Milano - Sanremo

Milano - Sanremo 2024
16 Mar 2024
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 BEL Jasper Philipsen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-014
2 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Jayco Alula 33-172
3 SLO Tadej Pogacar SLO UAE Team Emirates 25-177
4 DEN Mads Pedersen DEN Lidl - Trek 28-089
5 ITA Alberto Bettiol ITA EF Education - Easypost 30-139
6 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 29-149
7 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto - Dstny 24-112
8 BEL Jasper Stuyven BEL Lidl - Trek 31-334
9 FRA Julian Alaphilippe FRA Soudal - Quick Step 31-278
10 NED Mathieu van der Poel NED Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-057
11 GBR Thomas Pidcock GBR INEOS Grenadiers 24-230
12 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 26-306
13 DEN Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 28-001
14 NED Olav Kooij NED Visma | Lease A Bike 22-151
15 NZL Laurence Pithie NZL Groupama - FDJ 21-243
16 DEN Kasper Asgreen DEN Soudal - Quick Step 29-036
17 NZL Corbin Strong NZL Israel - Premier Tech 23-321
18 AUS Simon Clarke AUS Israel - Premier Tech 37-242
19 FRA Quentin Pacher FRA Groupama - FDJ 32-070
20 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 28-151
21 ITA Matteo Trentin ITA Tudor Pro Cycling Team 34-226
22 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-122
23 ZWI Stefan Küng ZWI Groupama - FDJ 30-120
24 ITA Vincenzo Albanese ITA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 27-124
25 ITA Simone Velasco ITA Astana Qazaqstan 28-105
26 SPA Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA Movistar 29-212
27 ERI Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 23-348
28 ITA Davide De Pretto ITA Jayco Alula 21-332
29 BEL Victor Campenaerts BEL Lotto - Dstny 32-140
30 GBR Fred Wright GBR Bahrain - Victorious 24-277
31 DEN Sören Kragh Andersen DEN Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-218
32 LAT Toms Skujins LAT Lidl - Trek 32-275
33 NOR Odd Christian Eiking NOR Uno-X Mobility 29-079
34 NOR Jonas Abrahamsen NOR Uno-X Mobility 28-178
35 ECU Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU INEOS Grenadiers 27-012
36 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 26-151
37 OOS Marco Haller OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 32-350
38 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BORA - Hansgrohe 24-296
39 DUI Georg Zimmermann DUI Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 26-156
40 ITA Filippo Ganna ITA INEOS Grenadiers 27-235
41 FRA Axel Zingle FRA Cofidis 25-089
42 SPA Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA Movistar 23-331
43 FRA Arnaud Démare FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 32-203
44 ITA Mirco Maestri ITA Team Polti - Kometa 32-142
45 DUI Nico Denz DUI BORA - Hansgrohe 30-029
46 DUI Nikias Arndt DUI Bahrain - Victorious 32-119
47 NOR Fredrik Dversnes NOR Uno-X Mobility 26-362
48 USA Kevin Vermaerke USA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 23-151
49 SPA Carlos Canal SPA Movistar 22-262
50 ITA Filippo Magli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24-322
51 SPA Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA Team Polti - Kometa 28-012
52 NOR Sven Erik Byström NOR Groupama - FDJ 32-055
53 FRA Lilian Calmejane FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-100
54 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 33-287
55 ITA Gianni Moscon ITA Soudal - Quick Step 29-331
56 BEL Tim Wellens BEL UAE Team Emirates 32-311
57 BEL Gianni Vermeersch BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-118
58 NZL Dion Smith NZL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-013
59 NED Marijn van den Berg NED EF Education - Easypost 24-241
60 NOR Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR Visma | Lease A Bike 22-058
61 NED Mike Teunissen NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 31-204
62 DUI Simon Geschke DUI Cofidis 38-003
63 ITA Samuele Zoccarato ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-066
64 AUS Chris Hamilton AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 28-303
65 AUS Lucas Plapp AUS Jayco Alula 23-082
66 ITA Alessandro Tonelli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31-292
67 ITA Alessio Martinelli ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 22-325
