Giro del Veneto, ITA
Jaar UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
20221.1Matteo Trentin (ITA)Rémy Rochas (FRA)Mattéo Vercher (FRA)
20211.1Xandro Meurisse (BEL)Matteo Trentin (ITA)Alberto Dainese (ITA)
20121.1Oscar Gatto (ITA)Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Emanuele Sella (ITA)
20101.1Daniel Oss (ITA)Peter Sagan (SVK)Sacha Modolo (ITA)
20091.HCFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Carlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Luca Paolini (ITA)
20081.HCFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Serhiy Honchar (UKR)Andrea Masciarelli (ITA)
20071.HCAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Florian Stalder (ZWI)Daniele Nardello (ITA)
20061.HCRinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Raffaele Ferrara (ITA)Sergio Marinangeli (ITA)
20051.HCEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Salvatore Commesso (ITA)Serhiy Honchar (UKR)
20041.1Gilberto Simoni (ITA)Matteo Tosatto (ITA)Massimo Giunti (ITA)
20031.1Cristian Moreni (ITA)Michele Bartoli (ITA)Danilo Di Luca (ITA)
20021.1Danilo Di Luca (ITA)Laurent Dufaux (ZWI)Davide Rebellin (ITA)
2001Giuliano Figueras (ITA)Danilo Di Luca (ITA)Davide Rebellin (ITA)
2000Davide Rebellin (ITA)Francesco Casagrande (ITA)Gianluca Tonetti (ITA)
1999Davide Rebellin (ITA)Francesco Casagrande (ITA)Andrea Ferrigato (ITA)
1998Davide Rebellin (ITA)Gianni Faresin (ITA)Filippo Simeoni (ITA)
1996Michele Bartoli (ITA)Andrea Tafi (ITA)Mauro Gianetti (ZWI)
1995Flavio Vanzella (ITA)Gianni Faresin (ITA)Massimo Donati (ITA)
1994Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)Michele Bartoli (ITA)Maximilian Sciandri (ITA)
1993Maximilian Sciandri (ITA)Giorgio Furlan (ITA)Claudio Chiappucci (ITA)
1992Massimo Ghirotto (ITA)Alberto Elli (ITA)Davide Cassani (ITA)
1991Roberto Pagnin (ITA)Fabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Silvio Martinello (ITA)
1990Massimo Ghirotto (ITA)Pascal Richard (ZWI)Franco Ballerini (ITA)
1989Roberto Pagnin (ITA)Maurizio Fondriest (ITA)Andrei Tchmil (URS)
1988Moreno Argentin (ITA)Bruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gianni Bugno (ITA)
1987Gerhard Zadrobilek (OOS)Marino Amadori (ITA)Maurizio Vandelli (ITA)
1986Maurizio Rossi (ITA)Alberto Volpi (ITA)Ezio Moroni (ITA)
1985Claudio Corti (ITA)Stefano Colage (ITA)Stefano Giuliani (ITA)
1984Moreno Argentin (ITA)Ezio Moroni (ITA)Claudio Corti (ITA)
1983Jesper Worre (DEN)Dag Erik Pedersen (NOR)Davide Cassani (ITA)
1982Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi (ITA)Ennio Vanotti (ITA)Giuseppe Petito (ITA)
1981Giovanni Mantovani (1955) (ITA)Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi (ITA)Silvano Contini (ITA)
1980Carmelo Barone (ITA)Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi (ITA)Silvano Contini (ITA)
1979Francesco Moser (ITA)Giovanni Battaglin (ITA)Silvano Contini (ITA)
1978Valerio Lualdi (ITA)Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi (ITA)Bernt Johansson (ZWE)
1977Giuseppe Saronni (ITA)Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Bernt Johansson (ZWE)
1976Alfio Vandi (ITA)Giancarlo Polidori (ITA)Sigfrido Fontanelli (ITA)
1975Roland Salm (ZWI)Giancarlo Polidori (ITA)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)
1974Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Costantino "Tino" Conti (ITA)Giovanni Battaglin (ITA)
1973Franco Bitossi (ITA)Enrico Paolini (ITA)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)
1972Enrico Paolini (ITA)Donato Giuliani (ITA)Giovanni Varini (ITA)
1971Giancarlo Polidori (ITA)Italo Zilioli (ITA)Donato Giuliani (ITA)
