Giro della Toscana

Giro della Toscana 2023
13 Sep 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA INEOS Grenadiers 26-064
2 ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU EF Education - EasyPost 30-107
3 OOS Felix Grossschartner OOS UAE Team Emirates 29-264
4 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 24-357
5 ITA Filippo Zana ITA Jayco - Alula 24-179
6 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-323
7 GBR Ethan Hayter GBR INEOS Grenadiers 24-360
8 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 26-305
9 ITA Gianluca Brambilla ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 36-022
10 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-337
11 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30-281
12 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - Nippo Development Team 31-219
13 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Team Corratec 30-167
14 UKR Andrii Ponomar UKR Arkéa Samsic 21-008
15 FRA Guillaume Martin FRA Cofidis 30-096
16 NED Alex Molenaar NED Electro Hiper Europa 24-062
17 SPA Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 27-211
18 ITA Alessandro Pinarello ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20-063
19 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Cofidis 30-102
20 COL Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL Astana Qazaqstan 26-139
21 FRA Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA TotalEnergies 24-300
22 SPA Alex Martin Gutierrez SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 23-232
23 COL Jesus David Pena Jimenez COL Jayco - Alula 23-128
24 ITA Luca Covili ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-215
25 FRA Alexy Faure Prost FRA Circus - Re-uz - Technord 19-144
26 ITA Davide Piganzoli ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 21-067
27 ITA Alex Tolio ITA Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-167
28 ITA Andrea Innocenti ITA Team Technipes - #inEmiliaRomagna 23-335
29 NZL George Bennett NZL UAE Team Emirates 33-159
30 COL Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL INEOS Grenadiers 27-176
31 ITA Lorenzo Fortunato ITA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 27-127
32 USA Magnus Sheffield USA INEOS Grenadiers 21-147
33 ITA Giacomo Garavaglia ITA Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek 27-072
34 PAN Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillero PAN 29-115
35 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 37-184
36 SPA Marcel Camprubi SPA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 21-363
37 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF EF Education - EasyPost 26-300
38 ITA Luca Cavallo ITA 23-323
39 ERI Henok Mulueberhan ERI Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-307
40 COL Alejandro Osorio Carvajal COL GW - Shimano - Sidermec 25-108
41 ITA Alessandro Monaco ITA Team Technipes - #inEmiliaRomagna 25-221
42 ZWI Matteo Badilatti ZWI Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-045
43 SPA Alejandro Ropero Molina SPA Electro Hiper Europa 25-149
44 CZE Pavel Novak CZE Team Colpack - Ballan - CSB 18-284
45 SPA Jose Luis Faura Asensio SPA Electro Hiper Europa 22-363
46 ITA Martin Nessler ITA Team Technipes - #inEmiliaRomagna 23-128
47 COL Abner Santiago Umba Lopez COL GW - Shimano - Sidermec 20-297
48 FRA Valentin Ferron FRA TotalEnergies 25-217
49 ITA Kevin Colleoni ITA Jayco - Alula 23-307
50 SPA Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi 23-158
51 ZAF Louis Meintjes ZAF Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-205
52 ITA Francesco Busatto ITA Circus - Re-uz - Technord 20-316
53 ECU Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU EF Education - EasyPost 25-089
54 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 31-006
55 FRA Hugo Toumire FRA Cofidis 21-343
56 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Jayco - Alula 32-019
57 SPA Fernando Tercero SPA Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 21-259
58 FRA Axel Mariault FRA Cofidis 25-098