68 ITA Niccolo Bonifazio ITA Corratec 30-139
69 ITA Jonathan Milan ITA Lidl - Trek 23-166
70 NED Pascal Eenkhoorn NED Lotto - Dstny 27-036
71 ITA Diego Ulissi ITA UAE Team Emirates 34-244
72 FRA Romain Combaud FRA DSM - Firmenich PostNL 32-350
73 MEX Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX UAE Team Emirates 20-110
74 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 29-240
75 FRA Axel Laurance FRA Alpecin - Deceuninck 22-337
76 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Soudal - Quick Step 33-143
77 CDN Hugo Houle CDN Israel - Premier Tech 33-171
78 UKR Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR Corratec 23-154
79 AUS Harrison Sweeny AUS EF Education - Easypost 25-250
80 GBR Samuel Watson GBR Groupama - FDJ 22-174
81 ITA Davide Bais ITA Team Polti - Kometa 25-348
82 CZE Pavel Bittner CZE DSM - Firmenich PostNL 21-139
83 ITA Michele Gazzoli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-012
84 ITA Kristian Sbaragli ITA Corratec 33-312
85 NOR Alexander Kristoff NOR Uno-X Mobility 36-255
86 ITA Giovanni Lonardi ITA Team Polti - Kometa 27-127
87 ITA Lorenzo Milesi ITA Movistar 21-363
88 ITA Enrico Zanoncello ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26-226
89 NOR Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim NOR Uno-X Mobility 20-359
90 GBR Ethan Vernon GBR Israel - Premier Tech 23-203
91 KAZ Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 24-029
92 DUI Jonas Rutsch DUI EF Education - Easypost 26-052
93 BEL Cédric Beullens BEL Lotto - Dstny 27-049
94 JPN Yuhi Todome JPN EF Education - Easypost 21-272
95 ITA Lorenzo Quartucci ITA Corratec 24-346
96 ITA Davide Gabburo ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 30-349
97 NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 36-304
98 ITA Stefano Oldani ITA Cofidis 26-065
99 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 36-074
100 DEN Michael Valgren Andersen DEN EF Education - Easypost 32-038
101 NED Danny van Poppel NED BORA - Hansgrohe 30-234
102 LUX Alex Kirsch LUX Lidl - Trek 31-277
103 CDN Guillaume Boivin CDN Israel - Premier Tech 34-296
104 FRA Mathis Le Berre FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 22-334
105 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 32-045
106 BEL Oliver Naesen BEL Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 33-181
107 USA Riley Sheehan USA Israel - Premier Tech 23-274
108 USA Luke Lamperti USA Soudal - Quick Step 21-076
109 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 33-262
110 BEL Dries De Bondt BEL Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 32-256
111 DUI Marius Mayrhofer DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-180
112 ZWI Marc Hirschi ZWI UAE Team Emirates 25-205
113 GBR Ben Swift GBR INEOS Grenadiers 36-132
114 KAZ Alexey Lutsenko KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 31-190
115 ITA Alessandro Covi ITA UAE Team Emirates 25-170
116 ITA Martin Marcellusi ITA VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23-345
117 ITA Alessandro De Marchi ITA Jayco Alula 37-302
118 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Jayco Alula 28-033
119 NED Mick van Dijke NED Visma | Lease A Bike 24-001
120 ITA Nicolo Buratti ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-252
121 CRO Fran Miholjevic CRO Bahrain - Victorious 21-226
122 ITA Mattia Bais ITA Team Polti - Kometa 27-149
123 ITA Valerio Conti ITA Corratec 30-352
124 FRA Clément Russo FRA Groupama - FDJ 29-056
125 SLO Domen Novak SLO UAE Team Emirates 28-248
126 ITA Manlio Moro ITA Movistar 21-365
127 GBR Harrison Wood GBR Cofidis 23-275
128 FRA Thibault Guernalec FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 26-229
129 FRA Clément Champoussin FRA Arkéa - B&B Hotels 25-292
130 BEL Sander De Pestel BEL Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 25-156
131 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers 34-006
132 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Lidl - Trek 30-200
133 NOR Sören Waerenskjold NOR Uno-X Mobility 24-004
134 NOR Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR Uno-X Mobility 25-035
135 OOS Patrick Gamper OOS BORA - Hansgrohe 27-024
136 ZAF Ryan Gibbons ZAF Lidl - Trek 29-215
137 BEL Julien Vermote (1989) BEL Visma | Lease A Bike 34-234
138 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 32-109
139 COL German Gomez Becerra COL Team Polti - Kometa 23-008