1970Franco Bitossi (ITA)Felice Gimondi (ITA)Marino Basso (ITA)
1969Mino Denti (ITA)Michele Dancelli (ITA)Giancarlo Polidori (ITA)
1968Alberto Della Torre (ITA)Bruno Mealli (ITA)Silvano Schiavon (ITA)
1967Luciano Galbo (ITA)Marino Basso (ITA)Flaviano Vicentini (ITA)
1966Michele Dancelli (ITA)Flaviano Vicentini (ITA)Adriano Passuello (ITA)
1965Michele Dancelli (ITA)Italo Zilioli (ITA)Gianni Motta (ITA)
1964Italo Zilioli (ITA)Guido De Rosso (ITA)Gianni Motta (ITA)
1963Italo Zilioli (ITA)Guido De Rosso (ITA)Franco Balmamion (ITA)
1962Angelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Franco Cribiori (ITA)Guido De Rosso (ITA)
1961Nino Defilippis (ITA)Bruno Mealli (ITA)Angelo Conterno (ITA)
1960Diego Ronchini (ITA)Armando Pellegrini (ITA)Ercole Baldini (ITA)
1959Rino Benedetti (ITA)Adriano Zamboni (ITA)Bruno Monti (ITA)
1958Adriano Zamboni (ITA)Alfredo Sabbadin (ITA)Giuseppe Fallarini (ITA)
1957Angelo Conterno (ITA)Bruno Monti (ITA)Germano Barale (ITA)
1956Giorgio Albani (ITA)Cleto Maule (ITA)Guido Boni (ITA)
1955Adolfo Grosso (ITA)Pierino Baffi (ITA)Walter Serena (ITA)
1954Luciano Maggini (ITA)Giuseppe Doni (ITA)Armando Barducci (ITA)
1953Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Luciano Maggini (ITA)Aldo Zuliani (ITA)
1952Adolfo Grosso (ITA)Danilo Barozzi (ITA)Waldemaro Bartolozzi (ITA)
1951Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) (ITA)Luciano Maggini (ITA)Danilo Barozzi (ITA)
1950Luigi Casola (ITA)Sergio Pagliazzi (ITA)Luciano Frosini (ITA)
1949Fausto Coppi (ITA)Giulio Bresci (ITA)Adolfo Leoni (ITA)
1948Luciano Maggini (ITA)Antonio Bevilacqua (1918) (ITA)Vittorio Seghezzi (ITA)
1947Fausto Coppi (ITA)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Angelo Menon (ITA)
1945Luigi Casola (ITA)Orfeo Falsiroli (ITA)Giuseppe Magni (ITA)
1942Pierino Favalli (ITA)Olimpio Bizzi (ITA)Osvaldo Bailo (ITA)
1941Fausto Coppi (ITA)Cino Cinelli (ITA)Enrico Mollo (ITA)
1939Adolfo Leoni (ITA)Walter Generati (ITA)Adriano Vignoli (ITA)
1938Secondo Magni (ITA)Osvaldo Bailo (ITA)Mario Vicini (ITA)
1936Renato Scorticati (ITA)Carlo Sbersi (ITA)Gaspare Babini (ITA)
1935Vasco Bergamaschi (ITA)Antonio Fraccaroli (ITA)Domenico Oggero (ITA)
1934Aldo Canazza (ITA)Raffaele Di Paco (ITA)Pietro Rimoldi (ITA)
1931Aldo Canazza (ITA)Guglielmo Segato (ITA)Antonio Andreetta (ITA)
1930Aldo Canazza (ITA)Vasco Bergamaschi (ITA)Renato Scorticati (ITA)
1928Alfredo Binda (ITA)Antonio Giuseppe Negrini (ITA)Alfonso Piccin (ITA)
1927Alfonso Piccin (ITA)Michele Gordini (ITA)Livio Cattel (ITA)
1926Costante Girardengo (ITA)Alfredo Binda (ITA)Domenico Piemontesi (ITA)
1925Costante Girardengo (ITA)Adriano Zanaga (ITA)Giovanni Brunero (ITA)
1924Costante Girardengo (ITA)Gaetano Belloni (ITA)Federico Gay (ITA)
1923Costante Girardengo (ITA)Giovanni Brunero (ITA)Emilio Petiva (ITA)
1922Alfredo Sivocci (ITA)Luigi Molon (ITA)Bartolomeo Aimo (ITA)
1912Giovanni Roncon (ITA)Costante Girardengo (ITA)Antonio dalle Fusine (ITA)
1909Luigi Pogliani (ITA)Giovanni Micheletto (ITA)Lauro Bordin (ITA)
Meeste zeges
# Coureur Periode
4Costante Girardengo1923-1926
3Davide Rebellin1998-2000
3Fausto Coppi1941-1949
3Aldo Canazza1930-1934
2Massimo Ghirotto1990-1992
2Roberto Pagnin1989-1991
2Moreno Argentin1984-1988
2Franco Bitossi1970-1973
2Michele Dancelli1965-1966
2Italo Zilioli1963-1964
Meeste podiums
# Coureur Periode
5Davide Rebellin1998-2002
5Costante Girardengo1912-1926
4Pier Mattia "Pierino" Gavazzi1978-1982
4Giancarlo Polidori1969-1976
4Italo Zilioli1963-1971
4Luciano Maggini1948-1954
3Danilo Di Luca2001-2003
3Michele Bartoli1994-2003
3Silvano Contini1979-1981
3Michele Dancelli1965-1969