Giro della Toscana 2023
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
13.09 Eindstand Pavel Sivakov
Startlijst Giro della Toscana 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Luca Cavallo ITA 26 Oct 1999 1
Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillero PAN 21 May 1994 1
Andrii Ponomar UKR 05 Sep 2002 Arkéa Samsic 2
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue COL 27 Apr 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Axel Mariault FRA 07 Jun 1998 Cofidis 1
Guillaume Martin FRA 09 Jun 1993 Cofidis 3
Hugo Toumire FRA 05 Oct 2001 Cofidis 1
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 1
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Team Corratec 1
Pavel Novak CZE 03 Dec 2004 Team Colpack - Ballan - CSB 1
Alexy Faure Prost FRA 22 Apr 2004 Circus - Re-uz - Technord 1
Francesco Busatto ITA 01 Nov 2002 Circus - Re-uz - Technord 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - Nippo Development Team 2
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz ECU 16 Jun 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro ECU 29 May 1993 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Alejandro Ropero Molina SPA 17 Apr 1998 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Alex Molenaar NED 13 Jul 1999 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Jose Luis Faura Asensio SPA 15 Sep 2000 Electro Hiper Europa 1
Alex Martin Gutierrez SPA 25 Jan 2000 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Davide Piganzoli ITA 08 Jul 2002 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Fernando Tercero SPA 28 Dec 2001 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Lorenzo Fortunato ITA 09 May 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 2
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 1
Gotzon Martin Sanz SPA 15 Feb 1996 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Xabier Berasategi Garmendia SPA 08 Apr 2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Alessandro Pinarello ITA 12 Jul 2003 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Alex Tolio ITA 30 Mar 2000 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Henok Mulueberhan ERI 11 Nov 1999 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Luca Covili ITA 10 Feb 1997 Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Abner Santiago Umba Lopez COL 20 Nov 2002 GW - Shimano - Sidermec 1
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal COL 28 May 1998 GW - Shimano - Sidermec 1
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Louis Meintjes ZAF 21 Feb 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas COL 21 Mar 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Ethan Hayter GBR 18 Sep 1998 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Magnus Sheffield USA 19 Apr 2002 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Giacomo Garavaglia ITA 03 Jul 1996 Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek 1
Filippo Zana ITA 18 Mar 1999 Jayco - Alula 2
Jesus David Pena Jimenez COL 08 May 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Kevin Colleoni ITA 11 Nov 1999 Jayco - Alula 1
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 1
Gianluca Brambilla ITA 22 Aug 1987 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Marcel Camprubi SPA 15 Sep 2001 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Badilatti ZWI 30 Jul 1992 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA 17 Nov 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Valentin Ferron FRA 08 Feb 1998 TotalEnergies 1
Alessandro Monaco ITA 04 Feb 1998 Team Technipes - #inEmiliaRomagna 1
Andrea Innocenti ITA 14 Oct 1999 Team Technipes - #inEmiliaRomagna 1
Martin Nessler ITA 08 May 2000 Team Technipes - #inEmiliaRomagna 1
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 1
Felix Grossschartner OOS 23 Dec 1993 UAE Team Emirates 1
George Bennett NZL 07 Apr 1990 UAE Team Emirates 1
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 1
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 13.09 1.1 FRA Pavel Sivakov ECU Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro OOS Felix Grossschartner
2022 14.09 1.1 ZWI Marc Hirschi ITA Lorenzo Rota COL Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda
2021 15.09 1.1 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Diego Ulissi
2020 16.09 1.1 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon AUS Robert Stannard GBR Ethan Hayter
2019 18.09 1.1 ITA Giovanni Visconti COL Egan Arley Bernal Gomez RUS Nikolai Cherkasov
2018 19.09 1.1 ITA Gianni Moscon FRA Romain Bardet ITA Domenico Pozzovivo
2017 27.09 2.1 FRA Guillaume Martin ITA Giovanni Visconti ITA Mattia Cattaneo
2016 21.09 2.1 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Sonny Colbrelli ITA Giovanni Visconti
2014 27.07 1.1 NED Pieter Weening BEL Jérôme Baugnies RUS Roman Maikin
2013 28.04 1.1 ITA Mattia Gavazzi RUS Ivan Rovny USA Taylor Phinney
2012 29.04 1.1 ITA Alessandro Ballan COL Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez ITA Valerio Agnoli
2011 19.06 1.1 IRL Daniel Martin ITA Mauro Santambrogio COL Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
2010 26.09 1.1 ITA Daniele Bennati ITA Marco Marcato USA Caleb Fairly
2009 03.05 1.1 ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Manuel Belletti ITA Ruggero Marzoli
2008 04.05 1.1 ITA Mattia Gavazzi ITA Francesco Chicchi ITA Gabriele Balducci
2007 06.05 1.1 ITA Vincenzo Nibali ITA Matteo Priamo RUS Boris Shpilevsky
2006 30.04 1.1 POL Przemyslaw Niemiec ITA Giuliano Figueras UKR Vladimir Douma
2005 01.05 1.1 ITA Daniele Bennati UKR Mikhaylo Khalilov ITA Marco Velo
2004 02.05 1.3 ITA Matteo Tosatto ITA Alberto Ongarato RUS Dimitri Konyshev
2003 04.05 1.3 ITA Rinaldo Nocentini ITA Massimo Giunti SLO Tadej Valjavec
2002 05.05 1.3 KAZ Alexandr Shefer ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Giuseppe Palumbo
2001 06.05 1.3 SLO Gorazd Stangelj FRA Pascal Herve SPA Pablo Lastras Garcia
2000 30.04 1.3 MDA Ruslan Ivanov ITA Sergio Barbero ITA Gianluca Bortolami
1999 02.05 1.3 ITA Luca Scinto ITA Nicola Miceli ITA Alessandro Spezialetti
1998 03.05 1.3 ITA Francesco Secchiari ITA Stefano Faustini ITA Massimo Donati
1997 04.05 1.3 ITA Sergio Barbero ITA Michele Bartoli UKR Vladimir Pulnikov
1995 18.06 1.3 ITA Massimo Podenzana ITA Denis Zanette ITA Alberto Elli
1994 15.05 1.3 ITA Francesco Casagrande ZWI Pascal Richard ITA Massimo Ghirotto
1993 16.05 1.3 ITA Massimiliano Lelli VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda ITA Stefano Della Santa
1992 17.05 1.3 ITA Giorgio Furlan VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda ITA Gianni Faresin
1991 19.05 1.3 ITA Massimiliano Lelli VEN Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda ITA Giorgio Furlan
1990 12.05 1.2 ITA Marco Saligari ITA Marco Lietti ITA Roberto Pagnin
1989 13.05 Cat 4 ITA Maurizio Fondriest Dimitri Konyshev ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli
1988 14.05 USA Ron Kiefel ITA Silvano Contini ITA Daniele Pizzol
1987 16.05 Cat 1 ITA Renato Piccolo ITA Claudio Chiappucci ITA Roberto Pagnin
1986 . ITA Claudio Corti ITA Roberto Visentini ITA Massimo Ghirotto
1985 18.06 Cat 1 ITA Ezio Moroni ITA Giovanni Mantovani (1955) DEN Jens Veggerby
1984 25.04 Cat 1 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Bruno Leali ITA Giuliano Pavanello
1983 07.05 Cat 1 BEL Alfons De Wolf ITA Massimo Ghirotto ITA Ricardo Magrini
1982 08.05 Cat 1 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Alfio Vandi
1981 01.08 ITA Gianbattista Baronchelli ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Francesco Moser
1980 19.06 ITA Nazzareno Berto ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi
1979 05.05 ITA Mario Noris ITA Giuseppe Fatato ITA Renato Laghi
1978 03.06 ITA Giuseppe Perletto ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Martinelli
1977 05.05 ITA Francesco Moser BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Alfio Vandi
1976 08.05 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Walter Riccomi ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi
1975 10.05 ITA Costantino "Tino" Conti ITA Franco Bitossi BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1974 04.05 ITA Francesco Moser ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Sigfrido Fontanelli
1973 05.05 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Roberto Poggiali ITA Fabrizio Fabbri
1972 29.04 ZWI Josef Fuchs BEL Georges Pintens ITA Giuseppe Perletto
1971 15.05 ITA Giancarlo Polidori BEL Antoine Houbrechts ITA Arturo Pecchielan
1970 05.04 ITA Gianfranco Bianchin ITA Ernesto Jotti ITA Romano Tumellero
1969 20.04 ITA Giorgio Favaro ITA Ernesto Jotti ITA Attilio Rota
1968 28.04 ITA Franco Bitossi ITA Adriano Durante ITA Marino Basso
1967 30.07 ITA Franco Balmamion ITA Michele Dancelli ITA Vittorio Adorni
1966 27.03 DUI Rudi Altig ITA Dino Zandegu ITA Felice Gimondi
1965 25.04 ITA Luciano Sambi ITA Imerio Massignan ITA Renzo Baldan
1964 25.04 ITA Giorgio Zancanaro ITA Roberto Poggiali ITA Aldo Moser
1963 24.03 ITA Vito Taccone ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Imerio Massignan
1962 22.02 ITA Guido Carlesi ITA Diego Ronchini ITA Dino Liviero
1961 18.04 ITA Marino Fontana ITA Adriano Zamboni ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.06 ITA Nino Defilippis ITA Adriano Zamboni ITA Guido Carlesi
1959 21.06 ITA Adriano Zamboni ITA Angelo Conterno ITA Guido Boni
1958 16.03 BEL Willy Vannitsen ITA Guido Carlesi ITA Giorgio Albani
1957 23.06 ITA Alfredo Sabbadin ITA Emilio Bottecchia ITA Giorgio Albani
1956 24.06 ITA Nello Fabbri ITA Cleto Maule ITA Guido De Santi
1955 24.07 ITA Arrigo Padovan ITA Franco Aureggi ITA Tranquillo Scudellaro
1954 18.04 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Armando Barducci ITA Pasquale Fornara
1953 24.06 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Elmio Brasola ITA Giovanni Pettinati
1952 30.03 ITA Rinaldo Moresco ITA Franco Giacchero ITA Angelo Conterno
1951 24.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi ITA Franco Giacchero
1950 . ITA Gino Bartali ITA Primo Volpi ITA Giulio Bresci
1949 04.09 ITA Fiorenzo Magni ITA Danilo Barozzi ITA Leo Castellucci
1948 11.04 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Luciano Maggini ITA Sergio Maggini
1947 04.05 ITA Bruno Pasquini ITA Nedo Logli ITA Alfredo Martini
1946 . ITA Aldo Ronconi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Vito Ortelli
1943 25.04 ITA Olimpio Bizzi ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Gino Bartali
1942 03.05 ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Gino Bartali ITA Glauco Servadei
1941 06.04 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Gino Bartali ITA Gino Fondi
1940 . ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini ITA Sebastiano Torchio
1939 09.04 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Mario Vicini ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1938 10.04 ITA Mario Vicini ITA Learco Guerra ITA Ruggero Balli
1937 22.04 ITA Olimpio Bizzi ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Giovanni Valetti
1936 05.04 ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Giovanni Gotti
1935 . ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Giuseppe Olmo
1934 . ITA Mario Cipriani ITA Giuseppe Martano ITA Adriano Vignoli
1932 . ITA Learco Guerra ITA Luigi Giacobbe ITA Alfredo Binda
1930 . ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Luigi Marchisio
1929 . ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Siro Magagnini ITA Marco Giuntelli
1928 . ITA Alessandro Catalani ITA Colombo Neri ITA Mario Pomposi
1927 . ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi ITA Giovanni Brunero
1926 . ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1925 . ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Marco Giuntelli ITA Giovanni Del Taglio
1924 . ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Pietro Linari ITA Michele Gordini
1923 . ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Federico Gay ITA Giovanni Brunero