Tour of Poland

Tour of Poland 2023
04 Aug 2023
Pos Coureur Nat Team Leeftijd
1 SLO Matej Mohoric SLO Bahrain - Victorious 28-289
2 POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR UAE Team Emirates 24-364
3 POL Michal Kwiatkowski POL INEOS Grenadiers 33-063
4 BEL Ilan Van Wilder BEL Soudal - Quick Step 23-082
5 ITA Mattia Cattaneo ITA Soudal - Quick Step 32-283
6 USA Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 25-124
7 IRL Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL Jayco - Alula 26-337
8 POL Rafal Majka POL UAE Team Emirates 33-326
9 ITA Samuele Battistella ITA Astana Qazaqstan 24-263
10 GBR Oscar Onley GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-295
11 BEL Sylvain Moniquet BEL Lotto - Dstny 25-202
12 FRA Lenny Martinez FRA Groupama - FDJ 20-024
13 ITA Cristian Scaroni ITA Astana Qazaqstan 25-292
14 FRA Pavel Sivakov FRA INEOS Grenadiers 26-024
15 BEL Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL Lotto - Dstny 22-018
16 ZWI Yannis Voisard ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 25-009
17 BEL Louis Vervaeke BEL Soudal - Quick Step 29-302
18 ITA Damiano Caruso ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-297
19 COL Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-003
20 FRA Kévin Vauquelin FRA Arkéa Samsic 22-100
21 ITA Nicola Conci ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 26-211
22 ITA Andrea Vendrame ITA AG2R Citroën 29-015
23 FRA Dorian Godon FRA AG2R Citroën 27-071
24 GBR Mark Donovan GBR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 24-123
25 POR Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR Movistar 29-029
26 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo - Visma 27-355
27 SPA Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA Cofidis 30-062
28 ITA Matteo Sobrero ITA Jayco - Alula 26-082
29 USA Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën 33-037
30 NED Marijn van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 24-016
31 ZAF Stefan De Bod ZAF EF Education - EasyPost 26-260
32 ITA Giovanni Aleotti ITA BOHA - Hansgrohe 24-071
33 SPA Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA Cofidis 32-156
34 DEN Asbjörn Hellemose DEN Lidl - Trek 24-201
35 LUX Michel Ries LUX Arkéa Samsic 25-146
36 FRA Mikaël Cherel FRA AG2R Citroën 37-140
37 OOS Sebastian Schönberger OOS Human Powered Health 29-082
38 GBR Max Poole GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-156
39 NOR Markus Hoelgaard NOR Lidl - Trek 28-304
40 BEL Tim Wellens BEL UAE Team Emirates 32-086
41 POL Marcin Budzinski POL HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 25-102
42 NOR Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR Jumbo - Visma 26-071
43 GBR Lewis Askey GBR Groupama - FDJ 22-092
44 ETH Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH Jayco - Alula 31-345
45 ITA Antonio Tiberi ITA Bahrain - Victorious 22-041
46 NOR Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 31-313
47 GBR Geraint Thomas GBR INEOS Grenadiers 37-071
48 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Lidl - Trek 29-097
49 NED Thymen Arensman NED INEOS Grenadiers 23-244
50 DUI Lennard Kämna DUI BOHA - Hansgrohe 26-329
51 BEL Laurens De Plus BEL INEOS Grenadiers 27-335
52 BEL Piet Allegaert BEL Cofidis 28-196
53 NED Koen Bouwman NED Jumbo - Visma 29-245
54 BEL Tosh Van Der Sande BEL Jumbo - Visma 32-249
55 AUS Callum Scotson AUS Jayco - Alula 26-359
56 ITA Lorenzo Milesi ITA DSM / DSM - Firmenich 21-138
57 KAZ Vadim Pronskiy KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 25-061
58 POL Lukasz Owsian POL Arkéa Samsic 33-161
59 EST Madis Mihkels EST Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 20-065
60 ITA Lorenzo Germani ITA Groupama - FDJ 21-154
61 POL Piotr Brozyna POL Voster - ATS Team 28-168
62 DUI Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI INEOS Grenadiers 23-154
63 POL Cesare Benedetti POL BOHA - Hansgrohe 36-001
64 SPA Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA Movistar 39-263
65 CZE Jan Hirt CZE Soudal - Quick Step 32-195
66 GBR Sean Flynn GBR DSM / DSM - Firmenich 23-155
67 ITA Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates 30-283
68 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Jayco - Alula 27-174
69 BEL Senne Leysen BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-139
70 DEN Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN Lotto - Dstny 25-064
71 FRA Bastien Tronchon FRA AG2R Citroën 21-128
72 BEL Lawrence Naesen BEL AG2R Citroën 30-341
73 ITA Antonio Nibali ITA Astana Qazaqstan 30-315
74 NED Julius van den Berg NED EF Education - EasyPost 26-285
75 SPA David Lozano Riba SPA Team Novo Nordisk 34-226
76 BEL Jens Keukeleire BEL EF Education - EasyPost 34-254
77 NZL Finn Fisher-Black NZL UAE Team Emirates 21-226
78 HUN Peter Kusztor HUN Team Novo Nordisk 38-220
79 BEL Edward Theuns BEL Lidl - Trek 32-096
80 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Lidl - Trek 29-020
81 NED Rick Pluimers NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-240
82 BEL Rune Herregodts BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-008
83 BEL Dries De Pooter BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 20-269
84 POL Jakub Kaczmarek POL HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 29-311
85 ZWE Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 32-163
86 BEL Bert Van Lerberghe BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-309
87 FRA Clément Russo FRA Arkéa Samsic 28-196
88 POL Maciej Paterski POL Voster - ATS Team 36-326
89 BEL Thomas De Gendt BEL Lotto - Dstny 36-271
90 BEL Milan Menten BEL Lotto - Dstny 26-277
91 NED Casper van Uden NED DSM / DSM - Firmenich 22-013
92 FRA Pierre Gautherat FRA AG2R Citroën 20-200
93 ITA Jacopo Mosca ITA Lidl - Trek 29-340
94 DUI Max Kanter DUI Movistar 25-286
95 FRA Paul Penhoët FRA Groupama - FDJ 21-219
96 ITA Andrea Pasqualon ITA Bahrain - Victorious 35-215
97 DEN Tobias Lund Andresen DEN DSM / DSM - Firmenich 20-349
98 SLO Matevz Govekar SLO Bahrain - Victorious 23-109
99 FRA Clément Davy FRA Groupama - FDJ 25-018
100 UKR Mark Padun UKR EF Education - EasyPost 27-029
101 NED Boy van Poppel NED Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 35-199
102 SPA Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA Movistar 27-339
103 DUI Juri Hollmann DUI Movistar 23-340
104 POL Lukasz Wisniowski POL EF Education - EasyPost 31-241
105 FRA Hugo Page FRA Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 22-011
106 NZL Jack Bauer NZL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 38-119
107 GBR Harrison Wood GBR Cofidis 23-051
108 GBR Paul Double GBR Human Powered Health 27-040
109 CZE Josef Cerny CZE Soudal - Quick Step 30-085
110 DEN Alexander Kamp Egested DEN Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-233
111 POL Kamil Gradek POL Bahrain - Victorious 32-321
112 BEL Tim Merlier BEL Soudal - Quick Step 30-278
113 CZE Matyas Kopecky CZE Team Novo Nordisk 20-197
114 NED Bram Welten NED Groupama - FDJ 26-128
115 DUI Michael Schwarzmann DUI Lotto - Dstny 32-209
116 POL Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL Human Powered Health 26-196
117 POL Patryk Stosz POL Voster - ATS Team 29-020
118 IRL Ryan Mullen IRL BOHA - Hansgrohe 28-362
119 DEN Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN Movistar 26-091
120 DUI Rüdiger Selig DUI Lotto - Dstny 34-175
121 BEL Gijs Van Hoecke BEL Human Powered Health 31-266
122 AUS Michael Hepburn AUS Jayco - Alula 31-353
123 ITA Andrea Peron (1988) ITA Team Novo Nordisk 34-280
124 POL Kamil Malecki POL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 27-215
125 GBR Sam Brand GBR Team Novo Nordisk 32-158
126 ITA Matteo Moschetti ITA Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 26-355
127 ITA Salvatore Puccio ITA INEOS Grenadiers 33-338
128 POL Szymon Sajnok POL Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25-345
129 DEN Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN Tudor Pro Cycling Team 22-218
130 BEL Gerben Thijssen BEL Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25-044
131 ITA Filippo Ridolfo ITA Team Novo Nordisk 21-269
132 DUI Maximilian Walscheid DUI Cofidis 30-052
133 BEL Lionel Taminiaux BEL Alpecin - Deceuninck 27-075
134 DUI Pascal Ackermann DUI UAE Team Emirates 29-199
135 AUS Blake Quick AUS Jayco - Alula 23-160
136 COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL Movistar 28-350
137 AUS Jensen Plowright AUS Alpecin - Deceuninck 23-082
138 ITA Davide Martinelli ITA Astana Qazaqstan 30-065
139 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana Qazaqstan 27-077
140 POL Norbert Banaszek POL HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 26-047
141 POL Alan Banaszek POL Human Powered Health 25-278
142 ITA Davide Cimolai ITA Cofidis 33-356
143 ZWI Joël Suter ZWI Tudor Pro Cycling Team 24-283
144 NED Arvid de Kleijn NED Tudor Pro Cycling Team 29-136
145 ITA Umberto Poli ITA Team Novo Nordisk 26-342
146 DUI Alexander Krieger DUI Alpecin - Deceuninck 31-250
147 HUN Barnabas Peak HUN Human Powered Health 24-248
148 ITA Jakub Mareczko ITA Alpecin - Deceuninck 29-096
149 BEL Sasha Weemaes BEL Human Powered Health 25-176
150 NED David Dekker NED Arkéa Samsic 25-183
151 NZL Shane Archbold NZL BOHA - Hansgrohe 34-183
Startlijst Tour of Poland 2023
Coureur Nat Geboortedatum Team Deelnames
Andrea Vendrame ITA 20 Jul 1994 AG2R Citroën 3
Bastien Tronchon FRA 29 Mar 2002 AG2R Citroën 1
Dorian Godon FRA 25 May 1996 AG2R Citroën 3
Lawrence "Larry" Warbasse USA 28 Jun 1990 AG2R Citroën 2
Lawrence Naesen BEL 28 Aug 1992 AG2R Citroën 1
Mikaël Cherel FRA 17 Mar 1986 AG2R Citroën 1
Pierre Gautherat FRA 16 Jan 2003 AG2R Citroën 1
Alexander Krieger DUI 28 Nov 1991 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Jakub Mareczko ITA 30 Apr 1994 Alpecin - Deceuninck 3
Jensen Plowright AUS 14 May 2000 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Lionel Taminiaux BEL 21 May 1996 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Nicola Conci ITA 05 Jan 1997 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Oscar Riesebeek NED 23 Dec 1992 Alpecin - Deceuninck 1
Senne Leysen BEL 18 Mar 1996 Alpecin - Deceuninck 2
Clément Russo FRA 20 Jan 1995 Arkéa Samsic 1
Daniel McLay GBR 03 Jan 1992 Arkéa Samsic 2
David Dekker NED 02 Feb 1998 Arkéa Samsic 2
Kévin Ledanois FRA 13 Jul 1993 Arkéa Samsic 1
Kévin Vauquelin FRA 26 Apr 2001 Arkéa Samsic 1
Lukasz Owsian POL 24 Feb 1990 Arkéa Samsic 2
Michel Ries LUX 11 Mar 1998 Arkéa Samsic 1
Antonio Nibali ITA 23 Sep 1992 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Cristian Scaroni ITA 16 Oct 1997 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Davide Martinelli ITA 31 May 1993 Astana Qazaqstan 4
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA 06 Oct 2002 Astana Qazaqstan 1
Samuele Battistella ITA 14 Nov 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Vadim Pronskiy KAZ 04 Jun 1998 Astana Qazaqstan 2
Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ 19 May 1996 Astana Qazaqstan 3
Cesare Benedetti POL 03 Aug 1987 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Giovanni Aleotti ITA 25 May 1999 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Lennard Kämna DUI 09 Sep 1996 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Ryan Mullen IRL 07 Aug 1994 BOHA - Hansgrohe 4
Sam Bennett IRL 16 Oct 1990 BOHA - Hansgrohe 2
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia COL 01 Aug 1997 BOHA - Hansgrohe 3
Shane Archbold NZL 02 Feb 1989 BOHA - Hansgrohe 1
Davide Cimolai ITA 13 Aug 1989 Cofidis 2
Harrison Wood GBR 14 Jun 2000 Cofidis 1
Jonathan Lastra Martinez SPA 03 Jun 1993 Cofidis 1
Maximilian Walscheid DUI 13 Jun 1993 Cofidis 4
Piet Allegaert BEL 20 Jan 1995 Cofidis 3
Ruben Fernandez Andujar SPA 01 Mar 1991 Cofidis 2
Wesley Kreder NED 04 Nov 1990 Cofidis 1
Casper van Uden NED 22 Jul 2001 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Lorenzo Milesi ITA 19 Mar 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Max Poole GBR 01 Mar 2003 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Oscar Onley GBR 13 Oct 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Patrick Bevin NZL 15 Feb 1991 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 2
Sean Flynn GBR 02 Mar 2000 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Tobias Lund Andresen DEN 20 Aug 2002 DSM / DSM - Firmenich 1
Jens Keukeleire BEL 23 Nov 1988 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Julius van den Berg NED 23 Oct 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Lukasz Wisniowski POL 07 Dec 1991 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Marijn van den Berg NED 19 Jul 1999 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Mark Padun UKR 06 Jul 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 3
Stefan Bissegger ZWI 13 Sep 1998 EF Education - EasyPost 1
Stefan De Bod ZAF 17 Nov 1996 EF Education - EasyPost 2
Bram Welten NED 29 Mar 1997 Groupama - FDJ 2
Clément Davy FRA 17 Jul 1998 Groupama - FDJ 2
Lenny Martinez FRA 11 Jul 2003 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lewis Askey GBR 04 May 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Lorenzo Germani ITA 03 Mar 2002 Groupama - FDJ 1
Paul Penhoët FRA 28 Dec 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Samuel Watson GBR 24 Sep 2001 Groupama - FDJ 1
Alan Banaszek POL 30 Oct 1997 Human Powered Health 2
Barnabas Peak HUN 29 Nov 1998 Human Powered Health 3
Gijs Van Hoecke BEL 12 Nov 1991 Human Powered Health 2
Paul Double GBR 25 Jun 1996 Human Powered Health 1
Sasha Weemaes BEL 09 Feb 1998 Human Powered Health 1
Sebastian Schönberger OOS 14 May 1994 Human Powered Health 1
Stanislaw Aniolkowski POL 20 Jan 1997 Human Powered Health 3
Boy van Poppel NED 18 Jan 1988 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Dries De Pooter BEL 08 Nov 2002 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Gerben Thijssen BEL 21 Jun 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Hugo Page FRA 24 Jul 2001 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 2
Madis Mihkels EST 31 May 2003 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Rune Herregodts BEL 27 Jul 1998 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1
Geraint Thomas GBR 25 May 1986 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Kim Alexander Heiduk DUI 03 Mar 2000 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Laurens De Plus BEL 04 Sep 1995 INEOS Grenadiers 1
Michal Kwiatkowski POL 02 Jun 1990 INEOS Grenadiers 5
Pavel Sivakov FRA 11 Jul 1997 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Salvatore Puccio ITA 31 Aug 1989 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Thymen Arensman NED 04 Dec 1999 INEOS Grenadiers 2
Blake Quick AUS 26 Feb 2000 Jayco - Alula 1
Callum Scotson AUS 10 Aug 1996 Jayco - Alula 1
Edward "Eddie" Dunbar IRL 01 Sep 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Lucas Hamilton AUS 12 Feb 1996 Jayco - Alula 2
Matteo Sobrero ITA 14 May 1997 Jayco - Alula 3
Michael Hepburn AUS 17 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 2
Tsgabu Grmay Gebremariam ETH 25 Aug 1991 Jayco - Alula 3
Andreas Lorentz Kron DEN 01 Jun 1998 Lotto - Dstny 1
Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL 17 Jul 2001 Lotto - Dstny 1
Michael Schwarzmann DUI 07 Jan 1991 Lotto - Dstny 3
Milan Menten BEL 31 Oct 1996 Lotto - Dstny 1
Rüdiger Selig DUI 10 Feb 1989 Lotto - Dstny 3
Sylvain Moniquet BEL 14 Jan 1998 Lotto - Dstny 2
Thomas De Gendt BEL 06 Nov 1986 Lotto - Dstny 3
Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 19 Aug 1994 Movistar 4
Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 15 Nov 1983 Movistar 2
Juri Hollmann DUI 30 Aug 1999 Movistar 2
Mathias Norsgaard Jörgensen DEN 05 May 1997 Movistar 1
Max Kanter DUI 22 Oct 1997 Movistar 3
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro POR 06 Jul 1994 Movistar 1
Sergio Samitier Samitier SPA 31 Aug 1995 Movistar 1
Jakub Kaczmarek POL 27 Sep 1993 HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 2
Marcin Budzinski POL 24 Apr 1998 HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 2
Norbert Banaszek POL 18 Jun 1997 HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 1
Carl Fredrik Hagen NOR 26 Sep 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Jack Bauer NZL 07 Apr 1985 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Kamil Malecki POL 02 Jan 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3
Mark Donovan GBR 03 Apr 1999 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Matteo Moschetti ITA 14 Aug 1996 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Szymon Sajnok POL 24 Aug 1997 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
Tobias Ludvigsson ZWE 22 Feb 1991 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1
Bert Van Lerberghe BEL 29 Sep 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Ilan Van Wilder BEL 14 May 2000 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Jan Hirt CZE 21 Jan 1991 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Josef Cerny CZE 11 May 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Louis Vervaeke BEL 06 Oct 1993 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Mattia Cattaneo ITA 25 Oct 1990 Soudal - Quick Step 2
Tim Merlier BEL 30 Oct 1992 Soudal - Quick Step 1
Bartlomiej Proc POL 12 Dec 1999 Santic - Wibatech 1
Andrea Pasqualon ITA 02 Jan 1988 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Antonio Tiberi ITA 24 Jun 2001 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Damiano Caruso ITA 12 Oct 1987 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Fran Miholjevic CRO 02 Aug 2002 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Kamil Gradek POL 17 Sep 1990 Bahrain - Victorious 2
Matej Mohoric SLO 19 Oct 1994 Bahrain - Victorious 3
Matevz Govekar SLO 17 Apr 2000 Bahrain - Victorious 1
Antwan Tolhoek NED 29 Apr 1994 Lidl - Trek 2
Asbjörn Hellemose DEN 15 Jan 1999 Lidl - Trek 1
Edward Theuns BEL 30 Apr 1991 Lidl - Trek 4
Jacopo Mosca ITA 29 Aug 1993 Lidl - Trek 2
Jon Aberasturi Izaga SPA 28 Mar 1989 Lidl - Trek 1
Markus Hoelgaard NOR 04 Oct 1994 Lidl - Trek 1
Otto Vergaerde BEL 15 Jul 1994 Lidl - Trek 1
Jos van Emden NED 18 Feb 1985 Jumbo - Visma 3
Koen Bouwman NED 02 Dec 1993 Jumbo - Visma 1
Mick van Dijke NED 15 Mar 2000 Jumbo - Visma 2
Olav Kooij NED 17 Oct 2001 Jumbo - Visma 3
Sam Oomen NED 15 Aug 1995 Jumbo - Visma 1
Tobias Svendsen Foss NOR 25 May 1997 Jumbo - Visma 2
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL 28 Nov 1990 Jumbo - Visma 2
Andrea Peron (1988) ITA 28 Oct 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 4
David Lozano Riba SPA 21 Dec 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 3
Filippo Ridolfo ITA 08 Nov 2001 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Matyas Kopecky CZE 19 Jan 2003 Team Novo Nordisk 1
Peter Kusztor HUN 27 Dec 1984 Team Novo Nordisk 3
Sam Brand GBR 27 Feb 1991 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Umberto Poli ITA 27 Aug 1996 Team Novo Nordisk 2
Alexander Kamp Egested DEN 14 Dec 1993 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Arvid de Kleijn NED 21 Mar 1994 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Joël Suter ZWI 25 Oct 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Maikel Zijlaard NED 01 Jun 1999 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Rick Pluimers NED 07 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN 29 Dec 2000 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Yannis Voisard ZWI 26 Jul 1998 Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1
Brandon McNulty USA 02 Apr 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Davide Formolo ITA 25 Oct 1992 UAE Team Emirates 5
Finn Fisher-Black NZL 21 Dec 2001 UAE Team Emirates 1
João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 05 Aug 1998 UAE Team Emirates 2
Pascal Ackermann DUI 17 Jan 1994 UAE Team Emirates 5
Rafal Majka POL 12 Sep 1989 UAE Team Emirates 6
Tim Wellens BEL 10 May 1991 UAE Team Emirates 4
Maciej Paterski POL 12 Sep 1986 Voster - ATS Team 5
Patryk Stosz POL 15 Jul 1994 Voster - ATS Team 4
Piotr Brozyna POL 17 Feb 1995 Voster - ATS Team 4
Erelijst
Jaar Datum UCI Eerste Tweede Derde
2023 04.08 2.WT SLO Matej Mohoric POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2022 05.08 2.WT GBR Ethan Hayter NED Thymen Arensman SPA Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
2021 15.08 2.WT POR João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida SLO Matej Mohoric POL Michal Kwiatkowski
2020 09.08 2.WT BEL Remco Evenepoel DEN Jakob Fuglsang GBR Simon Yates
2019 09.08 2.WT RUS Pavel Sivakov AUS Jai Hindley ITA Diego Ulissi
2018 10.08 2.WT POL Michal Kwiatkowski GBR Simon Yates FRA Thibaut Pinot
2017 04.08 2.WT BEL Dylan Teuns POL Rafal Majka NED Wout Poels
2016 18.07 2.WT BEL Tim Wellens ITA Fabio Felline ITA Alberto Bettiol
2015 08.08 2.WT SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti BEL Bart De Clercq BEL Ben Hermans
2014 09.08 2.WT POL Rafal Majka SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
2013 03.08 2.WT NED Pieter Weening SPA Jon Izagirre Insausti FRA Christophe Riblon
2012 16.07 2.WT ITA Moreno Moser POL Michal Kwiatkowski COL Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
2011 06.08 2.WT SVK Peter Sagan IRL Daniel Martin ITA Marco Marcato
2010 07.08 2.PT IRL Daniel Martin SLO Grega Bole NED Bauke Mollema
2009 08.08 2.PT ITA Alessandro Ballan SPA Daniel Moreno Fernandez NOR Edvald Boasson Hagen
2008 20.09 2.PT DUI Jens Voigt DEN Lars Ytting Bak ITA Franco Pellizotti
2007 15.09 2.PT BEL Johan Vansummeren NED Robert Gesink LUX Kim Kirchen
2006 10.09 2.PT DUI Stefan Schumacher AUS Cadel Evans ITA Alessandro Ballan
2005 18.09 2.PT LUX Kim Kirchen NED Pieter Weening NED Thomas Dekker
2004 12.09 2.2 CZE Ondrej Sosenka POR Hugo Rafael Madeira Sabido ITA Franco Pellizotti
2003 14.09 2.2 POL Cezary Zamana ITA Andrea Noè BEL Dave Bruylandts
2002 15.09 2.2 FRA Laurent Brochard POL Tomasz Brozyna POL Marek Rutkiewicz
2001 09.09 2.3 CZE Ondrej Sosenka DUI Jens Voigt POL Piotr Przydzial
2000 10.09 2.3 POL Piotr Przydzial POL Piotr Wadecki RUS Serguei Ivanov
1999 12.09 2.4 POL Tomasz Brozyna POL Cezary Zamana DUI Jens Voigt
1998 13.09 2.4 RUS Serguei Ivanov FRA Jacky Durand ITA Fabio Malberti
1997 14.09 2.5 ZWI Rolf Jaermann POL Zenon Jaskula SLO Sasa Sviben
1996 15.09 2.5 RUS Viatcheslav Djavanian ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Andrea Noè
1995 10.09 POL Zbigniew Spruch ITA Fabrizio Guidi POL Dariusz Baranowski
1994 11.09 ITA Maurizio Fondriest ITA Marco Lietti POL Tomasz Brozyna
1993 11.09 POL Dariusz Baranowski POL Marek Lesniewski LTU Jonas Romanovas
1992 . POL Dariusz Baranowski LTU Raimundas Rumsas RUS Igor Pastukowitsj
1991 . POL Dariusz Baranowski POL Mariusz Bilewski POL Marek Kaminski
1990 . POL Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Grigory Ishtsjenko POL Tomasz Brozyna
1989 . POL Marek Wrona POL Slawomir Krawkzyk POL Robert Krzyzostaniak
1988 . POL Andrzej Mierzejewski Arvi Tammesalu POL Mieczyslaw Karlowicz
1987 . POL Zbigniew Piatek POL Marek Lesniewski POL Czeslaw Lukaszwicz
1986 . POL Marek Kulas POL Zbigniew Ludwiniak POL Miroslaw Uryga
1985 . POL Marek Lesniewski POL Zdzislaw Wrona POL Dariusz Zakrzewski
1984 . POL Andrzej Mierzejewski POL Tadeusz Krawczyk POL Tadeusz Piotrowicz
1983 . POL Tadeusz Krawczyk POL Andrzej Serediuk POL Andrzej Mierzejewski
1982 . POL Andrzej Mierzejewski Jan Schur Stanislaw Masiar
1981 . POL Jan Brzezny POL Ronam Cieslak POL Slawomir Podwojniak
1980 . POL Czeslaw Lang POL Tadeusz Wojtas POL Jan Jankiewicz
1979 . POL Henryk Charucki POL Janusz Kowalski POL Jan Krawczyk
1978 . POL Jan Brzezny POL Tadeusz Wojtas POL Jan Jankiewicz
1977 . POL Lechoslaw Michalak POL Tadeusz Skrzypek Michael Schiffner
1976 . POL Janusz Kowalski POL Jan Brzezny Hans-Joaquim Vogel
1975 . POL Tadeusz Mytnik Hans-Joachim Hartnick POL Marian Majowski
1974 . BEL André Delcroix BEL Ludo Peeters POL Wojciech Matusiak
1973 . POL Lucjan Lis POL Ryszard Szurkowski POL Tadeusz Mytnik
1972 . SPA José Luis Viejo POL Tadeusz Mytnik POL Stanislaw Gazda
1971 . POL Stanislaw Szozda POL Jan Smyrak FRA Ladislav Zakretta
1970 . POL Jan Stachura POL Czeslaw Polewiak POL Tadeusz Szpak
1969 . POL Wojciech Matusiak POL Zyfmunr Hanusik POL Ryszard Szurkowski
1968 . POL Jan Kudra POL Marian Forma POL Tadeusz Zadrozny
1967 . POL Andrzej Blawdwzin POL Aleksiej Kulibin POL Jozef Mikolajczyk
1966 . POL Jozef Gawliczek POL Jan Magiera POL Tadeusz Zadrozny
1965 . POL Jozef Beker POL Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL Wladislaw Kozlowski
1964 . POL Rajmund Zielinski POL Wladislaw Kozlowski POL Jan Magiera
1963 . POL Stanislaw Gazda POL Stanislaw Pawlowski POL Jozef Beker
1962 . POL Jan Kudra BEL Roger Swerts POL Sylvester Goral
1961 . POL Henryk Kowalski POL Boguslaw Fornalczyk Eberhard Butzke
1960 . BEL Roger Diercken POL Jan Kudra Anatoly Olizarenko
1959 . POL Wieslaw Podobas POL Stanislaw Gazda NED Dick Enthoven
1958 . POL Boguslaw Fornalczyk BEL Constant Goossens POL Stanislaw Gazda
1957 . POL Henryk Kowalski POL Waclaw Wrzesinski Ivan Levacic
1956 . POL Marian Wieckowski POL Stanislaw Bugalski POL Wieslaw Podobas
1955 02.10 POL Marian Wieckowski POL Wieslaw Podobas POL Adam Wisniewski
1954 . POL Marian Wieckowski POL Stanislaw Bugalski POL Adam Wisniewski
1953 . POL Mieczyslaw Wiczewski POL Waclaw Wojcik POL Grzegorz Chwiendacz
1952 . POL Waclaw Wojcik POL Jozef Kapiak POL Mieczyslaw Ulik
1949 . ITA Francesco Locatelli ROU Marin Niculesu DEN Kaj-Allan Olsen
1948 . POL Waclaw Wojcik POL Lucjan Pietraszewski POL Waclaw Wrzesinski
1947 . POL Stanislaw Grzelak POL Zdzislaw Stolarczyk POL Boleslaw Napierala
1939 . POL Boleslaw Napierala POL Marian Rzeznicki POL Mieczyslaw Jaskolski
1937 07.07 POL Boleslaw Napierala POL Stanislaw Wasilewski POL Jozef Kapiak
1933 . POL Jerzy Lipinski POL Wiktor Olecki POL Stanislaw Wasilewski
1929 . POL Jozef Stefanski POL Eugeniusz Michalak POL Waclaw Kolodziejczyk
1928 . POL Feliks Wiecek POL Wiktor Olecki POL Stanislaw Klosowicz
Meeste zeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
2 Ondrej Sosenka CZE 2001 - 2004
1 Matej Mohoric SLO 2023 - 2023
1 Ethan Hayter GBR 2022 - 2022
1 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2021 - 2021
1 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020 - 2020
1 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019 - 2019
1 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2018 - 2018
1 Dylan Teuns BEL 2017 - 2017
1 Tim Wellens BEL 2016 - 2016
1 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2015 - 2015
Meeste podiumplaatsen
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
4 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2023
4 Tomasz Brozyna POL 1990 - 2002
4 Dariusz Baranowski POL 1991 - 1995
4 Andrzej Mierzejewski POL 1982 - 1988
3 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2013 - 2015
3 Jens Voigt DUI 1999 - 2008
3 Marek Lesniewski POL 1985 - 1993
2 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2021 - 2023
2 Matej Mohoric SLO 2021 - 2023
2 Simon Yates GBR 2018 - 2020
Meeste keren gefinished
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
5 Rafal Majka POL 2014 - 2023
5 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2013 - 2020
4 Edward Theuns BEL 2020 - 2023
4 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2023
4 Patryk Stosz POL 2020 - 2023
4 Piotr Brozyna POL 2020 - 2023
4 Ryan Mullen IRL 2020 - 2023
4 Tim Wellens BEL 2016 - 2023
4 Diego Ulissi ITA 2019 - 2022
4 Tomasz Brozyna POL 1990 - 2002
Jongste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-197 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
21-192 Peter Sagan SVK 2011
21-203 Moreno Moser ITA 2012
22-029 Pavel Sivakov RUS 2019
23-010 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2021
23-192 Serguei Ivanov RUS 1998
23-321 Ethan Hayter GBR 2022
23-352 Daniel Martin IRL 2010
24-331 Rafal Majka POL 2014
25-051 Stefan Schumacher DUI 2006
Oudste winnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-003 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
35-305 Cezary Zamana POL 2003
34-173 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002
32-120 Pieter Weening NED 2013
31-226 Rolf Jaermann ZWI 1997
29-276 Alessandro Ballan ITA 2009
28-358 Tomasz Brozyna POL 1999
28-289 Matej Mohoric SLO 2023
28-278 Ondrej Sosenka CZE 2004
28-069 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2018
Meeste deelnames
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
6 Rafal Majka POL 2013 - 2023
6 Diego Ulissi ITA 2013 - 2022
6 Zbigniew Spruch POL 1993 - 2000
5 Davide Formolo ITA 2016 - 2023
5 Maciej Paterski POL 2014 - 2023
5 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2023
5 Pascal Ackermann DUI 2018 - 2023
5 Jon Izagirre Insausti SPA 2013 - 2020
5 Luka Mezgec SLO 2014 - 2020
5 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 2005
Jongste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-092 Quinn Simmons USA 2020
19-154 Marcin Gebka POL 1993
19-298 Olav Kooij NED 2021
19-327 Andrzej Sypytkowski POL 1993
19-342 Marco Brenner DUI 2022
19-349 Ben Tulett GBR 2021
20-000 Andris Nauduzs LAT 1995
20-018 Lenny Martinez FRA 2023
20-049 Antonio Tiberi ITA 2021
20-059 Madis Mihkels EST 2023
Oudste deelnemer
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
39-263 Imanol Erviti Ollo SPA 2023
39-107 Marcel Sieberg DUI 2021
39-051 William Bonnet FRA 2021
38-220 Peter Kusztor HUN 2023
38-163 Jos van Emden NED 2023
38-162 Heinrich Friedrich Haussler AUS 2022
38-161 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain ARG 2021
38-140 Enrico Gasparotto ZWI 2020
38-127 Fumiyuki Beppu JPN 2021
38-119 Jack Bauer NZL 2023
Meeste ritzeges
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 1997 - 2005
5 Pascal Ackermann DUI 2018 - 2022
5 Marcel Kittel DUI 2011 - 2015
5 Daniele Bennati ITA 2003 - 2006
4 Serguei Ivanov RUS 1998 - 2000
3 Rafal Majka POL 2014 - 2023
3 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016 - 2021
3 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2017
3 André Greipel DUI 2009 - 2010
3 Angelo Furlan ITA 2001 - 2009
Jongste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
20-196 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
20-282 Alberto Contador Velasco SPA 2003
20-286 Olav Kooij NED 2022
21-012 Thomas Dekker NED 2005
21-189 Peter Sagan SVK 2011
21-190 Peter Sagan SVK 2011
21-197 Moreno Moser ITA 2012
21-202 Moreno Moser ITA 2012
21-288 Olav Kooij NED 2023
21-324 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 2018
Oudste ritwinnaar
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-002 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-088 Fabio Baldato ITA 2004
36-085 Fabio Baldato ITA 2004
36-059 Jaan Kirsipuu EST 2005
35-304 Cezary Zamana POL 2003
35-195 Thor Hushovd NOR 2013
35-193 Thor Hushovd NOR 2013
35-088 Fabio Baldato ITA 2003
34-305 Cezary Zamana POL 2002
34-173 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002
Meeste leiderstruien
Aantal Coureur Nat Periode
8 Cezary Zamana POL 1999 - 2003
7 Peter Sagan SVK 2011 - 2017
7 Piotr Wadecki POL 1998 - 2000
6 Matej Mohoric SLO 2023 - 2023
6 João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida POR 2021 - 2021
6 Pascal Ackermann DUI 2018 - 2019
6 Michal Kwiatkowski POL 2012 - 2018
6 Marcel Kittel DUI 2011 - 2015
6 Maurizio Fondriest ITA 1994 - 1994
5 Rafal Majka POL 2013 - 2014
Jongste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
19-327 Andrzej Sypytkowski POL 1993
20-196 Remco Evenepoel BEL 2020
20-286 Olav Kooij NED 2022
21-080 Dariusz Baranowski POL 1993
21-189 Peter Sagan SVK 2011
21-197 Moreno Moser ITA 2012
21-282 Steven de Jongh NED 1995
21-324 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui COL 2018
21-328 Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL 2016
21-343 Wouter Weylandt BEL 2006
Oudste leider
Leeftijd Coureur Nat Jaar
37-003 Jens Voigt DUI 2008
36-085 Fabio Baldato ITA 2004
35-305 Cezary Zamana POL 2003
34-305 Cezary Zamana POL 2002
34-173 Laurent Brochard FRA 2002
34-146 Fabrizio Guidi ITA 2006
33-186 Max van Heeswijk NED 2006
32-286 Martin Hvastija SLO 2002
32-267 Zbigniew Spruch POL 1998
32-197 Christophe Riblon FRA 2013