140 CZE Petr Kelemen CZE Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-119
141 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Visma | Lease A Bike 33-109
142 DEN Jakob Fuglsang DEN Israel - Premier Tech 38-360
143 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Soudal - Quick Step 30-309
144 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 32-125
145 SLO Matevz Govekar SLO Bahrain - Victorious 23-334
146 AUS Miles Scotson AUS Arkéa - B&B Hotels 30-058
147 ITA Jacopo Guarnieri ITA Lotto - Dstny 36-215
148 CRC Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC EF Education - Easypost 37-200
149 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Movistar 34-215
150 NED Cees Bol NED Astana Qazaqstan 28-233
151 NED Martijn Tusveld NED DSM - Firmenich PostNL 30-188
152 ITA Lorenzo Germani ITA Groupama - FDJ 22-013
153 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa - B&B Hotels 34-021
154 ITA Davide Baldaccini ITA Corratec 25-299
155 ITA Marco Murgano ITA Corratec 25-353
156 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BORA - Hansgrohe 29-221
157 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Jayco Alula 32-342
158 NED Tim van Dijke NED Visma | Lease A Bike 24-001
159 FRA Nicolas Debeaumarche FRA Cofidis 26-021
160 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 28-198
161 DEN Alexander Kamp Egested DEN Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30-092
162 BEL Tom Paquot BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 24-176
163 ZWI Silvan Dillier ZWI Alpecin - Deceuninck 33-225
164 FRA Thomas Champion FRA Cofidis 24-190
DNF AUS Alexander Edmondson AUS DSM - Firmenich PostNL 30-085
DNF ITA Andrea Pierobon ITA Team Polti - Kometa 25-005
DNF LUX Arthur Kluckers LUX Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-001
DNF FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Cofidis 28-186
DNF FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Visma | Lease A Bike 31-095
DNF AUS Jarrad Drizners AUS Lotto - Dstny 24-290
DNF BEL Jasper De Buyst BEL Lotto - Dstny 30-113
DNF AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco Alula 32-212
DNF NZL Patrick Bevin NZL DSM - Firmenich PostNL 33-029
DNF NED Rick Pluimers NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23-099
DNF ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 34-198
Milano - Sanremo 2024
Datum Rit Winnaar Leider Punten Berg
16.03 Eindstand Jasper Philipsen
Startlijst Milano - Sanremo 2024
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Axel Laurance FRA 13 Apr 2001 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Gianni Vermeersch BEL 19 Nov 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Jasper Philipsen BEL 02 Mar 1998 Alpecin - Deceuninck 4
Mathieu van der Poel NED 19 Jan 1995 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Silvan Dillier ZWI 03 Aug 1990 Alpecin - Deceuninck 5
Sören Kragh Andersen DEN 10 Aug 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 7
Xandro Meurisse BEL 31 Jan 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Arnaud Démare FRA 26 Aug 1991 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 12
Clément Champoussin FRA 29 May 1998 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Mathis Le Berre FRA 16 Apr 2001 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 1
Miles Scotson AUS 18 Jan 1994 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 6
Thibault Guernalec FRA 31 Jul 1997 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 2
Vincenzo Albanese ITA 12 Nov 1996 Arkéa - B&B Hotels 4
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ 07 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 6
Cees Bol NED 27 Jul 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Michele Gazzoli ITA 04 Mar 1999 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Simone Velasco ITA 02 Dec 1995 Astana Qazaqstan 5
Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ 16 Feb 2000 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Danny van Poppel NED 26 Jul 1993 BORA - Hansgrohe 7
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BORA - Hansgrohe 2
Marco Haller OOS 01 Apr 1991 BORA - Hansgrohe 8
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Nico Denz DUI 15 Feb 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 3
Patrick Gamper OOS 21 Feb 1997 BORA - Hansgrohe 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BORA - Hansgrohe 5
Axel Zingle FRA 18 Dec 1998 Cofidis 1
Benjamin Thomas FRA 12 Sep 1995 Cofidis 2
Harrison Wood GBR 14 Jun 2000 Cofidis 2
Nicolas Debeaumarche FRA 24 Feb 1998 Cofidis 1
Simon Geschke DUI 13 Mar 1986 Cofidis 7
Stefano Oldani ITA 10 Jan 1998 Cofidis 2
Thomas Champion FRA 08 Sep 1999 Cofidis 1
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 5
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA 17 Oct 1995 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 3
Dries De Bondt BEL 04 Jul 1991 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 3
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 17 May 1987 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 13
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 5
Oliver Naesen BEL 16 Sep 1990 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 6
Sander De Pestel BEL 11 Oct 1998 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale 1
Alexander Edmondson AUS 22 Dec 1993 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Chris Hamilton AUS 18 May 1995 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 2
Kevin Vermaerke USA 16 Oct 2000 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Martijn Tusveld NED 09 Sep 1993 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 1
Pavel Bittner CZE 29 Oct 2002 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 2
Romain Combaud FRA 01 Apr 1991 DSM - Firmenich PostNL 3
Alberto Bettiol ITA 29 Oct 1993 EF Education - Easypost 8
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova CRC 29 Aug 1986 EF Education - Easypost 6
Harrison Sweeny AUS 09 Jul 1998 EF Education - Easypost 1
Jonas Rutsch DUI 24 Jan 1998 EF Education - Easypost 3
Marijn van den Berg NED 19 Jul 1999 EF Education - Easypost 1
Michael Valgren Andersen DEN 07 Feb 1992 EF Education - Easypost 6
Yuhi Todome JPN 18 Jun 2002 EF Education - Easypost 1
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Groupama - FDJ 5
Laurence Pithie NZL 17 Jul 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lorenzo Germani ITA 03 Mar 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Quentin Pacher FRA 06 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 3
Samuel Watson GBR 24 Sep 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Stefan Küng ZWI 16 Nov 1993 Groupama - FDJ 3
Sven Erik Byström NOR 21 Jan 1992 Groupama - FDJ 7
Biniam Girmay Hailu ERI 02 Apr 2000 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Dion Smith NZL 03 Mar 1993 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Georg Zimmermann DUI 11 Oct 1997 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5
Lilian Calmejane FRA 06 Dec 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Mike Teunissen NED 25 Aug 1992 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 3
Tom Paquot BEL 22 Sep 1999 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Ben Swift GBR 05 Nov 1987 INEOS Grenadiers 10
Filippo Ganna ITA 25 Jul 1996 INEOS Grenadiers 7
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado ECU 04 Mar 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Luke Rowe GBR 10 Mar 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 9
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 12
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 11
Thomas Pidcock GBR 30 Jul 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 3
Corbin Strong NZL 30 Apr 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 2
Ethan Vernon GBR 26 Aug 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Guillaume Boivin CDN 25 May 1989 Israel - Premier Tech 3
Hugo Houle CDN 27 Sep 1990 Israel - Premier Tech 6
Jakob Fuglsang DEN 22 Mar 1985 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Riley Sheehan USA 15 Jun 2000 Israel - Premier Tech 1
Simon Clarke AUS 18 Jul 1986 Israel - Premier Tech 11
Alessandro De Marchi ITA 19 May 1986 Jayco Alula 9
Davide De Pretto ITA 19 Apr 2002 Jayco Alula 1
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Jayco Alula 1
Lucas Plapp AUS 25 Dec 2000 Jayco Alula 1
Luke Durbridge AUS 09 Apr 1991 Jayco Alula 5
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco Alula 5
Michael Matthews AUS 26 Sep 1990 Jayco Alula 11
Alex Kirsch LUX 12 Jun 1992 Lidl - Trek 2
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Lidl - Trek 7
Jasper Stuyven BEL 17 Apr 1992 Lidl - Trek 6
Jonathan Milan ITA 01 Oct 2000 Lidl - Trek 3
Mads Pedersen DEN 18 Dec 1995 Lidl - Trek 3
Ryan Gibbons ZAF 13 Aug 1994 Lidl - Trek 2
Toms Skujins LAT 15 Jun 1991 Lidl - Trek 6
Carlos Canal SPA 28 Jun 2001 Movistar 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Movistar 13
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez SPA 17 Aug 1994 Movistar 4
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri SPA 20 Apr 2000 Movistar 1
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 Movistar 1
Manlio Moro ITA 17 Mar 2002 Movistar 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
Casper Phillip Pedersen DEN 15 Mar 1996 Soudal - Quick Step 3
Gianni Moscon ITA 20 Apr 1994 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Julian Alaphilippe FRA 11 Jun 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 7
Kasper Asgreen DEN 08 Feb 1995 Soudal - Quick Step 4
Luke Lamperti USA 31 Dec 2002 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Soudal - Quick Step 5
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 7
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Fred Wright GBR 13 Jun 1999 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 8
Matevz Govekar SLO 17 Apr 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Nicolo Buratti ITA 07 Jul 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Nikias Arndt DUI 18 Nov 1991 Bahrain - Victorious 6
Christophe Laporte FRA 11 Dec 1992 Visma | Lease A Bike 10
Johannes Staune-Mittet NOR 18 Jan 2002 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Julien Vermote (1989) BEL 26 Jul 1989 Visma | Lease A Bike 5
Mick van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Tim van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Visma | Lease A Bike 1
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Visma | Lease A Bike 4
Alessandro Covi ITA 28 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Diego Ulissi ITA 15 Jul 1989 UAE Team Emirates 11
Domen Novak SLO 12 Jul 1995 UAE Team Emirates 2
Isaac Del Toro Romero MEX 27 Nov 2003 UAE Team Emirates 1
Marc Hirschi ZWI 24 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Tadej Pogacar SLO 21 Sep 1998 UAE Team Emirates 4
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 5
Andrea Pierobon ITA 11 Mar 1999 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Davide Bais ITA 02 Apr 1998 Team Polti - Kometa 2
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez SPA 04 Mar 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 3
German Gomez Becerra COL 08 Mar 2001 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Giovanni Lonardi ITA 09 Nov 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 1
Mattia Bais ITA 19 Oct 1996 Team Polti - Kometa 3
Mirco Maestri ITA 26 Oct 1991 Team Polti - Kometa 7
Cédric Beullens BEL 27 Jan 1997 Lotto - Dstny 1
Jacopo Guarnieri ITA 14 Aug 1987 Lotto - Dstny 11
Jarrad Drizners AUS 31 May 1999 Lotto - Dstny 2
Jasper De Buyst BEL 24 Nov 1993 Lotto - Dstny 5
Maxim Van Gils BEL 25 Nov 1999 Lotto - Dstny 3
Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 08 Feb 1997 Lotto - Dstny 1
Victor Campenaerts BEL 28 Oct 1991 Lotto - Dstny 2
Davide Baldaccini ITA 22 May 1998 Corratec 1
Kristian Sbaragli ITA 08 May 1990 Corratec 11
Kyrylo Tsarenko UKR 13 Oct 2000 Corratec 1
Lorenzo Quartucci ITA 05 Apr 1999 Corratec 1
Marco Murgano ITA 29 Mar 1998 Corratec 1
Niccolo Bonifazio ITA 29 Oct 1993 Corratec 9
Valerio Conti ITA 30 Mar 1993 Corratec 1
Alessandro Tonelli ITA 29 May 1992 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8
Alessio Martinelli ITA 26 Apr 2001 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Davide Gabburo ITA 01 Apr 1993 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3
Enrico Zanoncello ITA 02 Aug 1997 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Filippo Magli ITA 29 Apr 1999 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Martin Marcellusi ITA 05 Apr 2000 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1
Samuele Zoccarato ITA 09 Jan 1998 VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2
Alexander Kristoff NOR 05 Jul 1987 Uno-X Mobility 12
Fredrik Dversnes NOR 20 Mar 1997 Uno-X Mobility 1
Jonas Abrahamsen NOR 20 Sep 1995 Uno-X Mobility 1
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg NOR 09 Feb 1999 Uno-X Mobility 1
Odd Christian Eiking NOR 28 Dec 1994 Uno-X Mobility 1
Sören Waerenskjold NOR 12 Mar 2000 Uno-X Mobility 1
Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim NOR 23 Mar 2003 Uno-X Mobility 1
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Arthur Kluckers LUX 15 Mar 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Marius Mayrhofer DUI 18 Sep 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Matteo Trentin ITA 02 Aug 1989 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 10
Petr Kelemen CZE 18 Nov 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Rick Pluimers NED 07 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 2
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2024 16.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Philipsen AUS Michael Matthews SLO Tadej Pogacar
2023 18.03 1.WT NED Mathieu van der Poel ITA Filippo Ganna BEL Wout Van Aert
2022 19.03 1.WT SLO Matej Mohoric FRA Anthony Turgis NED Mathieu van der Poel
2021 20.03 1.WT BEL Jasper Stuyven AUS Caleb Ewan BEL Wout Van Aert
2020 08.08 1.WT BEL Wout Van Aert FRA Julian Alaphilippe AUS Michael Matthews
2019 23.03 1.WT FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Oliver Naesen POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2018 17.03 1.WT ITA Vincenzo Nibali AUS Caleb Ewan FRA Arnaud Démare
2017 18.03 1.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski SVK Peter Sagan FRA Julian Alaphilippe
2016 19.03 1.WT FRA Arnaud Démare GBR Ben Swift BEL Jürgen Roelandts
2015 22.03 1.WT DUI John Degenkolb NOR Alexander Kristoff AUS Michael Matthews
2014 23.03 1.WT NOR Alexander Kristoff ZWI Fabian Cancellara GBR Ben Swift
2013 17.03 1.WT DUI Gerald Ciolek SVK Peter Sagan ZWI Fabian Cancellara
2012 17.03 1.WT AUS Simon Gerrans ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Vincenzo Nibali
2011 19.03 1.WT AUS Matthew Harley Goss ZWI Fabian Cancellara BEL Philippe Gilbert
2010 20.03 1.HIS SPA Oscar Freire Gomez BEL Tom Boonen ITA Alessandro Petacchi
2009 21.03 1.HIS GBR Mark Cavendish DUI Heinrich Friedrich Haussler NOR Thor Hushovd
2008 22.03 1.HIS ZWI Fabian Cancellara ITA Filippo Pozzato BEL Philippe Gilbert
2007 24.03 1.PT SPA Oscar Freire Gomez AUS Allan Davis BEL Tom Boonen
2006 18.03 1.PT ITA Filippo Pozzato ITA Alessandro Petacchi ITA Luca Paolini
2005 19.03 1.PT ITA Alessandro Petacchi DUI Danilo Hondo NOR Thor Hushovd
2004 20.03 CDM SPA Oscar Freire Gomez DUI Erik Zabel AUS Stuart O'Grady
2003 22.03 CDM ITA Paolo Bettini ITA Mirko Celestino ITA Luca Paolini
2002 23.03 CDM ITA Mario Cipollini USA Fred Rodriguez ZWI Markus Zberg
2001 24.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Mario Cipollini LAT Romans Vainsteins
2000 18.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Fabio Baldato SPA Oscar Freire Gomez
1999 20.03 CDM BEL Andrei Tchmil DUI Erik Zabel POL Zbigniew Spruch
1998 21.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel FRA Emmanuel Magnien FRA Frédéric Moncassin
1997 22.03 CDM DUI Erik Zabel ITA Alberto Elli ITA Biagio Conte
1996 23.03 CDM ITA Gabriele Colombo UKR Alexandre Gontchenkov ITA Michele Coppolillo
1995 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Jalabert ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Stefano Zanini
1994 19.03 CDM ITA Giorgio Furlan ITA Mario Cipollini ITA Adriano Baffi
1993 20.03 CDM ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Luca Gelfi ITA Maximilian Sciandri
1992 21.03 CDM IRL Sean Kelly ITA Moreno Argentin BEL Johan Museeuw
1991 23.03 CDM ITA Claudio Chiappucci DEN Rolf Sörensen BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1990 17.03 CDM ITA Gianni Bugno DUI Rolf Golz FRA Gilles Delion
1989 18.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon NED Frans Maassen ITA Adriano Baffi
1988 19.03 CDM FRA Laurent Fignon ITA Maurizio Fondriest NED Steven Rooks
1987 21.03 HC ZWI Erich Maechler BEL Eric Vanderaerden ITA Guido Bontempi
1986 15.03 HC IRL Sean Kelly USA Greg Lemond ITA Mario Beccia
1985 16.03 HC NED Hennie Kuiper NED Teun van Vliet ITA Silvano Ricco
1984 17.03 HC ITA Francesco Moser IRL Sean Kelly BEL Eric Vanderaerden
1983 19.03 HC ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Guido Bontempi NED Jan Raas
1982 20.03 HC FRA Marc Gomez FRA Alain Bondue ITA Moreno Argentin
1981 21.03 BEL Alfons De Wolf BEL Roger De Vlaeminck FRA Jacques Bossis
1980 16.03 ITA Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi ITA Giuseppe Saronni NED Jan Raas
1979 17.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni NOR Knut Knudsen
1978 18.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Giuseppe Saronni ITA Alessio Antonini
1977 19.03 NED Jan Raas BEL Roger De Vlaeminck BEL Wilfried Wesemael
1976 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Wladimiro Panizza X
1975 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Francesco Moser FRA Guy Sibille
1974 18.03 ITA Felice Gimondi BEL Eric Leman BEL Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 19.03 BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Wilmo Francioni ITA Felice Gimondi
1972 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Marino Basso
1971 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Felice Gimondi ZWE Gösta Pettersson
1970 19.03 ITA Michele Dancelli NED Gerben Karstens BEL Eric Leman
1969 19.03 BEL Eddy Merckx BEL Roger De Vlaeminck ITA Marino Basso
1968 19.03 DUI Rudi Altig FRA Charly Grosskost ITA Adriano Durante
1967 18.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Gianni Motta ITA Franco Bitossi
1966 20.03 BEL Eddy Merckx ITA Adriano Durante BEL Herman Vanspringel
1965 19.03 NED Arie den Hartog ITA Vittorio Adorni ITA Franco Balmamion
1964 19.03 GBR Tom Simpson FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Willy Bocklant
1963 19.03 FRA Joseph Groussard DUI Rolf Wolfshohl BEL Willy Schroeders
1962 19.03 BEL Emile Daems BEL Yvo Molenaers BEL Louis Proost
1961 18.03 FRA Raymond Poulidor BEL Rik Van Looy ITA Rino Benedetti
1960 19.03 FRA René Privat FRA Jean Graczyk BEL Yvo Molenaers
1959 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Rik Van Steenbergen BEL Leon Van Daele
1958 19.03 BEL Rik Van Looy SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols FRA André Darrigade
1957 19.03 SPA Miguel Poblet Orriols BEL Alfred De Bruyne GBR Brian Robinson
1956 19.03 BEL Alfred De Bruyne ITA Fiorenzo Magni BEL Jozef Planckaert
1955 19.03 BEL Germain Derijcke FRA Bernard Gauthier FRA Jean Bobet
1954 19.03 BEL Rik Van Steenbergen FRA Francis Anastasi ITA Giuseppe Favero
1953 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi BEL Valère Ollivier
1952 19.03 ITA Loretto Petrucci ITA Giuseppe Minardi FRA Serge Blusson
1951 19.03 FRA Louison Bobet FRA Pierre Barbotin ITA Loretto Petrucci
1950 18.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Nedo Logli ITA Oreste Conte
1949 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vito Ortelli ITA Fiorenzo Magni
1948 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi ITA Vittorio Rossello ITA Fermo Camellini
1947 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Ezio Cecchi ITA Sergio Maggini
1946 19.03 ITA Fausto Coppi FRA Lucien Teisseire ITA Mario Ricci
1943 19.03 ITA Cino Cinelli ITA Glauco Servadei ITA Quirino Toccacelli
1942 19.03 ITA Adolfo Leoni ITA Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) ITA Pierino Favalli
1941 19.03 ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Mario Ricci ITA Pietro Chiappini
1940 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Pietro Rimoldi ITA Aldo Bini
1939 19.03 ITA Gino Bartali ITA Aldo Bini ITA Osvaldo Bailo
1938 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Alfredo Bovet
1937 19.03 ITA Cesare Del Cancia ITA Pierino Favalli ITA Marco Cimatti
1936 22.03 ITA Angelo Varetto ITA Carlo Romanatti ITA Olimpio Bizzi
1935 19.03 ITA Giuseppe Olmo ITA Learco Guerra ITA Mario Cipriani
1934 26.03 BEL Jef Demuysere ITA Giovanni Cazzulani ITA Francesco Camusso
1933 26.03 ITA Learco Guerra ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Pietro Rimoldi
1932 02.03 ITA Alfredo Bovet ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Michele Mara (1903)
1931 22.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Learco Guerra ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1930 30.03 ITA Michele Mara (1903) ITA Pio Caimmi ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1929 19.03 ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Leonida Frascarelli ITA Pio Caimmi
1928 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Giovanni Brunero
1927 03.04 ITA Pietro Chesi ITA Alfredo Binda ITA Domenico Piemontesi
1926 21.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Nello Ciaccheri ITA Egidio Picchiottino
1925 29.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Pietro Linari
1924 16.03 ITA Pietro Linari ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo
1923 25.03 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1922 02.04 ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Bartolomeo Aimo
1921 03.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giovanni Brunero ITA Giuseppe Azzini
1920 25.03 ITA Gaetano Belloni FRA Henri Pélissier ITA Costante Girardengo
1919 06.04 ITA Angelo Gremo ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Giuseppe Oliveri
1918 14.04 ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Ugo Agostoni
1917 15.04 ITA Gaetano Belloni ITA Costante Girardengo ITA Angelo Gremo
1915 28.03 ITA Ezio Corlaita ITA Luigi Natale Lucotti ITA Angelo Gremo
1914 05.04 ITA Ugo Agostoni ITA Carlo Galetti FRA Charles Crupelandt
1913 30.03 BEL Odiel Defraeye BEL Louis Mottiat ITA Ezio Corlaita
1912 31.03 FRA Henri Pélissier FRA Gustave Garrigou BEL Jules Masselis
1911 02.04 FRA Gustave Garrigou FRA Louis Trousselier ITA Luigi Ganna
1910 03.04 FRA Eugène Christophe ITA Giovanni Cocchi ITA Giovanni Marchese
1909 04.04 ITA Luigi Ganna FRA Émile Georget ITA Giovanni Cuniolo
1908 05.04 BEL Cyrille Van Hauwaert ITA Luigi Ganna FRA André Pottier
1907 14.04 FRA Lucien Petit-Breton FRA Gustave Garrigou ITA Giovanni Gerbi
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Costante Girardengo ITA 1918 - 1928
4 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2001
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
3 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2004 - 2010
3 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1973 - 1979
3 Fausto Coppi ITA 1946 - 1949
2 Sean Kelly IRL 1986 - 1992
2 Laurent Fignon FRA 1988 - 1989
2 Miguel Poblet Orriols SPA 1957 - 1959
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
11 Costante Girardengo ITA 1917 - 1928
7 Roger De Vlaeminck BEL 1969 - 1981
7 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966 - 1976
6 Erik Zabel DUI 1997 - 2004
5 Fabian Cancellara ZWI 2008 - 2014
5 Alfredo Binda ITA 1927 - 1932
5 Gaetano Belloni ITA 1917 - 1924
4 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2000 - 2010
4 Giuseppe Saronni ITA 1978 - 1983
4 Gino Bartali ITA 1939 - 1950
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2010 - 2022
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2024
12 Rolf Sörensen DEN 1986 - 2001
11 Kristian Sbaragli ITA 2013 - 2024
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-276 Eddy Merckx BEL 1966
21-009 Ugo Agostoni ITA 1914
21-036 Alfredo Bovet ITA 1932
21-274 Eddy Merckx BEL 1967
21-318 Cesare Del Cancia ITA 1937
22-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1952
23-068 Henri Pélissier FRA 1912
23-117 Giuseppe Olmo ITA 1935
23-213 Loretto Petrucci ITA 1953
23-275 Eddy Merckx BEL 1969
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
36-057 Andrei Tchmil BEL 1999
36-041 Hennie Kuiper NED 1985
35-302 Sean Kelly IRL 1992
35-243 Gino Bartali ITA 1950
35-007 Costante Girardengo ITA 1928
35-001 Mario Cipollini ITA 2002
34-034 Oscar Freire Gomez SPA 2010
33-123 Vincenzo Nibali ITA 2018
33-003 Costante Girardengo ITA 1926
32-272 Francesco Moser ITA 1984
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
14 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2005 - 2022
13 Davide Cimolai ITA 2012 - 2024
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR 2010 - 2024
13 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2023
13 Greg Van Avermaet BEL 2010 - 2022
13 Rik Van Looy BEL 1956 - 1969
12 Alexander Kristoff NOR 2012 - 2024
12 Arnaud Démare FRA 2013 - 2024
12 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2013 - 2024
12 Daniel Oss ITA 2010 - 2023
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
18-124 Pietro Bestetti ITA 1917
18-149 Leopoldo Torricelli ITA 1912
18-196 Andrii Ponomar UKR 2021
18-260 Enrico Sala ITA 1910
19-032 Fabio Battesini ITA 1931
19-171 Franco Giorgetti ITA 1922
19-232 Aldo Bini ITA 1935
19-233 Olimpio Bizzi ITA 1936
19-249 Valeriano Zanazzi ITA 1946
19-316 Quinn Simmons USA 2021
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
44-223 Davide Rebellin ITA 2016
42-063 Andrea Noè ITA 2011
41-309 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2016
40-312 Svein Tuft CDN 2018
40-312 Matteo Tosatto ITA 2015
40-079 Alessandro Petacchi ITA 2014
40-061 Franco Pellizotti ITA 2018
40-040 Sébastien Hinault FRA 2014
39-257 Philippe Gilbert BEL 2022
39-239 Dries Devenyns BEL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar