Giro del Piemonte, ITA
Jaar UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
20221.PSIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Matej Mohoric (SLO)Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA)
20211.PSMatthew Walls (GBR)Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Olav Kooij (NED)
20201.PSGeorge Bennett (NZL)Diego Ulissi (ITA)Mathieu van der Poel (NED)
20191.HCEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Nans Peters (FRA)
20181.HCSonny Colbrelli (ITA)Florian Sénéchal (FRA)Davide Ballerini (ITA)
20161.HCGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Daniele Bennati (ITA)
20151.HCJan Bakelants (BEL)Matteo Trentin (ITA)Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)
20121.HCRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Luca Paolini (ITA)Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)
20111.HCDaniel Moreno Fernandez (SPA)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)Luca Paolini (ITA)
20101.HCPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Matti Breschel (DEN)
20091.HCPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Daniel Moreno Fernandez (SPA)Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)
20081.HCDaniele Bennati (ITA)Luca Paolini (ITA)Alexandre Usov (BLR)
20061.HCDaniele Bennati (ITA)Grégory Rast (ZWI)Gene Michael Bates (AUS)
20051.HCMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Steven de Jongh (NED)Paride Grillo (ITA)
20041.1Allan Davis (AUS)Alberto Ongarato (ITA)Francesco Chicchi (ITA)
20031.1Alessandro Bertolini (ITA)Thomas Liese (DUI)Angelo Lopeboselli (ITA)
20021.HCLuca Paolini (ITA)Matthias Kessler (DUI)Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)
2001Nico Mattan (BEL)Fabio Sacchi (ITA)Matthé Pronk (NED)
1999Andrea Tafi (ITA)Marco Serpellini (ITA)Sergio Barbero (ITA)
1998Marco Serpellini (ITA)Daniele Nardello (ITA)Stefano Colage (ITA)
1997Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Biagio Conte (ITA)
1996Richard Virenque (FRA)Andrea Tafi (ITA)Mauro Gianetti (ZWI)
1995Claudio Chiappucci (ITA)Stefano Zanini (ITA)Davide Cassani (ITA)
1994Nicola Miceli (ITA)Roberto Petito (ITA)Peter Meinert-Nielsen (DEN)
1993Beat Zberg (ZWI)Laurent Dufaux (ZWI)Fabrizio Bontempi (ITA)
1992Erik Breukink (NED)Stephen Roche (IRL)Alex Zülle (ZWI)
1991Djamolidine Abduzhaparov (URS)Frédéric Moncassin (FRA)Sammie Moreels (BEL)
1990Franco Ballerini (ITA)Dante Rezze (FRA)Kim Andersen (DEN)
1989Claudio Chiappucci (ITA)Sören Lilholt (DEN)Per Pedersen (DEN)
1988Rolf Golz (DUI)Gianni Bugno (ITA)Marco Lietti (ITA)
1987Adri van der Poel (NED)Eric Van Lancker (BEL)Adriano Baffi (ITA)
1986Gianni Bugno (ITA)Enrico Grimani (ITA)Jean-François Bernard (FRA)
1985Charly Mottet (FRA)Urs Zimmermann (ZWI)Robert Millar (GBR)
1984Christian Jourdan (FRA)Acacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Teun van Vliet (NED)
1983Guido Bontempi (ITA)Sean Kelly (IRL)Francesco Moser (ITA)
1982Faustino Ruperez Rincon (SPA)Pascal Jules (FRA)Michael Wilson (AUS)
1981Marino Amadori (ITA)Bruno Wolfer (ZWI)Luciano Rabottini (ITA)
1980Gianbattista Baronchelli (ITA)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)Giovanni Battaglin (ITA)
1979Silvano Contini (ITA)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)Gianbattista Baronchelli (ITA)
1978Gianbattista Baronchelli (ITA)Kevin-Clyde Sefton (AUS)Ricardo Magrini (ITA)
1977Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Giuseppe Saronni (ITA)Bernt Johansson (ZWE)
1974Francesco Moser (ITA)Costantino "Tino" Conti (ITA)X (-)
1973Felice Gimondi (ITA)Marcello Bergamo (ITA)Giancarlo Polidori (ITA)
1972Eddy Merckx (BEL)Felice Gimondi (ITA)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)
1971Felice Gimondi (ITA)Gianni Motta (ITA)Giorgio Favaro (ITA)
1970Italo Zilioli (ITA)Mauro Simonetti (ITA)Franco Balmamion (ITA)
1969Marino Basso (ITA)Ole Ritter (DEN)Cesarino Carpanelli (ITA)
1967Guido De Rosso (ITA)Roberto Ballini (ITA)Mario Di Toro (ITA)
1966Rudi Altig (DUI)Franco Bitossi (ITA)Gianni Motta (ITA)
1965Romeo Venturelli (ITA)Roberto Poggiali (ITA)Dino Zandegu (ITA)
1964Willy Bocklant (BEL)Jaime Alomar Florit (SPA)Guido Carlesi (ITA)
1963Adriano Durante (ITA)Italo Zilioli (ITA)Franco Cribiori (ITA)
1962Vito Taccone (ITA)Franco Cribiori (ITA)Graziano Battistini (ITA)
1961Angelo Conterno (ITA)Jos Hoevenaers (BEL)Giovanni Pettinati (ITA)
1960Alfredo Sabbadin (ITA)Nello Fabbri (ITA)Carlo Brugnami (ITA)
1959Silvano Ciampi (ITA)Aldo Moser (ITA)Arrigo Padovan (ITA)
1958Nino Defilippis (ITA)Alessandro Fantini (1932) (ITA)Arrigo Padovan (ITA)
1957Silvano Ciampi (ITA)Giuliano Michelon (ITA)Giacomo Fini (ITA)
1956Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Pasquale Fornara (ITA)Pietro Giudici (ITA)
1955Giuseppe Minardi (ITA)Angelo Conterno (ITA)Adolfo Grosso (ITA)
1954Nino Defilippis (ITA)Alfredo Martini (ITA)Angelo Conterno (ITA)
1953Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Loretto Petrucci (ITA)Giorgio Albani (ITA)
1952Giorgio Albani (ITA)Luciano Maggini (ITA)Ettore Milano (ITA)
1951Gino Bartali (ITA)Pasquale Fornara (ITA)Vincenzo Rossello (ITA)
1950Alfredo Martini (ITA)Sergio Pagliazzi (ITA)Loretto Petrucci (ITA)
1949Adolfo Leoni (ITA)Fausto Coppi (ITA)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)
1948Renzo Soldani (ITA)Dino Placido Ottusi (ITA)Andrea Carrea (ITA)
1947Vito Ortelli (ITA)Aldo Ronconi (ITA)Mario Vicini (ITA)
1946Sergio Maggini (ITA)Antonio Covolo (ITA)Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) (ITA)
1945Secondo Barisone (ITA)Carlo Rebella (ITA)Primo Volpi (ITA)
1942Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Gino Bartali (ITA)Pierino Favalli (ITA)
1941Aldo Bini (ITA)Gino Bartali (ITA)Osvaldo Bailo (ITA)
1940Cino Cinelli (ITA)Aldo Bini (ITA)Osvaldo Bailo (ITA)
1939Gino Bartali (ITA)Cesare Del Cancia (ITA)Fausto Coppi (ITA)
1938Pietro Rimoldi (ITA)Severino Canavesi (ITA)Aldo Bini (ITA)
1937Gino Bartali (ITA)Faustino Montesi (ITA)Severino Canavesi (ITA)
1936Aldo Bini (ITA)Giuseppe Olmo (ITA)Giovanni Cazzulani (ITA)
1935Aldo Bini (ITA)Domenico Piemontesi (ITA)Romeo Rossi (ITA)
1934Learco Guerra (ITA)Giuseppe Martano (ITA)Domenico Piemontesi (ITA)
1933Antonio Folco (ITA)Andrea Minasso (ITA)Battista Astrua (ITA)
1932Giuseppe Martano (ITA)Giuseppe Olmo (ITA)Felice Lessona (ITA)
1931Mario Cipriani (ITA)Guglielmo Marin (ITA)Giovanni Firpo (ITA)
1930Ambrogio Enrico Morelli (ITA)Aldo Canazza (ITA)Fabio Battesini (ITA)
1929Antonio Giuseppe Negrini (ITA)Alfredo Binda (ITA)Battista Giuntelli (ITA)
1928Marco Giuntelli (ITA)Battista Giuntelli (ITA)Amulio Viarengo (ITA)
1927Alfredo Binda (ITA)Battista Giuntelli (ITA)Antonio Giuseppe Negrini (ITA)
1926Alfredo Binda (ITA)Giovanni Brunero (ITA)Costante Girardengo (ITA)
1925Gaetano Belloni (ITA)Bartolomeo Aimo (ITA)Alfredo Binda (ITA)
1924Costante Girardengo (ITA)Federico Gay (ITA)Bartolomeo Aimo (ITA)
1923Bartolomeo Aimo (ITA)Camillo Arduino (ITA)Angelo Gremo (ITA)
1922Angelo Gremo (ITA)Bartolomeo Aimo (ITA)Costante Girardengo (ITA)
1921Giovanni Brunero (ITA)Giuseppe Azzini (ITA)Alfredo Sivocci (ITA)
1920Costante Girardengo (ITA)Alfredo Sivocci (ITA)Gaetano Belloni (ITA)
1919Costante Girardengo (ITA)Gaetano Belloni (ITA)Angelo Gremo (ITA)
1918Ugo Bianchi (ITA)Lorenzo Sinchetto (ITA)Giovanni Roncon (ITA)
1917Domenico Schierano (ITA)Francesco Cerutti (ITA)Ugo Ruggeri (ITA)
1916Francesco Cerutti (ITA)Pietro Ferraris (ITA)Giovanni Abellonio (ITA)
1915Natale Bosco (ITA)Giovanni Nuvola (ITA)Federico Gay (ITA)
1914Giuseppe Santhia (ITA)Angelo Gremo (ITA)Costante Girardengo (ITA)
1913Romolo Verde (ITA)Marcello Sussio (ITA)Giovanni Abellonio (ITA)
1912Costante Costa (ITA)Mario Innocenti (1912) (ITA)Pasquale Busso (ITA)
1911Mario Bruschera (ITA)Carlo Galetti (ITA)Giuseppe Santhia (ITA)
1910Vincenzo Borgarello (ITA)Pietro Aimo (ITA)Cesare Zanzottera (ITA)
1908Giovanni Gerbi (ITA)Luigi Chiodi (ITA)Carlo Galetti (ITA)
1907Giovanni Gerbi (ITA)Carlo Galetti (ITA)Mario Gaioni (ITA)
1906Giovanni Gerbi (ITA)Battista Danesi (ITA)Luigi Ganna (ITA)
Meeste zeges
# Coureur Periode
3Fiorenzo Magni1942-1956
3Gino Bartali1937-1951
3Aldo Bini1935-1941
3Costante Girardengo1919-1924
3Giovanni Gerbi1906-1908
2Philippe Gilbert2009-2010
2Daniele Bennati2006-2008
2Claudio Chiappucci1989-1995
2Gianbattista Baronchelli1978-1980
2Felice Gimondi1971-1973
Meeste podiums
# Coureur Periode
6Costante Girardengo1914-1926
5Gino Bartali1937-1951
5Aldo Bini1935-1941
4Luca Paolini2002-2012
4Fiorenzo Magni1942-1956
4Alfredo Binda1925-1929
4Bartolomeo Aimo1922-1925
4Angelo Gremo1914-1923
3Daniele Bennati2006-2016
3Gianbattista Baronchelli1978-1980