
2 ZWI Fabian Cancellara ZWI Leopard - Trek 30-001
3 BEL Philippe Gilbert BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 28-257
4 ITA Alessandro Ballan ITA BMC 31-134
5 ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Katusha 29-190
6 ITA Michele Scarponi ITA Lampre - ISD 31-175
7 FRA Yoann Offredo FRA FDJ 24-127
8 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 26-125
9 BEL Greg Van Avermaet BEL BMC 25-306
10 AUS Stuart O'Grady AUS Leopard - Trek 37-225
11 SPA Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA Movistar 28-317
12 ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Lampre - ISD 37-075
13 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Leopard - Trek 30-176
14 SPA José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA Movistar 25-284
15 ITA Marco Marcato ITA Vacansoleil - DCM 27-037
16 CDN Dominique Rollin CDN FDJ 28-141
17 SVK Peter Sagan SVK Liquigas - Cannondale 21-052
18 AUS Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS Garmin - Cervélo 27-022
19 ITA Alessandro Bertolini ITA 39-235
20 FRA Sylvain Chavanel FRA Quick Step 31-262
21 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Saxo Bank - Sungard 36-309
22 USA George Hincapie USA BMC 37-263
23 UKR Yaroslav Popovych UKR RadioShack 31-075
24 ITA Francesco Failli ITA 27-094
25 DUI Linus Gerdemann DUI Leopard - Trek 28-184
26 SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA Movistar 35-058
27 RUS Vladimir Gusev RUS Katusha 28-258
28 BEL Tom Boonen BEL Quick Step 30-155
29 ITA Sacha Modolo ITA 23-274
30 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Team Sky 23-307
31 FRA Steve Chainel FRA FDJ 27-195
32 SPA Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 32-308
33 DUI André Greipel DUI Omega Pharma - Lotto 28-246
34 BEL Jürgen Roelandts BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto 25-260
35 DUI Andreas Klier DUI Garmin - Cervélo 35-064
36 AUS Robbie McEwen AUS RadioShack 38-268
37 LAT Aleksejs Saramotins LAT 28-345
38 NED Niki Terpstra NED Quick Step 26-305
39 COL Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 30-166
40 BLR Yauheni Hutarovich BLR FDJ 27-110
41 FRA Lloyd Mondory FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 28-327
42 FRA Romain Feillu FRA Vacansoleil - DCM 26-337
43 DUI Fabian Wegmann DUI Leopard - Trek 30-272
44 GBR Bradley Wiggins GBR Team Sky 30-325
45 LTU Ignatas Konovalovas LTU Movistar 25-101
46 USA Tyler Farrar USA Garmin - Cervélo 26-290
47 OOS Bernhard Eisel OOS HTC - Highroad 30-030
48 DUI Marcus Burghardt DUI BMC 27-262
49 FRA Geoffroy Lequatre FRA RadioShack 29-262
50 ITA Mauro Finetto ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 25-313
51 RUS Alexandr Kolobnev RUS Katusha 29-319
52 GBR Mark Cavendish GBR HTC - Highroad 25-302
53 AUS Baden Cooke AUS Saxo Bank - Sungard 32-158
54 SLO Grega Bole SLO Lampre - ISD 25-218
55 ITA Manuel Belletti ITA 25-156
56 DUI Danilo Hondo DUI Lampre - ISD 37-074
57 SPA Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 30-251
58 ITA Marco Frapporti ITA 25-354
59 DEN Lars Ytting Bak DEN HTC - Highroad 31-063
60 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR Team Sky 24-298
61 FRA Mathieu Ladagnous FRA FDJ 26-097
62 ITA Massimo Codol ITA 38-020
63 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 23-159
64 NED Karsten Kroon NED BMC 35-049
65 ZWI Danilo Wyss ZWI BMC 25-205
66 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Astana 24-244
67 ITA Danilo Napolitano ITA 30-047
68 SPA David Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 28-351
69 ITA Valerio Agnoli ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 26-072
70 BEL Nick Nuyens BEL Saxo Bank - Sungard 30-318
71 ITA Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 27-236
72 ITA Manuele Mori ITA Lampre - ISD 30-222
73 DEN Anders Lund DEN Leopard - Trek 26-033
74 ITA Marzio Bruseghin ITA Movistar 36-277
75 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 24-133
76 SPA Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni SPA Team Sky 33-183
77 BEL Bjorn Leukemans BEL Vacansoleil - DCM 33-261
78 BEL Gianni Meersman BEL FDJ 25-104
79 SPA Arkaitz Duran Aroca SPA 24-305
80 FRA Benoît Vaugrenard FRA FDJ 29-073
81 AUS Adam Hansen AUS Omega Pharma - Lotto 29-312
82 ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA 28-065
83 AUS Michael Rogers AUS Team Sky 31-089
84 FRA Jérôme Pineau FRA Quick Step 31-077
85 FIN Jussi Veikkanen FIN Omega Pharma - Lotto 29-355
86 ZWE Thomas Lövkvist ZWE Team Sky 26-349
87 SPA Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 33-340
88 SPA Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA Movistar 22-232
89 ITA Francesco Reda ITA Quick Step 28-120
90 ITA Enrico Gasparotto ITA Astana 28-362
91 UKR Andriy Grivko UKR Astana 27-225
92 ITA Roberto Ferrari ITA 28-010
93 ITA Simone Stortoni ITA 25-255
94 SPA Oscar Freire Gomez SPA Rabobank 35-033
95 ITA Rinaldo Nocentini ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 33-175
96 KAZ Dimitriy Muravyev KAZ RadioShack 31-138
97 ITA Alberto Ongarato ITA Vacansoleil - DCM 35-238
98 DUI Robert Wagner DUI Leopard - Trek 27-337
99 AUS Matthew Wilson AUS Garmin - Cervélo 33-169
100 NED Sebastian Langeveld NED Rabobank 26-061
101 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 28-109
102 GBR Ian Stannard GBR Team Sky 23-298
103 BEL Maarten Wynants BEL Rabobank 28-310
104 ZWI Michael Schär ZWI BMC 24-171
105 ITA Ivan Santaromita ITA BMC 26-323
106 ITA Luca Barla ITA 23-171
107 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Rabobank 20-174
108 SPA Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA Omega Pharma - Lotto 29-232
109 ZWI Michael Albasini ZWI HTC - Highroad 30-089
110 DUI Marcel Sieberg DUI Omega Pharma - Lotto 28-323
111 ZWI Grégory Rast ZWI RadioShack 31-062
112 NED Lars Boom NED Rabobank 25-079
113 AUS Mark Renshaw AUS HTC - Highroad 28-148
114 ITA Mirco Lorenzetto ITA Astana 29-243
115 KAZ Assan Bazayev KAZ Astana 30-025
116 ITA Davide Malacarne ITA Quick Step 23-252
117 FRA William Bonnet FRA FDJ 28-267
118 FRA Blel Kadri FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 24-197
119 ITA Mirko Selvaggi ITA Vacansoleil - DCM 26-036
120 SLO Borut Bozic SLO Vacansoleil - DCM 30-223
121 ITA Alessandro Donati ITA 31-316
122 ITA Luca Paolini ITA Katusha 34-061
123 BEL Johan Vansummeren BEL Garmin - Cervélo 30-043
124 BEL Leif Hoste BEL Katusha 33-245
125 ITA Stefano Pirazzi ITA 24-008
126 NOR Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR Team Sky 36-038
127 NOR Thor Hushovd NOR Garmin - Cervélo 33-060
128 ARG Juan Jose Haedo ARG Saxo Bank - Sungard 30-052
129 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA 24-304
130 SPA Iban Velasco Murillo SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 31-040
131 SPA Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-326
132 SPA Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 28-129
133 BEL Romain Zingle BEL 24-049
134 JPN Takashi Miyazawa JPN 33-020
135 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC Movistar 24-202
136 BEL Kévyn Ista BEL 26-114
137 BEL Kevin Van Impe BEL Quick Step 29-334
138 NED Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED Rabobank 33-134
139 NED Jens Mouris NED Vacansoleil - DCM 31-007
140 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA Lampre - ISD 21-247
141 LTU Tomas Vaitkus LTU Astana 29-043
142 ZWE Gustav Erik Larsson ZWE Saxo Bank - Sungard 30-180
143 UKR Yuriy Krivtsov UKR AG2R - La Mondiale 32-040
144 NED Tom Leezer NED Rabobank 25-083
145 ITA Daniele Ratto ITA 21-165
146 AUS Allan Davis AUS Astana 30-235
147 GBR Roger Hammond GBR Garmin - Cervélo 37-048
148 FRA Sébastien Hinault FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 37-036
149 BEL Wouter Weylandt BEL Leopard - Trek 26-173
150 BEL Nico Sijmens BEL 32-352
151 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL 22-116
152 SPA Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 24-104
153 SPA Daniel Sesma SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 26-274
154 DEN Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard 25-323
155 FRA Anthony Ravard FRA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-172
156 DEN Kasper Klostergaard Larsen DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard 27-301
DNF ITA Alan Marangoni ITA Liquigas - Cannondale 26-256
DNF BLR Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR Katusha 31-143
DNF ITA Andrea Noè ITA 42-063
DNF ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA 23-077
DNF ITA Antonio Santoro ITA 21-187
DNF DUI Bert Grabsch DUI HTC - Highroad 34-273
DNF ITA Claudio Corioni ITA 28-083
DNF SPA David Blanco Rodriguez SPA 36-016
DNF AUS David Tanner AUS Saxo Bank - Sungard 26-170
DNF ITA Davide Ricci Bitti ITA 27-036
DNF ITA Diego Caccia ITA 29-231
DNF ITA Fabio Felline ITA 20-355
DNF ITA Fabio Taborre ITA 25-287
DNF ITA Francesco Gavazzi ITA Lampre - ISD 26-230
DNF ITA Giairo Ermeti ITA 29-346
DNF ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA 23-209
DNF SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 22-043
DNF SLO Kristjan Koren SLO Liquigas - Cannondale 24-114
DNF ITA Leonardo Giordani ITA 33-296
DNF ITA Luca Solari ITA 31-169
DNF POR Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso POR RadioShack 27-347
DNF ITA Marco Bandiera ITA Quick Step 26-280
DNF SLO Marko Kump SLO 22-191
DNF ZWI Martin Elmiger ZWI AG2R - La Mondiale 32-177
DNF SVK Martin Velits SVK HTC - Highroad 26-026
DNF ITA Matteo Bono ITA Lampre - ISD 27-129
DNF ITA Matteo Montaguti ITA AG2R - La Mondiale 27-073
DNF ITA Matteo Pelucchi ITA 22-057
DNF OOS Matthias Brandle OOS 21-102
DNF KAZ Maxim Iglinskiy KAZ Astana 29-335
DNF RUS Mikhail Ignatiev RUS Katusha 25-316
DNF ITA Oscar Gatto ITA 26-077
DNF ITA Paolo Ciavatta ITA 26-133
DNF LTU Ramunas Navardauskas LTU Garmin - Cervélo 23-048
DNF NED Rick Flens NED Rabobank 27-343
DNF ZAF Robert Hunter ZAF RadioShack 33-331
DNF ITA Ruggero Marzoli ITA 34-351
DNF DUI Sebastian Lang DUI Omega Pharma - Lotto 31-186
DNF BEL Sébastien Rosseler BEL RadioShack 29-247
DNF ITA Simone Masciarelli ITA 31-077
DNF FRA Tristan Valentin FRA 29-024
DNF BLR Vasil Kiryienka BLR Movistar 29-264
DNF RUS Vladimir Isaychev RUS Katusha 24-332
Milano - Sanremo 2011
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
19.03 Eindstand Matthew Harley Goss
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2011
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Aleksejs Saramotins LAT 08 Apr 1982 1
Alessandro Bertolini ITA 27 Jul 1971 1
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 1
Alessandro Donati ITA 08 May 1979 1
Andrea Noè ITA 15 Jan 1969 2
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 1
Angel Vicioso Arcos SPA 13 Apr 1977 1
Antonio Santoro ITA 13 Sep 1989 1
Arkaitz Duran Aroca SPA 18 May 1986 1
Claudio Corioni ITA 26 Dec 1982 1
Daniele Ratto ITA 05 Oct 1989 1
Danilo Napolitano ITA 31 Jan 1981 2
David Blanco Rodriguez SPA 03 Mar 1975 1
David Gutierrez Gutierrez SPA 02 Apr 1982 1
Davide Ricci Bitti ITA 12 Feb 1984 1
Diego Caccia ITA 31 Jul 1981 1
Domenico Pozzovivo ITA 30 Nov 1982 1
Fabio Felline ITA 29 Mar 1990 1
Fabio Taborre ITA 05 Jun 1985 1
Francesco Failli ITA 16 Dec 1983 1
Giairo Ermeti ITA 07 Apr 1981 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 1
Giovanni Visconti ITA 13 Jan 1983 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 1
Kévyn Ista BEL 25 Nov 1984 1
Leonardo Fabio Duque COL 04 Oct 1980 1
Leonardo Giordani ITA 27 May 1977 1
Luca Barla ITA 29 Sep 1987 1
Luca Solari ITA 02 Oct 1979 1
Manuel Belletti ITA 14 Oct 1985 1
Marco Frapporti ITA 30 Mar 1985 1
Marko Kump SLO 09 Sep 1988 1
Massimo Codol ITA 27 Feb 1973 1
Matteo Pelucchi ITA 21 Jan 1989 1
Matthias Brandle OOS 07 Dec 1989 1
Nico Sijmens BEL 01 Apr 1978 1
Oscar Gatto ITA 01 Jan 1985 1
Paolo Ciavatta ITA 06 Nov 1984 1
Roberto Ferrari ITA 09 Mar 1983 1
Romain Zingle BEL 29 Jan 1987 1
Ruggero Marzoli ITA 02 Apr 1976 2
Sacha Modolo ITA 19 Jun 1987 2
Simone Masciarelli ITA 02 Jan 1980 1
Simone Stortoni ITA 07 Jul 1985 1
Stefano Pirazzi ITA 11 Mar 1987 1
Takashi Miyazawa JPN 27 Feb 1978 1
Tristan Valentin FRA 23 Feb 1982 1
Anthony Ravard FRA 28 Sep 1983 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Blel Kadri FRA 03 Sep 1986 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Lloyd Mondory FRA 26 Apr 1982 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Martin Elmiger ZWI 23 Sep 1978 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Matteo Montaguti ITA 06 Jan 1984 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Rinaldo Nocentini ITA 25 Sep 1977 AG2R - La Mondiale 2
Sébastien Hinault FRA 11 Feb 1974 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Yuriy Krivtsov UKR 07 Feb 1979 AG2R - La Mondiale 1
Allan Davis AUS 27 Jul 1980 Astana 3
Andriy Grivko UKR 07 Aug 1983 Astana 1
Assan Bazayev KAZ 22 Feb 1981 Astana 1
Enrico Gasparotto ITA 22 Mar 1982 Astana 1
Maxim Iglinskiy KAZ 18 Apr 1981 Astana 2
Mirco Lorenzetto ITA 19 Jul 1981 Astana 2
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Astana 1
Tomas Vaitkus LTU 04 Feb 1982 Astana 1
Alessandro Ballan ITA 06 Nov 1979 BMC 2
Danilo Wyss ZWI 26 Aug 1985 BMC 1
George Hincapie USA 29 Jun 1973 BMC 3
Greg Van Avermaet BEL 17 May 1985 BMC 1
Ivan Santaromita ITA 30 Apr 1984 BMC 1
Karsten Kroon NED 29 Jan 1976 BMC 1
Marcus Burghardt DUI 30 Jun 1983 BMC 1
Michael Schär ZWI 29 Sep 1986 BMC 1
Amets Txurruka Ansola SPA 10 Nov 1982 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Daniel Sesma SPA 18 Jun 1984 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Egoi Martinez de Esteban SPA 15 May 1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente SPA 05 Dec 1986 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Iban Velasco Murillo SPA 08 Feb 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 04 Feb 1989 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas SPA 27 Apr 1987 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde SPA 11 Jul 1980 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Benoît Vaugrenard FRA 05 Jan 1982 FDJ 1
Dominique Rollin CDN 29 Oct 1982 FDJ 1
Gianni Meersman BEL 05 Dec 1985 FDJ 1
Mathieu Ladagnous FRA 12 Dec 1984 FDJ 1
Steve Chainel FRA 06 Sep 1983 FDJ 1
William Bonnet FRA 25 Jun 1982 FDJ 1
Yauheni Hutarovich BLR 29 Nov 1983 FDJ 1
Yoann Offredo FRA 12 Nov 1986 FDJ 1
Andreas Klier DUI 15 Jan 1976 Garmin - Cervélo 2
Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 25 Feb 1984 Garmin - Cervélo 2
Johan Vansummeren BEL 04 Feb 1981 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Matthew Wilson AUS 01 Oct 1977 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU 30 Jan 1988 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Roger Hammond GBR 30 Jan 1974 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Thor Hushovd NOR 18 Jan 1978 Garmin - Cervélo 5
Tyler Farrar USA 02 Jun 1984 Garmin - Cervélo 1
Alexandr Kolobnev RUS 04 May 1981 Katusha 1
Aliaksandr Kuchynski BLR 27 Oct 1979 Katusha 1
Filippo Pozzato ITA 10 Sep 1981 Katusha 3
Leif Hoste BEL 17 Jul 1977 Katusha 1
Luca Paolini ITA 17 Jan 1977 Katusha 5
Mikhail Ignatiev RUS 07 May 1985 Katusha 1
Vladimir Gusev RUS 04 Jul 1982 Katusha 1
Vladimir Isaychev RUS 21 Apr 1986 Katusha 1
Alessandro Petacchi ITA 03 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 8
Danilo Hondo DUI 04 Jan 1974 Lampre - ISD 2
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 Lampre - ISD 1
Francesco Gavazzi ITA 01 Aug 1984 Lampre - ISD 1
Grega Bole SLO 13 Aug 1985 Lampre - ISD 1
Manuele Mori ITA 09 Aug 1980 Lampre - ISD 2
Matteo Bono ITA 11 Nov 1983 Lampre - ISD 1
Michele Scarponi ITA 25 Sep 1979 Lampre - ISD 1
Anders Lund DEN 14 Feb 1985 Leopard - Trek 1
Daniele Bennati ITA 24 Sep 1980 Leopard - Trek 3
Fabian Cancellara ZWI 18 Mar 1981 Leopard - Trek 2
Fabian Wegmann DUI 20 Jun 1980 Leopard - Trek 1
Linus Gerdemann DUI 16 Sep 1982 Leopard - Trek 1
Robert Wagner DUI 17 Apr 1983 Leopard - Trek 1
Stuart O'Grady AUS 06 Aug 1973 Leopard - Trek 5
Wouter Weylandt BEL 27 Sep 1984 Leopard - Trek 1
Alan Marangoni ITA 06 Jul 1984 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Kristjan Koren SLO 25 Nov 1986 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Mauro Finetto ITA 10 May 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Peter Sagan SVK 26 Jan 1990 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Tiziano Dall'Antonia ITA 26 Jul 1983 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Valerio Agnoli ITA 06 Jan 1985 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Vincenzo Nibali ITA 14 Nov 1984 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 Movistar 1
Angel Madrazo Ruiz SPA 30 Jul 1988 Movistar 1
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi SPA 06 May 1982 Movistar 1
Ignatas Konovalovas LTU 08 Dec 1985 Movistar 1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil SPA 08 Jun 1985 Movistar 1
Marzio Bruseghin ITA 15 Jun 1974 Movistar 2
Pablo Lastras Garcia SPA 20 Jan 1976 Movistar 1
Vasil Kiryienka BLR 28 Jun 1981 Movistar 1
Adam Hansen AUS 11 May 1981 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
André Greipel DUI 16 Jul 1982 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jürgen Roelandts BEL 02 Jul 1985 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Jussi Veikkanen FIN 29 Mar 1981 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Marcel Sieberg DUI 30 Apr 1982 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Philippe Gilbert BEL 05 Jul 1982 Omega Pharma - Lotto 4
Sebastian Lang DUI 15 Sep 1979 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1
Vicente Reynes Mimo SPA 30 Jul 1981 Omega Pharma - Lotto 2
Davide Malacarne ITA 11 Jul 1987 Quick Step 1
Francesco Reda ITA 19 Nov 1982 Quick Step 1
Jérôme Pineau FRA 02 Jan 1980 Quick Step 1
Kevin Van Impe BEL 19 Apr 1981 Quick Step 1
Marco Bandiera ITA 12 Jun 1984 Quick Step 1
Niki Terpstra NED 18 May 1984 Quick Step 1
Sylvain Chavanel FRA 30 Jun 1979 Quick Step 1
Tom Boonen BEL 15 Oct 1980 Quick Step 5
Lars Boom NED 30 Dec 1985 Rabobank 1
Maarten Pieter Tjallingii NED 05 Nov 1977 Rabobank 1
Maarten Wynants BEL 13 May 1982 Rabobank 1
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Rabobank 1
Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 15 Feb 1976 Rabobank 10
Rick Flens NED 11 Apr 1983 Rabobank 1
Sebastian Langeveld NED 17 Jan 1985 Rabobank 1
Tom Leezer NED 26 Dec 1985 Rabobank 1
Dimitriy Muravyev KAZ 02 Nov 1979 RadioShack 1
Geoffroy Lequatre FRA 30 Jun 1981 RadioShack 1
Grégory Rast ZWI 17 Jan 1980 RadioShack 1
Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso POR 07 Apr 1983 RadioShack 1
Robbie McEwen AUS 24 Jun 1972 RadioShack 2
Robert Hunter ZAF 22 Apr 1977 RadioShack 2
Sébastien Rosseler BEL 15 Jul 1981 RadioShack 1
Yaroslav Popovych UKR 04 Jan 1980 RadioShack 1
Baden Cooke AUS 12 Oct 1978 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
David Tanner AUS 30 Sep 1984 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Gustav Erik Larsson ZWE 20 Sep 1980 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Juan Jose Haedo ARG 26 Jan 1981 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen DEN 22 May 1983 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Matteo Tosatto ITA 14 May 1974 Saxo Bank - Sungard 2
Michael Mörköv Christensen DEN 30 Apr 1985 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Nick Nuyens BEL 05 May 1980 Saxo Bank - Sungard 1
Bradley Wiggins GBR 28 Apr 1980 Team Sky 1
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Team Sky 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 Team Sky 1
Ian Stannard GBR 25 May 1987 Team Sky 1
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni SPA 17 Sep 1977 Team Sky 1
Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR 09 Feb 1975 Team Sky 2
Michael Rogers AUS 20 Dec 1979 Team Sky 1
Thomas Lövkvist ZWE 04 Apr 1984 Team Sky 1
Bernhard Eisel OOS 17 Feb 1981 HTC - Highroad 1
Bert Grabsch DUI 19 Jun 1976 HTC - Highroad 1
Lars Ytting Bak DEN 16 Jan 1980 HTC - Highroad 1
Mark Cavendish GBR 21 May 1985 HTC - Highroad 2
Mark Renshaw AUS 22 Oct 1982 HTC - Highroad 1
Martin Velits SVK 21 Feb 1985 HTC - Highroad 1
Matthew Harley Goss AUS 05 Nov 1986 HTC - Highroad 1
Michael Albasini ZWI 20 Dec 1980 HTC - Highroad 1
Alberto Ongarato ITA 24 Jul 1975 Vacansoleil - DCM 2
Bjorn Leukemans BEL 01 Jul 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Borut Bozic SLO 08 Aug 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Jens Mouris NED 12 Mar 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Marco Marcato ITA 11 Feb 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Mirko Selvaggi ITA 11 Feb 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Romain Feillu FRA 16 Apr 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2011 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2011 - 2022
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar